Sold2022GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN NORWEGISCHE FJORD LANDSCHAFT (1901)GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Norwegian fjord landscape (1901) Oil on wood. Visible size 23 x 35 cm (F. 37 x 49 cm). Signed lower right 'Anton Rasmussen'. Verso: remains of an adhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Anton Rasmussen, Hardanger FjordGeorg Anton Rasmussen (Norwegian, 1842-1914) Hardanger Fjord oil on panel signed lower right 12 7/8" x 19 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Normann, Adelsteen (Bodö 1848–1918 Oslo) NorwegischeNormann, Adelsteen (Bodö 1848–1918 Oslo) Norwegische Fjordlandschaft mit Booten. Öl auf Leinwand. 61,5x87,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Elisabeth Gruttefien KiekebuschElisabeth Gruttefien Kiekebusch (German, 19th century), Norwegische Fjordlandschaft, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Rohwedder-Ruge "Norwegisch Fjordlandschaft"Karl Rohwedder-Ruge, Germany (1865-1940). Scenic oil on canvas of large snow topped mountains surrounding water & boats. Measures 50.75" X 39.25" framed; 41.5" X 29.5" unframed. Some craquelure, see pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Karl KaufmannKarl Kaufmann (German, 1843-1901), Fjord, oil on canvas, signed with alias "Ch. Laarsen" lower left, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 46.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edvard Kindt-Larsen (Danish 1901-1982) for Georg Jensen BraceletEdvard Kindt-Larsen (Danish 1901-1982) for Georg Jensen Bracelet model 103, silver, stamped manufacturer's mark, model number and '925S DENMARK', inscribed '9.23.66' (to the reverse of one panel)(15.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Kindt-Larsen, Edvard, Sehr seltenes GoldcollierKindt-Larsen, Edvard : Very rare gold necklace (1901-1982) Model 1104 A ''Butterfly'', Georg Jensen design. The pressed links connected by small eyelets, box clasp with locking eyelet. Gold 18 ct. HalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arne Jacobsen AJ Flatware (22)Four five-piece place settings by Arne Jacobsen for Georg Jensen and two serving pieces for Anton Michelsen, Denmark.See Sold Price
Sold20221905 Martin Nyrop for Rud Rasmussen City Hall Bookcase1905 Martin Nyrop for Rud Rasmussen City Hall Bookcase. Elegant pine bookcase designed by Danish architect Martin Nyrop and made by Rud Rasmussen for the Copenhagen City Hall in 1901-1905. Simple andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg MaccoGerman: Georg Macco 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genua Alpine Landschaft mit Gehöft. Gouache auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert. Rahmen. 38 x 50 cm (Sichtmaß) English: Georg Macco (1863 - 1933). Alpine landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen: Slightly oval shaped sterling silverSlightly oval shaped sterling silver pitcher with cover. Georg Jensen 1925-1932. Design no. 558. Weight 813 g. H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kolbe, Georg Set aus 3 Graphiken. 1899-1901. Je größtenteils farbige Lithographie aufKolbe, GeorgSet aus 3 Graphiken. 1899-1901. Je größtenteils farbige Lithographie auf unterschiedlichen Papieren. Blattmaße von 34 x 50 cm bis 53,5 x 35,5 cm. 2 Blätter druckmonograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Laurids Johannes Dorph (1831-1914)Danish O/CDanish oil on canvas, signed. Provenance: Bruun Rasmussen, Art Auctioneer, Copenhagen. Overall size: 15 1/4 x 13 in. Sight size: 11 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anton van Wouw "Leemans, the Postman" bronze withAnton van Wouw "Leemans, the Postman" bronze with brown patina, 1901. Dated, signed, and inscribed on right rear of base, "1901 / A van Wouw / Pretoria". Later edition. 17.5"H with base. Anton van WouSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON FLIGHT I 14K GOLD WRISTWATCHVintage 1950's / 60's Hamilton Rare Flight I 14k Gold Modern Design Wristwatch with Lizard Strap and Original Buckle. Working Order.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusuraBracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusura regolabile, con al centro una moneta da 50 Pesos messicani 1821/1946, g 82,68. (lievi difetti) Yellow gold adjustable bangle centered by a 1821/1946See Sold Price
Sold2022Prehispanic Mayan Imperial Jade Bead NecklaceClassic Period, c.300 A.D. and later. A necklace composed of Mayan Imperial jade beads of graduated size, with later gold spacer beads, chain and clasp. 41.11 grams, 47.5 cm long (18 3/4 in.) AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold20211807 Draped Bust Half Dollar ABOUT UNCIRCULATED1807 Draped Bust Half Dollar ABOUT UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ding-yao white glazed porcelain bowlA Chinese Ding-yao white glazed porcelain bowl,carved with dragon, 2 1/2x8 3/8 in (6.5x22 cm) Provenance: from the collections of Mrs. Alice Marie Hazell, born in 1935-2017. 宋代See Sold Price
Sold2016FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL ASSOCIATESArmless sofa, New York, ca. 1960; Matte chromed steel, upholstery; Unmarked; 29 1/2" x 85 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...$8,500(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Danish Modern Teak Cantilever Desk by Georg Petersens Mobelfabrik, 55 1/4" Wide.CA$700
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned "GEORG JENSEN", Sterling Silver Tongs, Denmark, Circa 1910-1925, Acanthus pattern. L 4" W$40(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Andreas Mikkelsen Designed Georg Jensen Gilt-Metal Candle Snuffer$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGeorg Jensen sterling compote, fine Jensen compote on grape vine design base, top is 7" in diameter,$475(7 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$50(1 bid)