Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL G. STONE (ME, 20TH/21ST C.)"Pale Seafield", oil on canvas, signed "P.G. Stone" lower left, with title and artist name label and with Bayview Gallery (Camden, ME) label affixed verso, depicting a seaside field and cottage in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-PAUL PRUD'HON Phrosine et Mélidore.PIERRE-PAUL PRUD'HON Phrosine et Mélidore. Etching, stipple-work, roulette and engraving, 1797. 343x251 mm; 13½x9¾ inches, wide margins. Sixth state (of 6). Ex-collection Victor ConardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Pierre-Paul Prud'hon. Napoleon and Son(French, 1758-1823). "Napoleon Bonaparte and the King of Rome," oil on canvas, inscribed (possibly signed), "P.P. Prud'hon" on verso, most likely in its original frame. Frame stamped "R. Charpentier"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire style gilt bronze writing stand, att OdiotAn impressive Empire style gilt bronze writing standattributed to Odiot, Paris, after the model designed by Pierre-Paul Prud hon (1758-1823)late 19th centurySurmounted by a figure of Apollo, with singSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
SoldA Steinway and Sons Mahogany Baby Grand PianoA Steinway and Sons Mahogany Baby Grand Piano 1906-1907 serial number 126370. Height 39 1/4 x width 68 x depth 59 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the EstSee Sold Price
SoldAn Indo-Tabriz CarpetAn Indo-Tabriz Carpet 20th Century 20 feet x 15 feet. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Estate of Paul G. Benedum, Jr., Ligonier, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paul Rubens, Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp, The Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptist(BIDDING FOR THIS LOT IS ONLY POSSIBLE ON TIBERIUS-AUCTIONS.COM)PETER PAUL RUBENS Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp & WorkshopThe Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptistc. 1620/25Oil on Canvas125 xSee Sold Price
2020Studio of RUBENS, Peter Paul (1577-1640) withMeasures 47" X 34".The painting was the property of Lord Aldenham, UK, who had it on display as the real Infanta Isabella Clara Eugenia, Archduchess of Austria (1566-1633). The exhibition took place iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640), Sleeping Angelica andPeter Paul Rubens (1577-1640), Sleeping Angelica and the Hermit Black chalk heightened with white and wash on paper laid down on period paper and decorated with gold Inscribed (or signed) "P. P. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnica Acantilado (b. 1984) Cecil In The Lion's Den (Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in theCecil In The Lion's Den(Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in the Lions' Den, c. 1614-16) oil on canvas 86" x 137 1/2" (218 cm x 349 cm) EXHIBITED: J Studio, Don't Tell My Mother, Taguig City, 2015 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Drawing, Attrib. Peter Paul Rubens(Flemish, 1577-1640) chalk, pen, ink, and wash on chain laid paper, 17th C., titled "Summer: Peasants Going to Market, ca. 1618", bears initialed watermark. The original oil is in the Royal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS: "CONSEQUENCES OF WAR"oil on canvas 77 x 126 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting Manner Peter Paul Rubens w/ Sotheby's TagAn antique oil painting on canvas in the manner of Sir Peter Paul Rubens (Germany, 1577-1640). Painted in classic Flemish Baroque style, the work depicts a momentous scene of Pope Sylvester BaptizingSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul Rubens: Rape of the Daughters of Leucippusoil on canvas; unsigned Sight: 87 x 82 in. (221 x 208.3 cm.), Frame: 99 x 94 in. (251.5 x 238.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nick Chavez, the revered hairstylist behind the exclusive NSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follow of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)Follow of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "The Assumption of the Virgin", late 17th century oil on copper laid down on masonite unsigned. Presented in a custom-made Heydenryk frame. 14-1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) TIGER MIT JUNGEN Öl auf Leinwand. 94 x 153 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLC1890's Tapestry "Adoration of The Magi" by Peter Paul Rubens, Reproduction$5
1121 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens A Portrait of The Artist and His Wife Custom Framed Print 15in x 18in$10
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersOriginal 1944 WWII Military 3 Inch Wooden MK6 Artillery Training Shell$25