Sold2022Rafael Fuster Insa b.1934 Beach Sisters PaintingRafael Fuster Insa (Spain, born 1934). Oil painting on canvas. Titled "Sisters On The Beach", dated 1983. A figural beach scene, with two woman in white dress, watching the waves cover feet. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Fuster Insa, Oil/c Figures at Stream Edge LandscapeVintage Oil Painting Figures at Stream Edge Landscape, Signed R Fuster Insa (Span. b. 1934); Oil on canvas painting. Original frame. Size: 32x46 image, 37x51 outside frame. ASKart: Rafael Fuster InsaSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Fuster Insa, Oil/c Figures at Stream Edge LandscapeVintage Oil Painting Figures at Stream Edge Landscape, Signed R Fuster Insa (Span. b. 1934); Oil on canvas painting. Original frame. Size: 32x46 image, 37x51 outside frame. ASKart: Rafael Fuster InsaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Segui linocut Gente en la Calle IISegui, Antonio (Argentine, born 1934), Gente en la Calle II, 1991, color linocut, 29 x 19.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, H.C. 100/150, printed Atelier Clot, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
SoldJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II1973pen and watercolor on ...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II 1973 pen and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 28 Julio 1973' and titled upper right 18 x 24 1/8in (45.7 x 61.3cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas, (Mexican, 1934-2017)† Jose Luis Cuevas(Mexican, 1934-2017)"Autorretrato en Blanes, de la serie Catalana", 1981etching and aquatintpencil-signed, titled, and numbered "PA. 9/10" lower margin, and &quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Samudio. En Espera & La Franela Corta.Antonio Samudio. (b. 1934 Columbia) En Espera (On Hold) and La Franela Corta (The Short Flannel) Signed. Oil on mixed media. Excellent condition. Largest is 6" x 9''. Smallest is 4" x 7". Est. $200-40See Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''La Sombra en laHarold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''La Sombra en la Puerta de la Morada en Truchas'' Aquatint Etching 11.75''x11.75'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 13 of 54 edition lower margin. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017)El Critico, caricatura al nature en la platicaJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) El Critico, 1946, caricatura al nature en la platica Mexicana.Tinta sobre papel. Ink on paper. 6 x 12 Inches ( 15.24 x 30.5 cms) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, giftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR NEGRET Popayan (1920) / Bogotá (2012) "Angelito", c.1954Barro con engobes. Obra realizada en el estudio de Jorge Oteiza en la Ciudad Lineal de Madrid, dedicado a los dibujos de la Codorniz de rafael Munoa. 10.5 x 13 x 0.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Tryptique en noir, rouge et vert dont Lumière fragmentée 18, 31 et 32Paris -1967 et 1968Technique mixte Signés, titrés et datés eu dos25 x 20 cm Légers accidentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Contreras, Alhambra Architectural ModelSpanish, later 19th century. polychrome and gilt stucco scale model in a contemporary carved and gilt shadowbox frame; original printed paper label verso: "Gran Fachada Restaurada De La Mezquita En LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paco RABANNE (1934)Rare lampe à poser en bronzePaco RABANNE (1934)Rare lampe à poser en bronze doré et améthyste Signé à la base H : 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire enOscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire en métal laqué et laiton - Vers 1960 170 x 27 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Bayou with Live Oak", oil wash on board, signed lower left, pencil-inscribed en verso, "Cyprian Gallery, Lafayette, LA" stamp on backing, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''Las Sombras DelHarold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''Las Sombras Del Vestuario de la Iglesia de San Antoni en Ojo Sarco'' Aquatint Etching 11.75''x11.75'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 21 of 54 edition loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Rampazo Oil on Canvas Rue de la MadeleineLuciano Rampazo, (Italian, B. 1934) Oil on Canvas "Rue de la Madeleine". Signed and Titled en verso. Measures 28 x 31inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum "The Buttress of la Cagrilla de SanHAROLD JOE WALDRUM (American 1934-2003) "The Buttress of La Cagrilla de San Antonio en Chacon" Oil crayon on paper. Paper size: 10 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 12 1/2 x 15 3/8 inches. Signed l/r. Tally RicSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)$1,600
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
4 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. The Daring of Martincho in the Ring at Zaragoza - Fifth or sexth edition.$320
Jun 12BonhamsRARE GRANDE ASSIETTE EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE Époque Qianlong (1736-1795), vers 1750€2,500
4 days LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
18 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100