Sold2021French Louis XVI Style Carved Polychromed Beech DoubleFrench Louis XVI Style Carved Polychromed Beech Double Bed, 20th c., the stepped arched upholstered headboard with artichoke finials, atop reeded tapered columnar supports, to wooden rails to a like fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Polychromed Louis XV Carved Beech Beds, early 20th c., with peaked headboards flankedPair of French Polychromed Louis XV Carved Beech Beds, early 20th c., with peaked headboards flanked by ribbed rounded finials over tapered reeded supports to wooden rails and a flat footboard with liSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Bed, 20th c.,French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Bed, 20th c., the arched floral carved headboard with an upholstered panel joined to a curved footboard of like construction, with carved rails, on carved cabriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six French Carved Polychromed Beech Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.-Set of Six French Carved Polychromed Beech Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted rectangular upholstered backs, with rosette blocked seat rails, on fluted tapered legs with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece French Carved Polychromed Beech Sconce Set,Three Piece French Carved Polychromed Beech Sconce Set, 20th c., consisting of a shell form two light sconce and a pair of single light cattail and leaf sconces, electrified, Shell- H.- 10 1/8 in., W,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Polychromed Over-Door PanelsPair of French Carved, Polychromed and Parcel-Gilt Over-Door Panels 19th century, each with a central cartouche and flame flanked by foliate scrollwork, set within a molded border. h. 17-1/2", w. 61"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Carved and Polychromed SconcesPair of Monumental French Carved and Polychromed Single-Light Sconces, 18th c., painted with cherubs and scrolls, opening now fitted with fabric decoration, single pricket, h. 87 in., w. 28 in., d. 18See Sold Price
Sold2016French Carved Gilded & Polychromed Coat of ArmsFrench carved, gilded and polychromed coat of arms plaque. 23 1/4" high, 23" wide. Condition: crazing, soiling, restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drexel Heritage French Provincial Carved HeadboardDrexel Heritage French Provincial Hand Carved Headboard.Measures 49 inches x 65 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Carved Polychromed Beech Louis XVI Style Prie Dieu, late 19th c., the upholsteredFrench Provincial Carved Polychromed Beech Louis XVI Style Prie Dieu, late 19th c., the upholstered arm rest over open storage above a pierced vertical splat flanked by turned reeded supports to a bowSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH CARVED TWIN HEADBOARDSPair of French Carved Twin Headboards. Each 40"x50"'. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Throwers Transport 803-57See Sold Price
Sold2021French Wood Sculpture of the Virgin and ChildFrench Carved and Polychromed Wood Sculpture of the Virgin and Child ca. 1800, with pierced metal crowns and remnants of linen gowns, the delicately carved figure of the Virgin set atop a blue sphericSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Marble-Top CommodeFrench Provincial Carved, Polychromed and Marble-Top Commode 19th century, retaining its original, conforming thick marble top above three shaped and carved long drawers, with a scalloped and shell-caSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Polychromed MirrorA rectangular French carved and polychromed mirror. Dimensions : 33 x 23. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three French Polychromed Carved Beech Louis XV Style Fauteuils, one with an arched floralGroup of Three French Polychromed Carved Beech Louis XV Style Fauteuils, one with an arched floral carved crest rail over an upholstered back, upholstered arms and an upholstered seat, on reeded cabriSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Polychromed Carved Beech Louis XVI StyleFrench Polychromed Carved Beech Louis XVI Style Bergere, 20th c., the stepped curved back to scrolled arms, flanking a bowed removable cushion seat, on turned tapered reeded legs, in orange silk floraSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED POLYCHROMED FRENCH CANAPE LOUIS XVI STYLEA carved and polychromed French canape in the Louis XVI style circa 1910. Having floral and brass stud decoration. Ht: 30" Wd: 37" Dpth: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walnut French bed with carved headboardWalnut French bed with carved headboard and original finish, good condition, 64 in. T, 51 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Polychromed Carved Oak Plate Rack, 19th c., theFrench Polychromed Carved Oak Plate Rack, 19th c., the stepped crown over a central shell and scalloped edge, over scalloped sides with leaf decoration, having been the top of a vaisselier, now in greSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Polychromed Carved Beech Daybed, early 20th c.,French Polychromed Carved Beech Daybed, early 20th c., the scroll feet head and foot with carved urn decoration, on wooden rails, H.- 32 1/2 in., Int. W.- 31 in., Int. D.- 75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018French style carved mahogany headboard, carved floraFrench style carved mahogany headboard, carved floral decoration, light wear, 44"h x 60 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century ceiling lamp converted into a single bed headboard. Carved, polychromed and gilded19th century ceiling lamp converted into a single bed headboard. Carved, polychromed and gilded wood. It presents faults, damages and lack of polychromy. Measurements: 54 x 100 cm. Plafón of the 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French Style Carved Upholstered HeadboardVintage French Style Carved Wood and Upholstered Headboard. Full/Queen size, measuring 53 x 59 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the European$100
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Carved Wood Parquetry Tea Table W/ Removable Tray$125(3 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCountry french carved window bench, rush woven top, mahogany frame$50