Sold2015Von Moltke Schierholz Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Von Moltke. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20160.5L Stoneware Magnesium (Helmuth Von Moltke)0.5L Stoneware Magnesium Glaze w/ gold leaf on lid rim and around portraits, high relief, beautiful stein. 5 portraits Helmuth Von Moltke 1800-1891 Chief of staff Prussian Army, Frederick III 1831-188See Sold Price
Sold2023Helmuth Von Moltke 1/2 Liter Character Stein.The stein is Made by Musterchutz. Itbears the likeness of Prussian Field Marshall Helmuth von Moltke. It Looks to be in Very Nice cosmetic condition. It Measures 6 3/4" tall. In-House Shipping is AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Von Moltke on Horseback Etched PlaqueMettlach #2143 Etched 15” Plaque. Von Moltke on horseback. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Von Moltke on Horse Mettlach 15" Etched PlaqueMettlach #2143 Etched 15" Plaque. Von Moltke on horse. Signed Stocke. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fritz Heckert Goblet Enameled Helmuth von MoltkeBlown Glass 8" Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Enameled shield for Helmuth von Moltke. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022(ROME.) Helmuth von Moltke. Carta Topografica di Roma e dei Suoi Contorni Fino alla Distanza di 10(ROME.) Helmuth von Moltke. Carta Topografica di Roma e dei Suoi Contorni Fino alla Distanza di 10 Miglia Fuori le Mura, Indicante Tutti i Siti ed Edifizii Moderni ed i Ruderi Antichi ivi Esistenti. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Von Moltke in Uniform Hanke Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Stoneware Hanke #585. Von Moltke in uniform. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Letters Of The Field Marshal Count Helmuth Von Moltke Vol.I-VIThis lot contains Letters Of The Field Marshal Count Helmuth Von Moltke Vol.I-VI. Each book is approx 8 3/4" x 6" and together they weigh about 8.9lbs. Overall the books are in good used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1884 Field Marshal Count von Moltke, MilitaryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" With accompanying descriptive biographical text. Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2023King & Country WW1 Mounted GermansGeneraloberst Helmuth von Moltke #FW127, and Mounted Infantry Officer #FW128. 2 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20231925 GERMAN GENERAL FIELD MARSHAL MOLTKE WORKS 4 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antiqueGeneralfeldmarschall Graf von Moltke Ausgewählte Werke (Works of General - Field Marshal Moltke) by Moltke Helmuth von - F. von Schmerfeld (Hg.) Reimar Hobbing, Berlin, 1925 4 volumes IllustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Guerra Franco-Alemana De 1870-71 Feld-MariscalLa Guerra Franco-Alemana De 1870-71. Feld-Mariscal Conde De MOLTKE. 1st Spanish Edition. 1891, Montaner y Simon, Editores, Barcelona. "Von Moltke was Chief of the Prussian and German general staff. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen,PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen, plastischer Blattdekor, Goldstaffage und -rand, H 25,5, rest., min.best., MEISSEN, vor 1924See Sold Price
Sold2020STEHENDE WEIBLICHE FIGUR, Holz, geschnitzt, farbigSTEHENDE WEIBLICHE FIGUR, Holz, geschnitzt, farbig patiniert, besch., H 96, wohl LOBI, BURKINA FASO, 19./20.Jh.See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOscar Stonorov; Willo von Moltke, Dressing table and chair for the 'Organic Design Competition',€2,500
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
398 Lots AwayClark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 3. Inf.-Rgt.,,Prinz Carl von Bayern" 6. Comp. Ausburg 1912-14.$130(1 bid)