Sold2024Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Bronze, patiniert (berieben, kleine Druckstellen), seitlich signiert "F. P. Zimmer". Büste eines Soldaten des Ersten Weltkrieges mit Stahlhelm M 16. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Soul of Afrika: Magie eines Kontinents185 Soul of Afrika: Magie eines Kontinents Müller, Klaus F. Ritz-Müller, Ute Köln: Könemann (1999). ISBN: 3-8290-2715-X German text 503 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 26 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soul of Africa - Magie eines KontinentsSoul of Africa - Magie eines Kontinents Mueller, Klaus F. Köln: Könemann (1999). ISBN: 3-8290-2715-x German text 503 pages Numerous color illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 26 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020KAKADU Deutsch, 1925 Keramik, rötlicher Scherben,KAKADU Deutsch, 1925 Keramik, rötlicher Scherben, glasiert, polychrom gefasst. H. 48 cm. Am Sockel und am Boden bez. und dat. 'F.Hartl 1925'. Auf hohem Sockel Darstellung eines sitzenden Kakadus.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX THEDY BILDNIS EINES AELTEREN MANNES (1885)MAX THEDY 1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar Portrait of an elderly man (1885) Oil on wood. 49 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Signed, place name and date upper left. Dot. Paint rubbing on the hat, part. min. ber. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX STERN DARSTELLUNG EINES MANNES IM PROFILMAX STERN 1872 Duesseldorf - 1943 ibid. Portrait of a man in profile Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 33 x 29 cm (F. 56 x 52 cm). Signed lower right 'Max Stern'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES SULTANS MIT TURBANPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A SULTAN WITH TURBAN Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 95,5 x 77 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light scratches. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT (UMKREIS) STUDIE EINES BAERTIGEN ALTEN MIT HUTCIRCLE OF HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam STUDY OF A BEARDED OLD MAN WITH A HAT Oil on oak panel. 15,5 x 11,5 cm (f. 22,5 x 18,5 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Fuchs - a pair of German hunting still lifes, 19thF. Fuchs - a pair of German hunting still lifes, 19th centuryÖl auf Leinwand. Zwei Jagdstillleben. Eines mit aufgehängtem Hasen und zwei Vögeln. Das zweite mit verschiedenem GeflügSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAETIST PORTRAET EINES HERRNBIEDERMEIER PORTRAITIST Active around 1840 Portrait of a gentleman Oil on canvas. 34 x 28 cm (F. 45 x 39 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower right 'H. Steinecke 18 May 1840(9)'. Part. rest. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 BerlinFRANZ PELESCHKA-LUNARD 1873 Wien - nach 1911 Berlin David Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'F. Peleschka'. Auf einem felsenartigen Sockel vollplastische Darstellung eines jSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soul of Africa217 Soul of Africa Magie eines Kontinents H 26 cm. B 23 cm. Klaus F. Mueller Koeln: Koenemann (1999). ISBN: 3-8290-2715-x German text 503 pages Many illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting of Thornton NH by Robert Spear Dunning 1894 FramedThornton New Hampshire, framed oil on canvas by Robert Spear Dunning 1894. Measures Height 24" Width 33" overall. Canvas measures Height 19" Width 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 (This work is number sixty-two f...FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'LALANNE 88' (to the underside of the body); stamped with the artist's name and numbered 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent F. Barbedienne Bronze Mounted Grand PianoMagnificent F. Barbedienne Bronze Mounted Grand Piano. Signed on bronze and behind bronze. Case by Pleyel, Paris. H 39.1/2" x 83" x 67"See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 5ct Diamond ring.GIA cert F color VS1Magnificent 5ct Diamond ring.GIA cert F color VS1. Davids notes: This is the ring you have been looking for. Excellent color(near colorless, F), near flawless(VS1), gorgeous look, and nice weight(5 caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent ERARD F. Linke Signed Gilt Bronze MountedMagnificent ERARD F. Linke Signed Gilt Bronze Mounted Piano w/ Bench. Measures H: 40 1/2" W: 61" D: 88". Signed F. Linke on bronze mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday ProgramVERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday Program Signed by John F Kennedy, Marilyn Monroe, Robert Kennedy and other celebrities that attended the event. Signatures include Jack Benny, Maria Callas, PeSee Sold Price
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF one of the highlights of our STEIFF auction 2024, Petsy, produced 1928-30, seat height:€4,500
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Damascus sword for officers of the Prussian army, 2nd half of the 19th century€400
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF felt doll, presentation of a circus director, produced around 1910, 50 cm, with button, block€450
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Ter-Ur 3. 1985/86. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 95 x 63,5 cm (107 x 74 cm).€700
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol o.T. (aus "Vertical Lines Not Straight Not Touching on Color"). 1991. Aquatintaradierung€1,300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Cibira. 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 26,3 cm (47,3 x 38,5 cm).€350
3 days LeftMynt Auctions19C FRANCOIS LINKE GILT BRONZE TULIPWOOD VITRINE SIGNED: F. LINKE$520(2 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE MEXICO STERLING BRACELET SIGNED F. PICHARDO 72 GRAMS$120(1 bid)