Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico y sus Alrededores, 1855-1856.CASTRO, CASIMIRO, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Monumentos, trajes y Paisajes. Mexico: Establecimiento Lithografico de Decaen, 1855 and 1856 (and later). Folio (17in x 12 3/8in). LaterSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO GOYA ETCHING FROM LOS CAPRICHOS, 1790SFrancisco Jose de Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828). "El si Pronuncian y la Mano al Argan, al Primero que Ilega" - 1790s, etching and aquatint. Titled lower center, COA from Nathan Daniel Isen, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014)RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014) | ‘Che Guevara y su tabaco’, Havana, January 1963 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1990s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 21,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Casanova Y Estorach, (Spanish, 1847-1896)NN-73 AL: Antonio Casanova Y Estorach, (Spanish, 1847-1896), Oil on Canvas laid on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO PENDANTColgante o pendantif art deco en cristal color ambar "joven con flores y palomas". Firmado "Lalique" al dorso con letra cursiva 40 mm x 24 mm. Pendant or pendantif art deco in amber crystal "young witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial chandelierColonial chandelier, five lights, in crystal. Acid-etched fanlights with Greek guard. 110 x 90 cm. Araña colonial, cinco luces, en cristal. Lanzas y caireles facetados, fanales tallados al áSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
SoldNouri Al-Rawi (Iraq, 1925-2014) Untitled (Abstract)Nouri Al-Rawi (Iraq, 1925-2014) Untitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, framed signed 'Nouri Al Rawi' and dated '2004' (lower left), executed in 2004 19 x 15cm (7 1/2 x 5 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLORZANO PEREIRA (JUAN DE) Política Indiana... Dividida en seis libros..., Amberes, Henric...SOLORZANO PEREIRA (JUAN DE) Política Indiana... Dividida en seis libros ... todo lo tocante al descubrimiento, descripción, adquisición, y retención de las mesmas Indias, y su goviSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, El Nino de AtochaMexican ex-voto, dedicated to el Nino de Atocha, with lower band reading "El Pidia sofres y geronimo asevado dan grasias al nino de atocha por aver librado a un sovrinito de morira aogado en el RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gallé glass vaseGallé glass vase with acid-cut "flowers", in light blue and brown. Signed below. Height 22 cm. Florero en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido “flores”, en colores celeste y marr&See Sold Price
Sold2024Rogelio Polesello, "Rojo, Naranja, y Azul"Rogelio Polesello (Argentinian, 1939-2014), acrylic on canvas depicting four fan-like shapes in a circle, signed and titled verso, 47 3/4" x 44 3/4" canvas, 48 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cook (James) Viaje al Rededor del Mundo, hecho en los anos 1768, 69, 70 y 71, 6 vol., first editionCook (James) Viaje al Rededor del Mundo, hecho en los anos 1768, 69, 70 y 71, 6 vol., first edition in Spanish, 6 engraved frontispieces (vol. 2 browned and spotted), some titles, vol. 6 a few pages aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Cara Estate Production PR Photo Archive Et Al COAIrene Cara Estate Production PR Photo Archive Et Al COA. Incl Electric Company cast photo, 2014 compilation CD cover art photo shoot color 8x10 several child photos in various media, numerous head shoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General MarianoJuárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General Mariano Escobedo donde le Informa la Muerte de los Generales Arteaga y Salazar...México, 1866See Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsGabriela Elias, Mexico, Mixed Media Painting Abstract with Figures, Signed, Framed$15(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanMEMOIRS | A group of 7 works, most FIRST EDITIONS INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.$50(1 bid)
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$9,250(6 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Kate Moss, 2014 by Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott€165(3 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Masonite board Florida Highwaymen Sunset by Al Black. Signed by the artist$1,000
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 7/8" Bi-Point Blade, Davis COA, found fall of 2014 in the Tennessee River, Basin Bay, Ex Frank$130(5 bids)