Sold2021A Fur Lined Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Winter CoatA Fur Lined Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Winter Coat LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY 清晚期 藍緞地繡花蝶紋女冬襖 the ground oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Miao Man's Coat, Guizhou Province, China, Early 20th C.Rare Miao Man's Coat, Guizhou Province, China, Early 20th C. Costume of the flower Miao people. Handstitched and embroidered, cotton, wool and hemp. From the collection of David Kenny, formerly of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Early 20th C Fur Coats(3) Early 20th C fur coats to include banded beaver fur coat and (2) earlier 30's/40's fur evening coats.See Sold Price
Sold2023Syrian Striped Silk Coat, Early 20th C.Syrian Striped Silk Coat, Early 20th C. Silk and lined with linen. It is a full length coat with a front opening, and black chord detailing. Size: 57'' x 79'' (145 x 201 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Men's Raccoon CoatEarly 20th c Men's raccoon fur coat, leather interior pit protectors, tweed lining, Kussell Furs Boston. Men's small or medium. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver box. China. Early 20th century. Export ware.Silver box. China. Early 20th century. Export ware. Surface with repousse dragons. Rosewood lined. Signed Tuck Chang. 6.25 x 4 x 2.25in. Missing two sides of wood liner on inside of lid.See Sold Price
Sold2024EMBROIDERED LADIES ROBE, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CPatterned silk Chinese lady’s coat embroidered w/ satin stitch, Peking knot, gold metallic couched work in auspicious symbols & domestic scenes, applied embroidered collar, CF bands & hem, ecru pattSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECE EMBROIDERED WEDDING ENSEMBLE, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CScarlet silk satin heavily embroidered in floss silk & metallic gold couching w/ pattern silk ribbon trim, lined in magenta patterned silk, faux pleated & embroidered Mandarin style skirt w/ weft brocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Mongolian lamb fur coatBlack Mongolian lamb fur coat, 20th c., satin lined interior monogrammed "Elaine", hidden pockets, concealed hook closures, detached scarf/belt, approx. 42"b, 39"l Provenance: A Private Collection: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020EXPORT KIMONO ROBE, EARLY 20TH C1 pink silk w/ stylized chrysanthemum blossom & branch motif w/ butterflies, lined in cream China silk, narrow padded hem, matching sash belt w/ tasseled fringe, label "Sing Fat Co. Dragon Trademark",See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Early 20th C Jackets and Dress(4) Early 20th C jackets and dress to include 1930's sherbet colored silk jacket with oversized collar, S, silk lined quilted velvet coccoon coat, cropped, tears to lining, S, 40's glass beaded silk bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Full length red fox fur coatFull length red fox fur coat, Late 20th c., fully lined with interior belt, hook and eye closure, (2) front pockets, approx. 17"sh, 24"sl, 46"l Provenance: From a New York single owner clothing collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miao Festival "Hundred Bird Coat," Early-Mid 20th C.Miao Festival "Hundred Bird Coat," Early-Mid 20th C Southeastern Guizhou Province, China. Rare calf-length coat with elaborate front opening, full sleeves, collared,with multiple lappets decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miao Festival "Hundred Bird Coat," Early-Mid 20th C.Miao Festival "Hundred Bird Coat," Early-Mid 20th C., Southeastern Guizhou Province, China. Rare calf-length coat with elaborate front opening, full sleeves, collared,with multiple lappets decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Chinese Porcelain Warrior Figure**Originally Listed At $250** East Asia, China, ca. early 20th century CE. A fierce porcelain warrior standing atop an integral tiered wooden base, featuring a green and yellow coat over armor, expertSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL CARVED OAK HALL TREEFrench Gothic Revival oak hall tree, late 19th/ early 20th c., having carved tracery, issuing six coat hooks, one beveled mirror plate, one drawer, iron umbrella rail over lined drip pan, approx 98"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Taffeta and sable reversible fur coatTaffeta and sable reversible fur coat, Early 21st c., all weather coat with brown/black feather print taffeta, lined and trimmed with sable, no size label, approx. 46"b, 29"sl, 34"l Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 20TH C. WOMEN'S COATS & CAPESIncluding: unusual Early 1900's crepe full-length coat dress with military-style chest ribbons (32" chest); beautiful 1940's tie-front faille princess coat (40" chest / 32" waist); 1940's faux-fur douSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tibetan Lamb White Fur Leather Coat, Size MediumLined leather has front, back and collar made of Tibetan lamb fur. Sleeves snap off for vest look. Snap front closure. Hong Kong label. Issued: 20th century Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buyi Applique Blanket, China, Early 20th c.Buyi blanket of appliquéd recycled cotton scraps, Guizhou, China, early 20th century. Size: 55.25'' x 37'' (140 x 94 cm). Provenance: Lee and Vichai Chinalai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain figure of a lama. China. Early 20th century. Fitted stand. 16.5in. Mark on base.Porcelain figure of a lama. China. Early 20th century. Fitted stand. 16.5in. Mark on base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gauze weave robe. China. Early 20th century.Gauze weave robe. China. Early 20th century. Embroidered decoration of gold dragons and auspicious emblems.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain vase. China. Early 20th century. Square form "Ancient Bronze" decoration of Tao Tieh masksPorcelain vase. China. Early 20th century. Square form "Ancient Bronze" decoration of Tao Tieh masks in black, turquoise and gilt. Chien Lung mark. 11.5in H.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
Sep 29Global Auctions Company12pc Cased Cailar Bayard Silverplate fish dessert fork set in presentation box$60
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAntique Silverplate Meriden B. Company Rogers Bros Box hand chased scene c1915$90
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Francois Linke, a French Ormolu & Vernis Martin Vitrine Commode Cabinet$25,000