Sold2021George F Mason, The St. Leger 1889, Donovan Wins!George Finch Mason (British, 1850-1915)The St. Leger 1889, Donovan Wins!gouache on cardsigned lower left Finch Mason and inscribed with title lower right10 3/4 x 14 3/4in (27 x 37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Finch MasonBritish, 1850-1915Reflections of the Derby, 1904 Signed Finch Mason (lr)Watercolor on paperSight 10 x 13 3/4 inches (25.4 x 34.9 cm) Not examined out of frame. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE FINCH MASON (1850-1915) WATERCOLOR HUNTOriginal George Finch Mason (1850-1915) Watercolor Hunt Scene. In custom made gold leaf frame with mat under glass. Measures 20"x18"x2". Weight 5 pds. Very good condition. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Finch Mason, flirting couple at the huntGeorge Finch Mason (British, 1850-1912)She: Dont you wish theyd find? He: No. She: More do I.gouache, watercolor and graphite on cardboardsigned lower left Finch Mason, inscribed with title lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE FINCH MASON (UK, 1850-1915)(2) Horse Racing Finishes, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed, including: "Sandown Park, July 24th, 1888, The Eclipse Stakes, Orbit Wins by a Length"; PLUS "The Derby, 1888, Ayrshire Wins!", in mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick George Cotman (British, 1850-1920) Girl withFrederick George Cotman (British, 1850-1920) Girl with Harp, 19th Century oil on canvas 35 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Jerome W. Klingaman, Saint Paris, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Canvas. George Manson (1850-1876)Painting, Oil on Canvas. George Manson, British (1850-1876). "Mill Landscape". Signed & Dated 1874. Relined. Framed. Condition: Generally Good Condition, with a Couple of Paint Losses. Dimensions: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO EDWARD SLOCOMBE ETCHING AMIENS CATHEDRALAttributed to Edward Slocombe, British, 1850 to 1915, antique architectural engraving on paper, Amiens Cathedral. Circa: 1900s to 1920s. Signed, titled and dated in the plate lower right. Framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parker Greenwood (UK,1850-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Parker Greenwood (British, 1850 - 1904) NAME: Ship at Sea with Icebergs YEAR: 1882 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 1 1/2" long. Very minor craquelure. One inpainted area 1" xSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C P. Greenwood Framed Oil Painting of Ferry19th Century George Parker Greenwood (British 1850-1904) Framed & Lighted Oil Painting of Ferry. Scene features ferry and sailing boats in foreground with industrial cityscape in background. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE PERFECT HARDING (BRITISH, 1780-1850) MINIATUREGEORGE PERFECT HARDING (BRITISH, 1780-1850) MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF AN ENGLISH NOBLEWOMAN, watercolor and ink on paper, bust-length depiction of elegant, brown-haired sitter wearing low-cut gown and peaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of 5 19th / 20th Century Silver CoinsA Grouping of 5 19th and 20th century silver coins. c. 1867 France, 1851 Victoria Silver 6 Pence, 1915 George V British Silver Crown and 1944 Phillipines Centavos.Provenance: Albany, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Bryant Campion, Seascape, c.1850George Bryant Campion, Seascape, c.1850, George Bryant Campion (British, 1796-1870), pencil and watercolors on paper, no signature observed, matted and framed, artist's name penciled on verso, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvest Moon, A British Pre-Ralphaelite EtchingHarvest Moon", a British Pre-Ralphaelite etching, Robert Walker Macbeth RA, (1848-1910) after 1872 etching by George Heming Mason ARA (1818-1872), in period Arts & Crafts frame made of chestnut, 1883,See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Crane Handwritten Correspondence 1889Walter Crane (British,1845-1915} author illustrator. Handwritten correspondence by Walter Crane in ink on September 6,1889.The postcard is addressed to H.W. Burden, Masons Hill, Bradford on Avon and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Edwards (British, 1694-1773), "The Red Headed Finch from Suriname," and "The Whimbrel, AquataGeorge Edwards (British, 1694-1773), "The Red Headed Finch from Suriname," and "The Whimbrel, Aquata Minor," 20th c., pair of colored engravings after the originals published according to Act of ParliSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Edward Robertson 1864-1920 Portrait of MasonOil painting on canvas showing the portrait gentlemen with masonic apron, signed on the lower left by George Edward Robertson, British listed painter. Canvas measures 30 inches x 24 inches and 37 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Gaugain (British 1756-1810) Stipple EngravingThomas Gaugain (British 1756-1810) Stipple Engraving and Etching "Guinea Pigs": Based on original painting by George Morland. Unframed but mounted to board. Paper loss at bottom does not affect image,See Sold Price
Sold2023British Regency Palmer Family Crest Silver Tea PotCirca 1850 by George Richmond Collis and Company of London, likely for the South Carolina market. Very fine example having nice form and having been chased brilliantly. One side is handsomely centeredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Punch Cartoons of the Great War by George H Doran, 1915Book Title: Punch Cartoons of the Great War Author: Alexandre Dumas Publishing: George H. Doran, 1915 Hardcover 215 pages Size: 9 x 11.25 inches Punch, or The London Charivari was a British weekly magSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharles Landseer Clarissa Harlowe in the Prison Room of the Sheriff’s Office 1850 engraving$140
Featured13 hrs LeftJasper52Sir William Allan (British 1782-1850) "Circassian Captives" Oil Board Painting$4,600
BonhamsGeorge Augustus Williams (British, 1814-1901) Cows in a riverside landscape 20 7/8 x 13 7/8in (5...$50(3 bids)