Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Fraschetti (Firenze, 1879 - 1956) - Visita di cavalli a SoranaOlio su compensato, cm. 49x64. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL WYNAND Stoneware punch bowlPAUL WYNAND (1879 - 1956) REINHOLD MERKELBACH GRENZHAUSEN Punch bowl with satyrs holding grapes, Germany, ca. 1910 Stamped artist and manufacturer marks/2287 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Heyward Taylor (1879 - 1956) AmericanAnna Heyward Taylor (1879 - 1956) American. Dated 1937. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 13 1/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 23"in H x 21"in W with frame. Known for: Design, linoleum prints, landscape paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956), "Two Women in Garden", oilGifford Beal (1879 - 1956), "Two Women in Garden", oil on board, framed, unsigned. 12" x 16". Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Galileo Chini - Italian Art Nouveau Faience ChargerA hand-painted and glazed faience art pottery charger attributed to Italian artist Galileo Chini (1873-1976). Depicting a portrait of a Renaissance maiden holding a flower, with a Hispano Moresque desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 4"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 10 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: GiffordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956) AmericanGifford Beal (1879 - 1956) American Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 4"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 8 3/4"in H x 10"in W with frame Known for: Painting-street-circus-coastal, mural Biography: Gifford BealSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Kjaerholm, PK22 Lounge Chairs (2)POUL KJAERHOLMPair of lounge chairs, model no. PK22, 1956 / ca. 2000Leather, brushed spring steel. Manufactured by Fritz Hansen, Denmark.Underside with impressed manufacturer's mark and labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Heyward Taylor(Charleston, South Carolina, 1879-1956) Original woodcut, storks in the marsh with charleston skyline in the distance. Very striking example with strong and bold details. Signed in pencil lower segmenSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2054. Ottone nichelato, cristallo curvato, satinato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte 1956 ca. cm 75x70 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana Arte 1, IlluminazionSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione. Ottone, cristallo molato e satinato. Produzione Fontana Arte 1956 ca. cm 82x62 Vitrum n. 84, ottobre 1956, p. 21; Domus n. 325, dicembre 1956, rassegna A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Morgan - O - mint - Silver Dollars 1880-1904 - New Orleans$475(5 bids)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 45 The Vanishing Race Navaho, Ca, 1904$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 42 Untitled (Navajo Riders), Ca, 1904$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [BELL, Charles Milton (1848-1893)]. Chief On-a-wat (Can't Do It) - Mesquakie.$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"$2,000