Sold2020Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra",Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra", Radierung auf aufgewalztem China, 1977, exklusiv für die Galerie Satyra/Kronberg, unterhalb in Blei handsigniert und nummeriert "13/99",PlattenkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Prints and Engravings of ViennaGroup of 18 Antique Prints and Engravings of scenes in Vienna including Kirche zu Maria Stiegen, Die Stephanskirche in Wien, Der Theseus Tempel, Schoenbrunn, Wien, Josephs Platz, Die Pfarrkirche Zu StSee Sold Price
2018Tasse und Untertasse mit StephansdomTasse und Untertasse mit Stephansdom Ernst Wahliss, Wien, um 1870 Zylindrische Tassenwandung auf drei Klauenfüßen mit über den Lippenrand ausschwingendem Delphinhenkel. Die Schauseite dekoriert mitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST FUCHS (1930-2015, Austria) Etching9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (plate), 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975.Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975. Signed and numbered - 6/10. 40x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015), mosErnst Fuchs (1930-2015), most important representative of the Viennese school of fantastic realism, ''Frau Lot'', multiple, gilded brass casting from 2014, signed in the casting, h. 10,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst FUCHS (1930-2015)Adam and Eve Lithograph, E. A. , signed by the artist 34 x 25 cm, frame: 51 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Fuchs (1930 - 2015) Etching on PaperErnst Fuchs, Austrian (1930 - 2015) "Serpent and Nudes" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 105/120. Measures 13-1/2" x 10". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 30". Condition: Light foxing and toning otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern vonErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern von Bethlehem. Color etching and aquatint dated to 1963, pencil signed lower right and numbered 209/300. Ref: Weis 80d 9.25" x 12.25" Frame: 17" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), Mythical figures, 1967, etching, 30.5X24 cm, signed in pencil and dated. With a dedication by the artist. Provenance: estate of Dahn Ben-Amotz.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST FUCHS, AUSTRIA (1930-2015) COLOR LITHOGRAPHTitled "Elsa Im Brautkleid." Pencil signed, numbered 4/25. Full sheet, unframed. Dimensions: H 32.25" x W 23" Condition: Sheet with handling marks. A few spots of old glue at the corners verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "8 Radierungen zur Vorzugsausgabe Ernst Fuchs Monographie", 1976/77, 5 of 8 etchings, each pencil-signed and numbered "286/3000" lower margin, edition Richard P. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching. Signed. 44x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown. Lithograph. Numbered 170/200 in lower left corner. Signed in lower right corner. Unframed Sheet: 37.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNST FUCHS (AUSTRIAN 1930 - 2015)Untitled c.1980 Color etching, edition 296/300, a dedication and signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 31"x W 24", sight: H 28" x 20" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed / Dated Engraving, Vienna Modernist Ernst Fuchs** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Ernst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015), untitled engraving, numbered in pencil 18/180, signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs; 8 Special Etchings in Book EditionErnst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015); 8 loose signed Etchings & each numbered 286/3000; in Special Edition white paper Portfolio numbered 286 and titled "Ernst Fuchs Monographie / 8 Radierungen zur vorzugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Fuchs Etching Kabbalah 9Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Etching, 32 Paths to Wisdom # 9. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 167/297 in pencil lower left. Plate 21" x 12 5/8" (with frame 31 3/4" x 23").See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ernst FuchsErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "Agnos Mysticus," lithograph with mixed media, signed lower center with sealing wax stamp, overall (unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA receipt for the return of a Knight's Cross of the Franz Josef Order, 1926€80
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsMartin van Meytens, Stockholm 1695 – 1770 Wien, attributed, Emperor Joseph II as a child€1,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Military Service Crosses 3rd Class and three Signum Laudis medals€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA small collection of catalogues and books about Asian arts and crafts€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross with war decoration and swords€680
10 hrs LeftJasper521903 HISTORY of FRENCH INTERVENTION in MEXICO KAISER MAXIMILLIAN antique 2 VOLS$130