Sold2022Dali - Cantique des Cantiques : Le Baiser 1971Original etching (drypoint & aquatint) on Velin paper, enhanced with gold ink. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 112/250 bottom left. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 50.5 x 32.8 cm / 19.8 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Nice Lithograph Le Cantique desMarc Chagall Nice Lithograph Le Cantique des Cantiques | The Song of Songs Year: 1974,Printers: Mourlot, Paris,Reference: Mourlot, Fernand, Chagall Lithograph, 6 Bde., Monte Carlo 1960-1986, V/CS 47SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL VINTAGE POSTER"Le Cantique des Cantiques II" 1975. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 20.75" Condition: Some chips to frame. SL1594See Sold Price
Sold2017[Illustrated - Russian Ballet - Art Deco] George[Illustrated - Russian Ballet - Art Deco] George Barbier, With 8 (of 12) Color Pochoir Illustrations Dedicated to Tamara Karsavina, 1914 (George Barbier) Vaudoyer, Jean-Louis. ALBUM DEDIE A TAMAR KARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Antique Volumes LA GUIRLANDE DES MOISE3 antique copies of La GUIRLANDE Des MOISE, by George Barbier. Paper dust jackets over silk bindings, two volumes include board sleeves. Copies of 1917, 1918, and 1920 volumes. Wear is consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barbier : Original pochoir 1913 Costume ParisienCostumes Parisiens, 1913. Original hand colored pochoir print Sheet size: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in It is one of a total of 186 plates created for the Parisien Journal des Dames et des Modes by leading artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barbier : Original pochoir 1912 Costume ParisienCostumes Parisiens, 1912. Original hand colored pochoir print Sheet size: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in It is one of a total of 186 plates created for the Parisien Journal des Dames et des Modes by leading artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI RUSSIAN ST GEORGE 1914 MODEL DAGGER W SCABBARDAn antique Russian St. George dagger, 1914 model. The brass handle is made with the monogram of Nicholas II to the pommel. The rain guard is adorned with an enameled cross of St. Anne. The cross guardSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR FRENCH ART DECO POCHOIR PRINT BY BARBIERGeorges Barbier (French, 1882-1932) pochoir and gouache print, depicting Art Deco interiors and beautiful ladies in stunning costumes. Signed lower right. Both framed. The auction label with a detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AWARD DAGGER w. ORDER St. ANNA & St.GEORGEEXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL AWARD DAGGER with ORDER of St. ANNA and St.GEORGE, NAMED, 1914 Russian Imperial Navy officer award dagger grouping consists of the St. Anna and St. George awards daggerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix desAttributed to Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 20th c.) Vodou Spirit, forged metal sculpture, signed, probably executed by a Liautaud protege. Purchased in the 1990's at an antique storeSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 12 AMERICAN PAPER MONEY BANKNOTESA collection of 12 antique American paper money banknotes including an American 1 dollar banknote from the series of 1923 with the portrait of George Washington, a 1914 US Federal Reserve five dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold20221914 22K GOLD FULL Sovereign in 14K Gold clip Pendant1914 St. George & Dragon 22K Gold FULL Sovereign in a 14K Gold clip Pendant Total Weight 10g. Sovereign weight 7.98g Quantity: 1 Condition: Good Weight: 10g or approximately 0.35ozSee Sold Price
Sold20211914 22K Gold FULL Sovereign in 14K Gold clip Pendant1914 St. George & Dragon 22K Gold FULL Sovereign in a 14K Gold clip Pendant Total Weight 10g. Sovereign weight 7.98g Quantity: 1 Condition: GoodWeight: 10g Materials: 22k Gold Item loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hamel, Georges, lithograph poster "Garniture desHamel, Georges (French, 1900-1972), lithograph poster "Garniture des Freins, Boyriven, Bordeaux", antique French brake shoe advertisement, signed Georges Ham in plate, 62" x 46" sight, framed 72" x 56See Sold Price
Sold20222 Francois-Nicolas Martinet Bird EngravingsTwo (2) hand-colored copper engravings on laid paper depicting birds by Francois-Nicolas Martinet (French, 1731-1800) from HISTOIRE NATURELLE DES OISEUX BY George Louis Leclerc Buffon, published in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud - Seven Figures - metalGeorges Liautaud, Haiti, Croix Des Bouquets, b.1899-1992, Curvilinear Metal Sculpture with 7 standing figures, signed.Dimensions: 9 x 19 x 8Property from the Art Collection of David Erlanger and JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud - Mermaid - metalGeorges Liautaud, Haiti, Croix Des Bouquets, b.1899-1992 , Mermaid, metal, signed. Purchased from ROKO Gallery, New York, New York in 1962Dimensions: 11 x 25 x 12Property from the Art Collection of DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992) Reclining Figure Reading a Book, Copper Metalwork SculptureGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) Reclining Figure Reading a Book, Copper Metalwork Sculpture, signed. Size: 24'' x 13'' x 6'' (61 x 33 x 15 cm). Weight 3,500 g. Provenance: Ex.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Fouquier (M.) & A.Duchéne. Des Divers Styles de Jardins, original wrappers, Paris, 1914 &£260
14 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFrechette, Louis, \ Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Christmas in Canada, 1st edition - 1899CA$50