Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
Sold2023GASTONE RINALDIDue poltrone mod. DU 55. Metallo verniciato, ottone, pelle imbottita. Edizione Poltrona Frau anni '90. cm 90x83x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY G. RINALDI G.Drago, J. Drago, 'Gastone Rinaldi designer alla Rima',See Sold Price
Sold2022Gastone Rinaldi (Padova, 1920 - 2006) «DU55A» ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, GREENGastone Rinaldi (Padova, 1920 - 2006) «DU55A» ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, GREEN FABRIC UPHOLSTERY POLTRONA MODELLO DU55A struttura in metallo, imbottita e rivestita in tessuto nei toni del verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone Rinaldi Saturno SofaEnamelled steel framed Saturno sofa with arc-shaped back and multicolored naugahyde upholstery by Gastone Rinaldi for Rima, Italy ca. 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gastone Rinaldi for Rima Saturno sofaGastone Rinaldi (1920-2006) for Rima Saturno sofa Italy, circa 1965 enameled steel, Maharam upholstery unmarked 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gastone Rinaldi, Cantilevered Dining Chairs (8)GASTONE RINALDISet of eight cantilevered dining chairs, 1970sWhite boucle fabric, foam over metal frames. Manufactured by RIMA, Italy.Each: 34" H x 19" W x 25" DSeat height: 20"&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone CollivaLampada da tavolo Metallo laccato, ottone. 1965 ca. cm 45x28x14 Literature: G. Bosoni, F. Picchi, M. Strina, N. Zanardi, Brevetti del design italiano 1946-1965 - Original patents of Italian design 194See Sold Price
Sold2021GASTONE RINALDI Coppia di poltroncine Du20 produzioneGASTONE Coppia di poltroncine Du20 produzione Rima. 1952. Metallo verniciato e similpelle imbottita.. Cm 59,00 x 80,50 x 46,00. Etichetta della manifattura. Bibliografia: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gastone Rinaldi - Saturno SofaA rare "Saturno" sofa by Gastone Rinaldi for Rima, Italy. Made with a heavy, iron frame. Dimensions : 28 x 76 x 33. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gastone Rinaldi (Attr.) - Dining ChairsA set of four suede and chrome dining chairs attributed to Gastone Rinaldi for Rima. 34 x 19.5 x 19. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone Rinaldi Saturno SofaEnamelled steel framed Saturno sofa with arc-shaped back and fuschia naugahyde upholstery by Gastone Rinaldi for Rima, Italy, ca. 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiDue sedie mod. DU30 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1955 ca. Premio Compasso d'Oro 1954 cm 82x47x44 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE RINALDI in the style of. Table for Rima.in the style of. Table for Rima. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 130,00 x 71,00 x 130,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018LYNN CHASE Costa Azzurra Porcelain Dishware SetLYNN CHASE Porcelain Dishware / tableware / serveware / kitchen and houseware Set. Place settings, Dinner Service, Lunch Service, These pieces feature the Costa Azzurra pattern with yellow rims and blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gastone Rinaldi (Padova, 1920 - 2006) «P 90 c» SOFA, METAL STRUCTURE, IVORYGastone Rinaldi (Padova, 1920 - 2006) «P 90 c» SOFA, METAL STRUCTURE, IVORY FABRIC UPHOLSTERY DIVANO MODELLO P 90 c struttura in metallo, imbottita e rivestita in tessuto nei toni dell’avSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gastone Rinaldi Rima Saturno sofaGastone Rinaldi (1920-2006) for Rima Saturno sofa Italy, circa 1965 enameled steel, blue leather unmarked 77 1/2"w x 31"d x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTONE RINALDI Pair of Dione armchairs, RimaPair of Dione armchairs, Rima production. 1960. Steel and padded skai.. Cm 83,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. Literature: G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi. Designer alla RIMA, Edizioni Capitolium Art, 2015, p.See Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Pair of armchairs mod. P90C.Pair of armchairs mod. P90C. . Cm 80,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Metal structure and fabric, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Gastone Rinaldi - Dining ChairsA set of four Gastone Rinaldi cantilevered dining chairs. 34 x 19.5 x 20 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gastone Rinaldi,Sedia S46 in tubo e tondino in acciaio laccato nero con rivestimento in stoffa. Prod. Cristal Art, Italia, 1970 ca. cm. 54x80x54, Bibliografia G. Drago, J. Drago, Gastone Rinaldi designer alla Rima, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE RINALDI Pair of DU20 for Rima.Pair of DU20 for Rima. 1950. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 60,00 x 78,00 x 53,00. Literature: Drago G., Drago J., Gastone Rinaldi, Designer alla Rima, Capitolium Art edizioni, settembre 2015, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI E RINALDI GASTONE Writing desk.Writing desk. Wood and chromed metal. Cm 170,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Rima production for Pirrelli skyscraper, 1960s. Engraved production brand.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GASTONE BIGGI, Puntocromia 393, Tecnica mista su carta€700
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (6) Gastone Rinaldi-style Chrome Armchairs, with cushionsCA$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Mid Century Modern Chrome Furniture. Gastone Rinaldi for Rima Egg and Sabrina Chair, Task lamp.$75
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GASTONE RINALDI Four LV rows of seats for cinemas and theatres for Rima, Padua.€500
7 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Chrome Tubular Mod Cantilever Dining Chairs by Gastone Rinaldi for Rima - Set of$1,100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGold Mines in French Guyana. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a ‘Monsieurs A. Cabrol€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyane Française - Cayenne. Lettera autografa di un capitano al fratello in Francia.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. CARCOPINO TUSOLI (Francis CARCO). Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSImport from Pondichéry. AMALRIC & Cie. Lettera commerciale firmata, indirizzata a Aube Frè€500