Sold2024GABRIELE RIGON - Dany Verissimo, Etude, 2005, ParisArtist: Gabriele Rigon Title: Female Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, China Dimensions: 7.75x11.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Natasa Vojnovic, Etude, 2005, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Natasa Vojnovic, Etude, Juillet, 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 11x13.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Eva Ionesco, Etude, 2005, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Eva Ionesco, Etude, Avril, 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 11.05x14.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BETTINA RHEIMS - Lydia Hearst, Etude, 2005, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Lydia Hearst, Etude, Mars 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 11x13.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettinSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Coralie Revel, Etude, Paris, 2005Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Coralie Revel, Etude, Janvier 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 11.05x13.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2022BETTINA RHEIMS - Dita Von Tees, 2005, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Dita Von Tees, Etude, Mars, 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 10.8x14" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BETTINA RHEIMS - Maya Barsony, Mai 2005, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Maya Barsony, Etude, Mai 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 11x13.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Milla Jovovich, Paris, 2005Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Milla Jovovich, Etude, Mars, 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 11x13.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettSee Sold Price
Sold2023BETTINA RHEIMS - Theodora Richards, Etude, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Theodora Richards, Etude, Janvier 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 11x13.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BETTINS RHEIMS - Milla Jovovich, Etude No. 3, ParisArtist: Bettins Rheims Title: Milla Jovovich, Etude No. 3, Mars 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 10.95x13.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist BSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Milla Jovovich, Etude No. 3, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Milla Jovovich, Etude No. 3, Mars 2005, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 11.05x13.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard 20 x 16 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1927-2005) Paris Street Scence, oil on canvas, signed, P. Renard (lower left) 20 x 16 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Paper on Canvas, Vito d'Anna(Italian, 1718-1769), titled "Moses and the Fathers of the Latin Church with Music-Making Angels," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 30"h x 20"w Provenance: Anonymous sale, Paris, Etude Tajan, DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2018LE KINFF, Linda. Two Oils on Panel."Reunion" Paris, 2005 - signed lower left, further signed, titled and dated verso. "Tac" Paris, 2007 - signed lower left, further signed, titled and dated verso. Linda Le Kinff (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder Indian in Paris, 1976Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian in Paris, 1976 Lithograph on paper ed. 50 of 100 30 x 21 (in) 35 x 26 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Bishop Gallery Art & ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Goldscheider (Co.)(Austrian, established 1885?1953) Trois petits noir sur un muret, stamped on underside "JM/9612", polychromed ceramic, 18 x 16 x 8 in. , Provenance: Purchased in Paris, circa 2005; Private Georgia ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021A South Italian Bronze Patera with Strap Handle LengthA South Italian Bronze Patera with Strap Handle Circa 2nd-1st Century B.C. Length 18 inches (45 cm). Provenance: Hotel Drouot, Paris, September 2005. Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Aldo Branca, prior to 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, "Kufa Gate 2005" limited edition lithographFrank Stella "Kufa Gate" Lithograph after an original work. Printed in Paris in 2005, under the supervision of ADAGP, Paris. Signature Frank Stella on the plate. The work measures 33 x 33 cm © ADAGP,See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPol Bury (1922 Haine-Saint-Pierre - 2005 Paris), Kinetic Ring, 2005€9,000
Jun 06PiasaJean Degottex (1918-1988) Métasfer (III), Gordes, 5-1966 Drilled and trimmed sheet metal on€20,000