Sold2024Full NOS Box 30 1 Pint 1950s-60s Motor Pep Penray CansOriginal full case of 1 pint cans.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMINI ROY (INDIA, 1887-1972)Mythological Frieze, gouache on paper, signed lower right, currently unframed, but includes the silver leaf box frame as found. 16" x 30 1/2". Light water stains at bottom. A proponent of Kalighat andSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE JEANNERET Pair of lounge chairsPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) Pair of V-leg lounge chairs from the Chandigarh administrative buildings, France/India, 1950s Teak, upholstery, cane Unmarked 30 1/2" x 21" x 27 1/2" Literature: TouchalSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL 748W TRAIN SETO ga, 763E loco, black, motor spins, 2226WX tender, 4 #2623 Manhattan Pullmans, steps & doors intact, orig loco box missing 1 small flap, 4 orig car boxes, 1 flap loose, some have scotch tape reinforcSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANDIDO BIDO (DOMINICA, 1936-2011)The Christening, oil on canvas, signed "BIDO" lower left and dated '77, in silverleaf box frame with white interior, OS: 35 1/2" x 30 1/2", SS: 34" x 29". Provenance: From the Artist; New Canaan, CT eSee Sold Price
Sold20231928 Vico Motor Oil Pep 88 Single-Sided Tin Neon SignLot S150 - 1928 Vico Motor Oil Pep 88 Single-Sided Tin Neon Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* 3 colors of neon Marked: Utah Oil Co. S.L.C. UT 3-1-28 Dimensions (in): 6'x6'5" Location: Globe Lane *A designatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIAGET 18 KARAT WHITE GOLD, DIAMOND, & OPAL WATCHwith opal dial; mechanical movement; containing 30 full cut diamonds [G-H/VS] weighing approximately 1.20 carats total; the case back stamped '9190A6 / 199725'; 60.9 grams; 7 inches long; Condition: bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Phillippe Calatrava 18 kt Yellow Gold Ref;2506Spectacular Patek Phillipphe Calatrava with originla Box & Paper service.Patek Philippe, Fine Vintage Calatrava, 18K Yellow Gold, Ref. 2506/1, Circa 1950s Case: 31mm, 18K yellow gold, two body, round,See Sold Price
Sold2018POUL KJAERHOLM Pair of lounge chairsPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929 - 1980) E. KOLD CHRISTENSEN Pair of lounge chairs (PK 31/1), Denmark, 1950s Matte-chromed steel, leather Unmarked 27 1/2" x 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold202255018: Burma Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Mixed-cuBurma Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Mixed-cut ruby weighing 6.46 carats; full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.30 carats; ruby cabochons MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD WORMLEY; DUNBAR Floating-back sofaEDWARD WORMLEY (1907 - 1995);DUNBAR;Floating-back sofa, Berne, IN, 1950s; Enameled wood, upholstery; Unmarked; 30" x 86 1/2" x 34";See Sold Price
Sold2024Bimbo Box Monkey Band JukeboxBimbo Box coin-operated monkey band jukebox, "Uta Elektroakustik Magstadt". [54 1/2" H x 30" W x 24 1/2" D]. A video of the machine in action has been uploaded to our Facebook (Roland Auctions NY) andSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINN JUHL Pair of NV-53 lounge chairsFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER Pair of NV-53 lounge chairs, Denmark, 1950s Teak, brass, upholstery Branded 28" x 28 1/4" x 30" ea. Provenance: Property from a Connecticut estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE JEANNERET Pair of lounge chairsPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) Pair of lounge chairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, India/France, 1950s Teak, upholstery Unmarked 34 1/2" x 28" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Electric Motors and DynamosCollection of Electric Motors and Dynamos 1) Knapp Giant Extra, USA, No. 460, 2-4 volts, in original box. - 2) Kendrick & Davis, USA, K & D No. 5, 6 volts, 1800 rpm. - 3) Probably Märklin, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vntage trunk full of gent's clothing, circa 1900-30, including pants, collars, vests, jackets, bowA vntage trunk full of gent's clothing, circa 1900-30, including several pants, collars, 15 vests, 1 jacket including 2 with tails (some moth holes), bow ties in original packages, money belt, spats,See Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH ROSEWOOD EXPANDING DINING TABLE(1) leaf included, stored underneath - can be folded out upon opening the table. Unique asymmetrical design. Copper capped feet. Circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 30.25" x W 47.25" x D 31.5". Leaf W 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Rock-Ola Jukebox Model-1448 - Working Condition1955 Rock-Ola Jukebox Model-1448. 120 selection hi-fidelity. Manufactured in Chicago Illinois. The Juke Box Measures 55.5" tall x 30" wide x 26.75" in depth. Would benefit to have it rewired. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jervis McEntee (1828-1891) Under a Full Moon 12 1/8 x 10 in. (30.8 x 25.4 cm.) (Painted in 1865.)Jervis McEntee (1828-1891) Under a Full Moon signed and dated 'J. McE. / 1865.' (lower right) oil on canvas 12 1/8 x 10 in. (30.8 x 25.4 cm.) Painted in 1865. Footnotes: Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platinum and Diamond Cartier engagement Ring. GIA1 Full Cut Diamond 1.61 CT with original box and GIA CERTIFICATE. Color: G. Clarity: VVS2. Ring size: 6. Weight: 4.7g.The diamond on this ring alone has quotation of US$18200 on Rappaport Oficial WorlSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000s$150(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SMOKING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX W/ CARDBOARD INSERT$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP MECHANICAL POPEYE ROLLER SKATER IN ORIGINAL BOX$300
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Coin Album and World Coin Stock FULL Books$40(1 bid)