Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galileo Chini - Italian Art Nouveau Faience ChargerA hand-painted and glazed faience art pottery charger attributed to Italian artist Galileo Chini (1873-1976). Depicting a portrait of a Renaissance maiden holding a flower, with a Hispano Moresque desSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica aGALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica a lustro, anni '30. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello Italia'219 24 32', e con la grata entro un cerchio. Altezza cm 8,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL WYNAND Stoneware punch bowlPAUL WYNAND (1879 - 1956) REINHOLD MERKELBACH GRENZHAUSEN Punch bowl with satyrs holding grapes, Germany, ca. 1910 Stamped artist and manufacturer marks/2287 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Kline, Oil on board.Attr. Franz Kline (1910-1962) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on board, Date: ca. 1956-58, Size: 18" H x 12" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproduction, it is a unique piece.See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Kjaerholm, PK22 Lounge Chairs (2)POUL KJAERHOLMPair of lounge chairs, model no. PK22, 1956 / ca. 2000Leather, brushed spring steel. Manufactured by Fritz Hansen, Denmark.Underside with impressed manufacturer's mark and labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2054. Ottone nichelato, cristallo curvato, satinato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte 1956 ca. cm 75x70 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana Arte 1, IlluminazionSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione. Ottone, cristallo molato e satinato. Produzione Fontana Arte 1956 ca. cm 82x62 Vitrum n. 84, ottobre 1956, p. 21; Domus n. 325, dicembre 1956, rassegna A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra modello ‘Polifemo 12555'ANGELO LELLI Produzione Arredo Luce, Italia 1956 ca. Lampada da terra modello ‘Polifemo 12555’, metallo laccato con base in marmo, ottone e perspex. Vetro del riflettore mancante. cm ØSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino SarfattiLampada da tavolo mod. 573 Base in ghisa laccata craquelé, bracci in tubo d'ottone cromato, faretto orientabile in alluminio, diffusore in perspex. Prod. Arteluce, 1956 ca. h max cm 85, largh. max cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiTre lampade modulari mod. 1073 Base in ghisa con vernice raggrinzante, acciaio cromato, alluminio anodizzato. Prod. Arteluce, 1956 ca. Marchio del modello sotto la base. h cm 209, cm 196, cm 182, diamSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1910 FRANZ BERGMAN (Vienna, 1861-1936) Cold Painted Bronze Praying Man on Carpet /w$250
Jun 13DuMouchellesAndre Mery & Alex Morlon, Bronze Medallions: Boxing Match & Progress of the Auto Ca. 1910, 2 pcs$50