Sold2018Fritz Behn (German, 1878-1970) 'Diana with Gazelle'Fritz Behn (German, 1878-1970) 'Diana with Gazelle' Bronze Statue c.1919, lifetime casting, incised signature lower right, having dark brown patina, on rectangular base; includes a book on the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BEHN DIANA AUF EINER GAZELLEFRITZ BEHN 1878 Klein Grabow - 1970 Muenchen Diana auf einer Gazelle Bronze, dunkel, teils hell patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm, H. 32 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'FB' (ligiert)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Fritz BehnFritz Behn (German, 1878-1970), Untitled (Panther), bronze sculpture, signed "F. Behn" lower left base, overall: 4"h x 14"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz BEHN (1878-1970) German bronze sculptureFritz BEHN (1878-1970) German bronze sculpture with a marble base, marked by Leyrer Munchen foundry. 16” H x 16” W x 4 3/4” D including base. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCESee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Behn (1878 - 1970) Antelope Bronze SculptureFritz Behn (1878-1970) Antelope sculptureBronzeFoundry mark for Brandstetter, Munchen.Dimensions: 6" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hildebrandt, Fritz (1878 Quedlinburg - 1970 Konstanz) - "Bei Konstanz", 1931, Öl auf Leinwand,Hildebrandt, Fritz (1878 Quedlinburg - 1970 Konstanz) - "Bei Konstanz", 1931, Öl auf Leinwand, oben links signiert und datiert, ca.38x46cm, Leinwand mit diagonaler Knickspur, unter Glas gerahmt,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Ruoff - Konkrete KompositionenLot 39 Fritz Ruoff German (1906-1086) Konkrete Kompositionen (c. 1970) screenprint on BFK Rives paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 37/65 image: 19 1/8 x 16 1/8 inches Provenance: from a WoodmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Ascher ( German 1893-1970 ) OilFritz Asher ( Germany Berlin 1893-1970 ) Expresionist Judaica Oil on Board of Hassidic Rabbi's Pre World War Two WWII Framed Vintage from the Ealy 1900s Painted by Berlin Born German Artist Fritz AschSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jambo, Afrika!Jambo, Afrika! Rudolph, Fritz / Stulz, Percy Leipzig : F.A. Brockhaus Verlag (1970) German text 278 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 24 x 17 cm. 730 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18<brSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRITZ HENLE - Braque, 1946Artist: FRITZ HENLE Print Title: Braque, 1946 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 10.25 x 10.5 inches Fritz Henlewas a German-born photographer, known asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Katja Strunz (GERMAN, 1970) six elements--metal withKatja Strunz (GERMAN, 1970) six elements--metal with rust and powder coating, smallest element: 9 x 9 x 9 in. (22.8 x 22.8 x 22.8 cm.) largest element: 15 x 15 x 15 in. (38.1 x 38.1 x 38.1 cm.) ExecutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hofer Signed Original Oil on CanvasKarl Hofer Signed Original Oil on Canvas Original Oil on Canvas Painting by Karl Hofer German 1878 - 1955 20"W x 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24"Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24" | After the original by Georges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1970). Marked 'Jan de Voorde' on foot. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Jirouch oilFrank Jirouch (American 1878-1970) Landscape with Chagrin River oil on canvas, 1938, signed Jirouch 1938 lower right, framed. 24 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Rapp-Antilope. 20. Jahrhundert. Bronze mit rötlich-braunerZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Rapp-Antilope. 20. Jahrhundert. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina. H 34 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert FB in Ligatur, mit Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Wagner (German 1896-1939)Fritz Wagner (German 1896-1939) "Discussing the Voyage" Oil on canvas Signature lower left "Fritz Wagner mch." Size 23 1/2" x 19 3/4" Christie label on verso, sold 2004 $10,755See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Klimsch (German, 1870-1960)† Fritz Klimsch(German, 1870-1960)"Die Hockende", 1950patinated bronzecast signature, dated and numbered "2/3" on self-base, a "H. Noack Berlin" foundry inscription aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der PlintheZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert mit F.B. und Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberschleissheimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle 1970 "Dear Diana" SignedNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930–2002); ' Dear Diana" ("EA" - eprove d'artiste), signed in pencil lower right recto, matted and framed. Height of art 21 1/2 inches (54.5 cm.) X width of art 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Wagner (German, 1896-1939) A Tavern SceneFritz Wagner (German, 1896-1939) A Tavern Scene oil on canvas 13 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN VON WICHT (1888 - 1970, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled,JOHN VON WICHT (1888 - 1970, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Pair). i) Oil and crayon on rice paper, 438x311 mm; 17x12 inches. Signed, V. Wicht, lower left. ii) Oil crayon and watercolor on artists board,See Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paperArtist: Erich Heckel (German, 1883 - 1970). Title: "Frauenkopf". Medium: Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper. Date: Composed 1912. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/16 x 10 1/2 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2017John von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) "EarlyJohn von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) "Early Spring". Signed lower right, V. Wicht. Signed and titled on reverse. Oil on canvas. 24" x 31". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th century€220
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisGeorges Van De Voorde Art Deco Patinated & Silvered Sculpture of Maiden & Borzoi$900
11 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFritz Bergen (German 1857 - 1941) Gouache, Winter Scene- kids skating. signed lower left. sight$250
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFritz Linzer (German, 20th Century), "Chestnut Stallion," H.- 16 in., W.- 20 in., Framed- H.-19 in.,$500
11 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) Abstract, titled "Spring White and Green", oil on$350(3 bids)
1 day LeftFlints Auctions LtdZeiss Microscope Monochromator, Continuously Variable Interference Filter£240
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10
May 16Eldred'sFRITZ BRADLEY TALBOT (Maine, 1878-1964), Looking across a garden toward a mountain., Watercolor on$125
4 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsA TURQUOISE GLAZED CALLIGRAPHY TILE, KASHAN, CIRCA 12TH CENTURY, PERSIA£3,000