Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 überwiegend OGraphiken und OZeichnungen meist mit Genredarstellungen.Sammlung von über 50 überwiegend OGraphiken und OZeichnungen meist mit Genredarstellungen. Vorwiegend 18. u. 19 Jh. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Kupferstich, (Ton)Litographie, Mezzotinto, HolzschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Baptiste Pater, 1695-1736; Restored 18th C. Genre Scene Landscape Oil PaintingJean Baptiste Pater, 1695-1736; Restored 18th C. Genre Scene Landscape Oil Painting. size: 27.25 x 21.5, 34.25 x 29.25 outside frame. ASKart: Jean-Baptiste Pater (1695 - 1736) was active/lived in FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Zampighi The Gossip Italian Genre SceneZampighi, Eugenio (Italian, 1859-1944) La Chiacchiera or The Gossip, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 22 by 30 inches in an antique gold leaf frame measuring 28 by 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Ricci (1854 - 1919) Museum Quality Antique Italian Interior Scene Framed Genre Oil PaintingAntique Italian oil painting by Arturo Ricci (1854 - 1919). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Genre Painting by Giuseppe SignoriniItalian, 1857-1932..oil on canvas, signed l.r. Giusep. Signorini Paris, under glass, gilt liner..craquelure, gilt gesso frame with some loss, coal soot on frame & canvas verso..sight 21H x 29W, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernhard Pothast 25x30 O/C Family Interior GenreBernhard Pothast (Netherlands, 1882-1966) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower right , Family Interior Genre , Depicting: Mother, 3 toddlers, inside home Condition: recently cleaned and conserved, new varnish aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orientalist Oil on Canvas Genre SceneOil on canvas, Orientalist genre scene. Unsigned. Plaza Art Galleries Inc., New York City / E.P. & W.H. O'Reilly Auctioneers label on verso. 22" x 32" (with frame 29" x 39"). Relined, crazing throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Orientalist Framed Figurative Genre Oil Painting"Boarding a Cruise"Oil on canvas. No signature found. Framed. Image size, 17.75L x 27.75HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO ZALCE (MEXICAN, 1908-2003) GENRE SCENEALFREDO ZALCE (MEXICAN, 1908-2003) GENRE SCENE, watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed lower left "ALFREDO ZALCE / MEXICO". Housed under glass in a modern frame, retaining a period printeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian school micro mosaic genre scene, c. 1900,Italian school micro mosaic genre scene, c. 1900, depicts two women wearing Continental ethnic dress in a rural landscape, one kneeling and one standing, micro mosaic oval 7 ¼" x 6 ¼" isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann Genre Painting(German, 1834-1905) The Plea, 1887, signed lower left "O. Erdmann. Df. 87", oil on canvas, 44 x 57 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 53-1/4 x 66 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlotte, NortSee Sold Price
Sold202379104: Loetz Phaenomen Genre 7501 Glass Rose Water SpriLoetz Phaenomen Genre 7501 Glass Rose Water Sprinkler, circa 1900 Marks: Loetz, Austria 11-1/2 inches (29.2 cm) 
 
HID03101062020 
 &NewLSee Sold Price
Sold20213 18th century Old Master paintings. Set of 3 genre3 18th century Old Master paintings. Set of 3 genre scenes. 1) Oil on canvas. Music playing and merrymaking. Relined. Oak stretcher. Half-dollar sized filled in area with overpaint. Sight: 11.5 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022George Wright Oil On Canvas Genre Painting.George Wright Oil On Canvas Genre Painting. (George Wright, Pennsylvania, 1850-1916). Depicting two children and their dog watching the rain through a large window. Signed lower right George Wright 18See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH GENRE SCENE OIL PAINTING BY EMILE PINCHARTOil on canvas painting by Emile-Auguste Pinchart, 1842 to 1920, a French artist, student of Jean-Leon Gerome. The artwork depicts a genre scene, a young woman with her daughters and a maiden in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH GENRE SCENE OIL PAINTING BY EMILE PINCHARTOil on canvas painting by Emile-Auguste Pinchart, 1842 to 1920, a French artist, student of Jean-Leon Gerome. The artwork depicts a genre scene, a family in the autumn garden. Titled The Visitation. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Bathieu (Belgium, 1880-1920) o/c rural genreJules Bathieu (Belgium, 1880-1920) oil on canvas genre painting depicting a group of sheep feeding on straw with a white hen in the foreground. Signed "J. Bathieu" lower left. An excerpt about the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Duxa Genre Painting(Austrian, 1871-1937) The Scold, signed lower left "C Duxa", oil on canvas, 75-3/8 x 55-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 82 x 62-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Rochelle Sepenuk; Sotheby's New York, October 21See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SIGNED 19TH C. KPM PAINTED PORCELAIN GENRE SCENES.The first depicting two amused girls whispering by candlelight, signed “MULLER” l.r. with KPM marks on verso, 7 x 5" housed in an ornate frame 15" x 13"; the second signed and dated “See Sold Price
Sold2017B. Blommers Dutch genre sceneBernardus Johannes Blommers, Dutch, 1845-1914. Watercolor heightened with gouache depicting a mother and child in an exterior setting, two pecking birds in the foreground. Signed "Blommers" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Beauduin. Large painting outdoor genre sceneJean Beauduin. Large painting outdoor genre scene depicting a girl in contemplative pose seated in flower garden. Oil on canvas. Framed. Spot of damage to frame. Painting in good original condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSA HOHENBERG genre ptg. "An Impromptu RecitalHohenberg, Rosa (German, born 1852), "An Impromptu Recital" , oil on canvas relined, 33 x 34.5 inches, signed R. Hohenberg, Munchen lower right, framed in an elaborate gilded scrolled acanthus leaf anSee Sold Price
Sold2022LENORE DOSTER COOKE (1871-1919) EAST TENNESSEE GENRE SCENELENORE DOSTER COOKE (1871-1919) EAST TENNESSEE GENRE SCENE, oil on canvas, an evocative composition, featuring a woman with spinning wheel at an open cabin door, split-rail fence and open fields beyonSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions European School Modernist Genre Painting Of Man Playing Accordion & Boy, Signed Illegibly$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Food Taster Large Framed Original Genre Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJohn Finnie Firey Sunset British Late Victorian Oil Beach Fishing Boats Fishermen Genre Luminous$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Large Italian School Genre Portrait Of A Tyrolean Woman, Signed Illegibly Nice Frame$85(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Genre Scene Young Boy in Art Museum Signed Original Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Nicely Framed European Interior Scene Antique Original Genre Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after ANDRIES DIRKSZ BOTH (Dutch 1612-1642) A GENRE PAINTING, "Looking In," 19TH CENTURY$400