Sold2023Antique French Alabaster & Bronze Table LampAntique French Alabaster & Bronze Table Lamp. 28 3/4 x 8 x 4 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze & Alabaster Table LampAntique French Bronze & Alabaster Table Lamp. 21 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique French Alabaster & Ormolu Table LampsPair Antique French Polished Alabaster & Ormolu Neo Classical Table Lamps with Rams Head and Hoof Motif. Original antique fittings. Each measures 19 inches x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain de Paris Famille Verte LampEarly 20th C. Porcelain de Paris, signed (paper label) Famille Verte French porcelian vasiform table lamp, bronzed metal base marked "Made in France", bronzed metal lamp fittings, 16" (h) vase that waSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Mid-Century Modern Alabaster Table LampFrench Mid-Century Modern Alabaster Table Lamp, c. 1950, biomorphic form, h. (to socket) 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze-Mounted Marble Vasiform Table LampsPair of French Bronze-Mounted Marble Vasiform Table Lamps , h. (to socket) 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ALABASTER & METAL FIGURAL 1-LT TABLE LAMPFrench patinated metal and alabaster single-light table lamp, early 20th c., having tapered shade with flared rim, on figural Melusine-form standard, over spherical base, rising on integral circular pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Art Deco White Alabaster Table LampStrongly influenced Art Deco style with scroll handles and recessed panels. Gilt brass fittings around. Retains its patina. Measures 19" x 9". No apparent markings. Condition: Good to fair overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire Style Table LampsPair of French Empire style bronze and alabaster table lamps, original 19th c. five light candelabra urns that were electrified and converted into lamps during the 20th c., 40 1/2" (h) x 14 " x 12"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH TABLE LAMP AND ALABASTER CLOCKA 19th century French bronze table lamp and French figural spelter and alabaster clock having porcelain plaques. Lamp: 27"Hx16"Wx10.75"D Ht: 13.5" Wd: 17" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Empire Style Table Lamps. Alabaster and BrPair French Empire Style Table Lamps. Alabaster and Bronze.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Revival Carved Alabaster Table LampA wonderful carved alabaster square table lamp mounted on giltwood base, circa first half of the 20th century, French or Italian. Each alabaster panel depicts cherubs, dragon and or dolphins raised reSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Empire Style Ormolu Mounted Carved AlabasterFrench Empire Style Ormolu Mounted Carved Alabaster Lamp Table, early 20th c., the circular top on a baluster turned support to a lobed urn, on a circular socle to a circular base, H.- 21 1/4 in., DiaSee Sold Price
Sold20185 alabaster lamps and 4 French table lamps5 alabaster lamps (32.7"H(2), 26.85"H, 23.3"H, 20.2"H) and 4 French table lamps (one French lamp arm damage, 22.2"H - 26"H))See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Carved Column Table LampsA pair of French table lamps with carved alabaster classical column forms on marble bases. Unmarked. 30-1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau Lamp on Alabaster BaseA fine example of French Art Deco / Art Nouveau figural table lamp with art glass Aurene ribbed shade. Probably Stueben or Quezal shade. Great details throughout. See photos. Measuring approx 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Bronze Patinated Metal Urn Form Table LampsLate 19th Century, French, Pair, Bronze Patinated Metal Urn Form Table Lamps, after F. Moreau. Vasiform with seated figures of a peasant girls with baskets mounted on footed marble bases (originally mSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH CRYSTAL GILT METAL TWO LIGHT TABLE LAMPA French crystal and gilt metal two light table lamp with silk shade. Having vasiform base, incised Made in France Shade only: Ht- 14.5" Dia- 20.5" Ht: 38.5" (measured to finial)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Glass and Gilt-Bronze Table LampsPair of French Cut Glass and Gilt-Bronze Table Lamps third quarter 20th century, in the Empire taste, possibly Baccarat, the vasiform column-form, strawberry-cut standards set with engine-turned capitSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco Era Carved Alabaster Table Lamp 17.5" TallAn Art Deco Era Carved Alabaster Table LampThe alabaster shaded lamp depicting two parrots on a rocky crest. The birds retaining slight coloration and beaded eyes. Scalloped umbrella style alabaster sSee Sold Price
Sold2016French, table lampFrench table lamp c. 1950brass, leather4.5 w x 15.5 d x 11.25 h in (11 x 39 x 29 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CERUSED OAK AND BRASS FRENCH TABLE LAMPA cerused oak French table lamp having brass body with twin handles. Ht: 29" Dia: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LALLEMANT FRENCH TABLE LAMPROBERT LALLEMANT CADET ROUSSELLE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP WITH ORIGINAL SHADE, DAMAGE TO SHADE. MARKED ON BASE OF LAMP. SMALL FLEA CHIP TO BOTTOM RIGHT OF PORCELAIN. 20" H / 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unic Lumière French Table Lamp, c. 1910Unic Lumière French Table Lamp, c. 1910 Brass and enameled tin, base with manometer, filling hole and pressure connection, overall height 27 1/5 in. Französische Tischlampe Unic Lumière, um 1910 MSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFancy 19th C. Cast Metal French Baroque Table Lamp with Glass Sade, Crystal Glass Prisms$100
5 days LeftTodd Hase LLCSmall French Tole Table Lamp With Bookbinding Hand Painted Shade - No Reserve$50