Sold2023(7) Art of Leone Frollo, The Blue Glamour Books(7) Art of Leone Frollo. Includes (2) #1, (2) #2, #3 and #4. MINT UNREAD NOS (New Old Stock) condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kneeling female bowl bearer - Sierra Leone,wood, matt shiny blackish brown patina, carrying a child on the back, beautiful modelled body with round forms, raised trefoil neck pendant, the bowl carved as a standing fowl (cover missing), slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanesque Style Carved Red Hardstone Bocca Di Leone (Lion's Mouth)A Romanesque Style Carved Red Hardstone Bocca Di Leone (Lion's Mouth)Italian, possibly 17th century, carved red marble, shaped pediment with Romanesque head and open mouth relief, having carved latinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mende Helmet Mask, Sierra LeoneMende Helmet Mask, Sierra Leone soweii Wood with burnished black shiny patina Height 19in (48.2cm) Provenance Mauricio and Emilia Lasansky Collection, Iowa City Jerry Solomon Collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ritch Leone Oval Nantucket Basket MirrorRitch Leone Oval Nantucket Basket Mirror, beveled glass with mahogany liner, signed on verso, "R. Leone" 29.25 in. x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Essie Leone Seavey Lucas (1872-1932): Basiti Adam-DisadvantageEssie Leone Seavey Lucas (1872-1932): Basiti Adam-Disadvantage Oil on canvas, 1911, signed 'E. Leone Seavey' and dated lower left, lined. 24 1/2 x 36 in., 29 40 1/2 in. (frame). The Collection of SusiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated smiling lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN SIERRA LEONE SANDE SOCIETY HELMET MASKAFRICAN SIERRA LEONE SANDE SOCIETY HELMET MASK African Sande Society initiation helmet mask, Sierra Leone, 20th century. Decorated with long fiber skirt along base. Size: 15" (excluding fiber skirt)See Sold Price
Sold2021Leone Clerici (Italy 19th Century)Marble Bust of Octavian signed. From an East 69th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 17"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pasquale Bruni 18k White Gold Diamond Heart Letters Of Amore NecklacePasquale Bruni 18k White Gold Diamond Heart Letters Of Amore Necklace Pasquale Bruni 18k White Gold Diamond Heart Letters Of Amore Necklace Product Description About This Piece: About Pasquale Bruni:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad crouching lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sierra Leone Photograph album, c.1875Sierra Leone Photograph album, c.1875 containing 23 albumen prints (mounted, various dimensions, 11 x 15.5cm to 16 x 20cm) 4 of which captioned on mount as depicting Elmina Castle and Cape Coast CastlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dolce & Gabbana 'Amore' White Leather Embellished BagDolce & Gabbana 'Amore' White Leather Embellished Bag The top handle bag embellished with gold and silver-tone hardware, rhinestones and imitation pearls, the front flap opening to a white leather intSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Bruni (*1935). "Amore". Bronze, seitl. sign, limitierte Auflage 471/650, auf erhöhteBruno Bruni (*1935). "Amore". Bronze, seitl. sign, limitierte Auflage 471/650, auf erhöhtem Marmorsockel, H=41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Leone Bracker. American illustrator. Original oil illustration for March "Adventure" MagazineM Leone Bracker. American illustrator. Original oil illustration for March "Adventure" Magazine cover depicting African warriors. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower right. Small loss lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael 'Madonna del Divino amore' O/B PaintingAn oil on board figural museum painting after Raphael titled 'Madonna del Divino amore' depicting Mary and Elizabeth with a baby Jesus and St. John. Unsigned. Presented in gilt frame. Sight: 34" x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN SIERRA LEONE SANDE SOCIETY HELMET MASKAFRICAN SIERRA LEONE SANDE SOCIETY HELMET MASK African Sande Society initiation helmet mask, Sierra Leone, 20th century. Decorated with a figural bird and metal appliques. Size: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021MENDE, SIERRA LEONE, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD WITH DARKMENDE, SIERRA LEONE, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD WITH DARK PATINA MASK H 15" W 8" D 10" Diminutive facial features with an enlarged skull with vertical slats featured on a headdress. On custom made metal staSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary strategy. LEONE VI - PIGAFETTA. Trattato brieve dello schierare.€500
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.(2) 18Th Or 19Th C. Paintings In Early Frames Marked Leone Dalla Torre Venice Italy$50
3 days LeftJasper52Part of the Western Coast of Africa…' by James Wyld. Sierra Leone 1840 old map$300