Sold2018FRENCH CAMEO GLASS VASEFRENCH CAMEO GLASS VASE OF OVOID SHAPE IN COBALT BLUE OVER AN ORANGE GROUND SIGNED "RICHARD" HAVING HAND BLOWN PONTIL ON REVERSE; ONE INSCRIBE AROUND RING OF FOOT, "MADE IN FRANCE", C. 1920; 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Emile Galle (French 1846) cameo glass vaseDESCRIPTION: After Emile Galle (French 1846-1904) cameo glass vase with cobalt blue raised floral reliefs. Marked: "Galle" along the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021MULLER FRES FRENCH CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910MULLER FRES FRENCH CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910. Ovoid form in cream with blue and yellow mottling decorated with red Christmas Rose on dark leafy stems, signed in cameo Muller Fres Luneville. Height 9.2See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO DEVEZ FRENCH CAMEO GLASS VASES, C. 1920TWO DEVEZ FRENCH CAMEO GLASS VASES, C. 1920. The first in Crimson with a rare decoration of flying birds and mums, the second with a blue lake scene, both signed in cameo deVez. Height 7 inches, diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Schneider Vercaise Art Glass French Deco Cameo Vase c.1930Circa 1930 French Art Deco glass cameo floor vase in jet black, acid ground/etched with all around Deco styled florals. Signed 'Vercais' (Le Verre Francais line by Charles Schneider glassworks, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LA VERRE FRANCAIS SCHNEIDER VASES c1930A monumental pair of Charles Schneider French cameo glass vases. They are acid etched signed Le Verre Francais. Each measures 25" tall x 8.5" wide. Provenance: From a private family estate. They was rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galle Crocus French cameo vaseOvoid form Galle French cameo glass vase in yellow glass decorated with a cobalt and blue garden of blowout Crocus, signed in cameo Galle, 8 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS: Galle cameo glass vase, French, 20th C., deep amethyst flowers on graduated blue ground, signGLASS: Galle cameo glass vase, French, 20th C., deep amethyst flowers on graduated blue ground, signed "Galle" to side, light wear consistent with age and use, 5 ¼” h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Galle French cameo glass vase,Galle French cameo glass vase, of conical form in frosted yellow and blue glass decorated with a cobalt pond lilies and stemmed blue flowers, signed in cameo Galle. 11.75"H, Circa - 1900 - 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2022Galle Cobalt Blue Cameo Glass VaseFrench Galle cobalt blue cameo vase with floral motif and of tapered form, marked. 7.5" H x 2.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Cameo Carved Studio Art Glass Signed VaseThis lots features a beautiful Cobalt blue and white colored cameo carved glass vase adorned with floral pattern design. Signed S.C.G, initialed B.S.H. dated July 27,1983, inscribed No. 473 on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO GALLE FRENCH CAMEO GLASS VASESA near pair of small vases with tapering cylindrical bodies. The first, orange with ginko leaf design. The other, yellow with purple and blue flowers. French, early 20th C. H.: 13.5 cm (5 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20164" X 3" SIGNED LE GRAS FRENCH CAMEO SQUARE ART GLASS4" X 3" SIGNED LE GRAS FRENCH CAMEO SQUARE ART GLASS VASE MULTI-COLOR RICHLY MOTTLED BACKGROUND OF BLUE, GREEN, PINK, ORANGE, RED AND YELLOW WITH CAMEO CARVED LAKE SCENE OF TREES AND LUSH PLANTS ALONGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass VaseEarly 20th C. Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Vase. Depicting a landscape, with light blue background, with raised dark purple tree motif. Measures approx. - 10 5/8" high x 5 3/8" diameter. HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Square Vase Signed Galle French Cameo Art GlassSquare Vase Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass, 5.5" x 5", Blue And White Ground With Plum Cameo Cutback Overlay With Floral Blossom Decor, Potentially Used For Lamp Base, Factory Notch On Rim, ThisSee Sold Price
2022Square Vase Signed Galle French Cameo Art GlassSquare Vase Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass, 5.5" x 5", Blue And White Ground With Plum Cameo Cutback Overlay With Floral Blossom Decor, Potentially Used For Lamp Base, Factory Notch On Rim, ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Painted Glass Vase Flicker LampA French style glass hand painted vase converted into a lamp with flicker light bulbs. Painted cobalt blue with gilt accents on a clear square base. Functional at time of cataloging. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kralik Czech Glass Spatter VaseBaluster shaped vessel decorated with multicolored spatter glass ("End of Day" technique) on a cobalt blue base with red, blue and yellow flecks. Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 5"W x 11"H Country of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Legras French Cameo Art Glass Tall VaseLegras French cameo art glass with trailing blueberry vines over muted green, blue and pale red background. Signed 'Legras' near base. Measures 16.5"H x 2"W (top) x 4.25"W (base). Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Degue Art Glass Cameo VaseFrench cobalt blue floral vase. [11 1/2" H]. Neck rim slightly rough with few minor chips and uneven polishing; otherwise neck and body in overall good condition, no chips; no cracks; no repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Acid Etched Animor Vase, ElephantsMoser Acid Etched Animor Vase, Elephants, c.1911-38, fared cylindrical form in cobalt blue glass overlaid, cameo carved and gilded with elephants in various poses under palm trees with birds and gildeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART DECO LEGRAS CAMEO GLASS VASEPear shape form decorated with cobalt geometric chevron pattern. Signed Legras to side, French, 20th C. H. 24cm (9 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, LANDSCAPE IN PINK.A fine early 20th C. French Daum Nancy signed cameo glass ‘pillow form’ vase, with fantastic depiction of a landscape in pink with subtle blue tones. 5”H x 5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Grenade VaseRen� Lalique (French 1860-1945) Grenade vase, frosted and polished blue glass, c. 1930, signed R. Lalique France at underside, 4 3/4" H, Overall good condition, no cracks, hairlines, or repSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Louis Constant Sévin & F. Barbedienne, a Rare Ormolu and Blue Glass Centerpiece$2,600
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$600(7 bids)