Sold2018Ancient Byzantine Bronze Pendant with St George HorseDate: Circa 7th - 9th c. AD Material: bronze Provenance/Additional Information: Obtained from an old Austrian collection, purchased from a private collector in Vienna. Dimensions: 27mm; 2.9grams AncieSee Sold Price
Sold2021HORSE JUMPS OVER Car 1920 daredevilUNIDENTIFIED. Flamboyant Rider Jumps Horse Over Early Automobile, c. 1920. 3.4x4.6" gelatin silver print on 3.4x5.4" postcard stock. Printed c. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2020RPPC photograph Cowboy Rodeo ca 1920 vintage originalOriginal Real Photo Post Cards featuring Marvin Roman and Ray Ramsey making four horse jump. Photo by Doubleday. No date, plain back. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx "Ride 'em Cowboy" Tin Litho Wind-up.Marx "Ride 'em Cowboy" Tin Litho Wind-up. Celluloid cowboy, lasso spins, horse jumps. 7-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Olshausen-Schönberger EtchingCowboy On Horse Jumps Over Fence - 16-1/4 x 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017George Armfield Horse & 3 Dogs O/C PaintingCirca 1870, George Armfield (British 1808-1893), wonderful scene of a horse at stable with three terriers, oil on canvas mounted in ornate original frame, signed lower right "G Armfield", 2 patches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL GEORGE BROWN HORSE CART TOY94. SMALL GEORGE BROWN HORSE CART TOY | Very charming scale, hand painted tin horse cart. | 5" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL GEORGE BROWN HORSE DRAWN GIG192. SMALL GEORGE BROWN HORSE DRAWN GIG | Medium scale hand painted American tin platform toy depicting a single horse pulling an open trotter type gig. | The Curtis & Linda Smith Collection. | 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023George GACH: Horse & Jockey - Bronze SculptureGeorge Gach (Hungarian, 1909-1996) bronze sculpture of equestrian interest, depicting a horse and jockey with brutalist modern design on black plinth base, signed to base, circa 1970s. [8" H overall;See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE VANCE AUGUSTA, JR. (AMERICAN, 1922-2012).Martha's Vineyard Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. House of Heydenryk frame label verso. Acquired from the artist in 1976. From a Purchase, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22.75" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19thc Russian icon, St. George on horseLate 19thc Russian icon, St. George on horse10.75" x 12.5"ProvenanceThe Estate of Dr David Y Solomon, of NYC, heart surgeon and avid collector of rare French, Middle Eastern and African antiques as weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Russian Oil Saint George on Horse42 X 32" oil on canvas inscribed by artist on the back. 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE BROWN HORSE ON PLATFORMGeorge Brown, hand painted tin horse in brown with red saddle, situated over green wheeled platform. 6 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Spelter Mercury & St. George on HorseEach on marble base. Mercury approx. 25" with base. St. George approx. 9 1/2" H. From the Rosalita Salta collection. Mercury with chips on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Morley 'The Rocking Horse'. George H. Doran & Company, 1919, 1st EdMorley, Christopher 'The Rocking Horse'. George H. Doran & Company, 1919. Hardback tan board cover, labeled w/ deckled pages. 128 pp. 8oz. Measures Approx. 5.375"x7.75"x.5".Domestic Shipping: $5See Sold Price
Sold2018George Brown Horse Drawn BuggyForestville, CT. Circa 1890. Made of Tin. Measures 7 3/4 inches long. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023New Toy Lot incl Wise Aces Figure and Jump Horse Game - SealedNew Toy Lot incl Wise Aces Figure and Jump Horse Game - SealedSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Toy Lot incl Jump Horse Game, Geometric Intelligence Board, Ring TowerNew Toy Lot incl Jump Horse Game, Geometric Intelligence Board, Ring TowerSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhite Carrara Marble Statue "Saint George & The Dragon" - (5.7lbs)$385
Dawsons AuctioneersA 1911 George V full sovereign and a 1912 George V half sovereign; reverse with George V, the observ£500(5 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 Cast Iron Painted Doorstops, Punch & Judy, George Washington$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftLion and Unicorn5pc 2018 & 2019-S American Innovation Dollar Coin Set ANACS PR70 DCAM FDOI$10
15 hrs LeftSTAIRGeorge V Crichton Bros. Silver Horseshoe Mounted Horse Racing Trophy Salver$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Dick Original Oil Painting on Board Horse Western Landscape Signed Art$375(1 bid)
5 days LeftArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original Graphite on Paper Illustration, Horse Animation Study$35
5 days LeftArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original Graphite on Paper Illustration, Horse and Figure Study$35