Sold2023Georg Jensen Wendel Art Nouveau Sterling BroochGeorg Jensen Wendel Art Nouveau Sterling Brooch Model Number 178. 2 inches W x 0.75 H. Marked on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Nouveau BroochGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Brooch. Art Nouveau tendrils with grape design. Hallmarked / signed on the back. Measures 3 inches in length. Design number 275See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Orchid Brooch #97Item/Description: Antique Art Nouveau era signed Georg Jensen orchid flower pin brooch. Sterling Silver, three dimensional raised design. Organic. Exquisite workmanship. Roll-over pin clasp. HallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Silver Brooch BIRD EATING BERRIES #212Vintage original Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Bird Brooch Pin #212. Art Nouveau design of a bird / raven eating berries. Hallmark: Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 212. Diameter: 13/16 inches. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jensen sterling sugar basket, Rosebud, hammered, 4" X 5Georg Jensen Art Nouveau sterling sugar basket with a split open work rosebud handle. The oval spouted body offers a petite hammered surface and is lofted by leaves and open work stems and buds aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen & Wendel sterling dove broochGeorg Jensen & Wendel sterling dove brooch, c. 1945-1951, Denmark, dove in wreath design, with five Chrysoprase cabochon stones, design number '123' by Kristian Mohl-Hansen, stamped verso, 1.75"dia, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Sterling Jewelry Grouping Inc. Jensen.Includes a Georg Jensen & Wendel sterling openwork rectangular brooch - stamped, "Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Denmark 266"; a Herman Roth sterling brooch - stamped, "Herman RSee Sold Price
Sold2016pr of matching Georg Jensen Denmark pattern 41 Artpr of matching Georg Jensen Denmark pattern 41 Art Nouveau sterling serving spoons- designed by Jensen himself in 1920, one is reticulated, length 4 5/8€ eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Art Nouveau PinGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver Art Nouveau oval-shaped pin, features bunch of grapes and leaves. Hallmarked on back. Measures 2"L x 1.25"W. Weight - 15.3g. Condition report: Good condition, no isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Acorn Silver Spoon SetDanish Art Nouveau Sterling Spoons. Unique Acorn design, 1 Big Spoon (7 1/2"), 5 small spoons(5 5/8"each). Combined weight: 202.72grams. Made in Denmark, 925, see other hallmarks for details.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Jensen Silver & Lapis BroochItem/Description: Rare, Art Nouveau era Georg Jensen Brooch. Ornate 830 Silver floral setting holds a large domed lapis lazuli stone in hues of blue and green. Nestled between trios of lapis cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pansy BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen pin. Features a hand hammered style pansy floral design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 113. Measures 1 5/8" x 1 5/8". Weighs 12 grams. Good overall condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse LaPaglia Handwrought Sterling Art Nouveau PinAlphonse LaPaglia Handwrought Sterling Art Nouveau Pin, LaPaglia worked for Georg Jensen Studios. Size: 2.25L x 1.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver JewelryGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelry. Wendel Sterling Silver Earrings; Signed and #74; Dia. 5/8". Silver Ring with Blue Stone; Signed. 830 silver, ring size 6.5. Sterling Silver Brooch with Green StonSee Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionVintage Antique Sterling Silver Bulldog Pendant/Pins W/ Ruby Inset Eyes$90
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Stainless Steel and Smoked Oak Salad Serving Set New$10