Sold2018Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900)Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900) Oil on artist board "Seascape". Signed lower left. Minor losses, craquelure. Measures 16" x 24", frame measures 22-1/4" x 30-1/2". Shipping $185.00 (estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Reaugh (1860 - 1945) West Texas Landscape, 1887Frank Reaugh (1860 - 1945) West Texas Landscape, 1887 pastel on paper 6 x 10.5 inches 12 x 16.5 inches (frame) Unsigned PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), a Perruches* Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) a Perruches pattern vase, c.1919 M p. 410, no. 876 clear and frosted blue glass signed R Lalique France to underneath Height 10 1/4 inches Estimate $ 10,000-15,000 <See Sold Price
Sold2019René Lalique (1860-1945) "Archers" Amber Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector René Lalique (1860-1945) "Archers" A Fabulous R Lalique deep amber glass vase Marcilhac NO. 1011 Molded signature R. LALIQUE Amber to red R. Lalique glass Height 10 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), A 'THA?S' STATUETTE, DESIGNED 1925RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), A 'THA?S' STATUETTE, DESIGNED 1925 deep butterscotch coloured opalescent glass, press-moulded, frosted and polished, engraved R. LALIQUE. 21cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) FARANDOLE VASE, NO. 1052René Lalique (French 1860-1945) FARANDOLE VASE, NO. 1052 designed 1930 cobalt blue and white stained(17.8cm (7in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique, (Rene Lalique, French, 1860-1945).R. Lalique, (Rene Lalique, French, 1860-1945). "Suzanne" figurine in frosty glass.Acid etched R. Lalique on the base bottom left corner.Height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) NAIADE PAPERWEIGHT, NO. 832René Lalique (French 1860-1945) NAIADE PAPERWEIGHT, NO. 832 designed 1923 opalescent moulded R. LALIQUE, engraved R. Lalique France No. 831 (sic)(13.5cm (5 1/4in) high)Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Formose VaseRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Formose Vase glass etched signature to underside ‘R. Lalique France’ H 7 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FunSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (France, 1860-1945), Formose Glass VaseRené Lalique (France, 1860-1945), Formose Glass VaseFrance, 1925, model 934, molded cased glass with smoky-grey over opalescent, all over raised goldfish designs, molded signature to underside "R.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), A 'CINQ CHEVAUX' CAR MASCOT, clear moulded glass, frosted andRENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), A 'CINQ CHEVAUX' CAR MASCOT, clear moulded glass, frosted and polished, moulded 'R. Lalique', to a rectangular black marble base. 14cm high including base View 36See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lagamar VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lagamar Vase mold-blown and enameled glass etched R. LALIQUE to underside H 7 x Diameter 7 inches Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Madagascar"René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Madagascar" Frosted Glass Bowl, France, Designed 1928 Stamped signature to rim: "R. Lalique France." (H: 5, Dia: 11 3/4 in.)Condition report: great condition, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique French Crystal Fontenay Vanity Lidded BoxRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945). Extremely rare, authentic French crystal lidded vanity trinket box by Rene Lalique Fontenay pattern with hand engraved dancers among branches. Embellished with frosteSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SOUCIS'RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SOUCIS' A blue glass vase, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1039 7 in. (17.7 cm) high wheel-carved R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique "Borromée" VaseRené Lalique(French, 1860-1945)"Borromée" Vasefrosted crystalsigned "R. Lalique, France"9 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Jules Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Aras" Vase, France, designed 1924, the present lotRené Jules Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Aras" Vase, France, designed 1924, the present lot circa second quarter 20th century Cased opalescent glass, sepia patinaM p. 421, no. 919Molded mark to unSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR Indiana Branch Employee Timetable #12-4/16/1860$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 1900 Outdoor Sports and Pastimes Book$25