Sold2016Hoyningen-Heune - Model w/Picasso1968 Sheet-fed Gravure by Conzett and Huber (Swiss printer) - Image size approx. 7"x10.5"• Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rate of $15See Sold Price
Sold2016George Hoyningen-Heune: Colbert as CleopatraMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1968 Printed: Conzett and Huber (Swiss printer) Image Size: approx. 9 x 11.5 inches George Hoyningen-Huene was an important Russian born fashion photographer of the 192See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Conchita MontenegroArtist: GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE Print Title: Conchita Montenegro Conchita Montenegro (1911-2007) was a Spanish model, dancer, stage and screen actress. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's PSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Conchita MontenegroArtist: GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE Print Title: Conchita Montenegro Conchita Montenegro (1911-2007) was a Spanish model, dancer, stage and screen actress. From a now rare French portfolio printd in the 19See Sold Price
Sold2019George Hoyningen-Huene, photograph, 1933George Hoyningen-Huene, photograph, 1933, George Hoyningen-Huene (Russian, 1900-1968), Toto Koopman wearing Augustabernard for Vogue, gelatin silver print, studio stamp with session info verso, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Horst BohrmannGeorge Hoyningen-Huene (Russian/American, 1900 - 1968). "Horst Bohrmann [Horst P. Horst]". Original vintage photogravure. 1931. Printed 1931. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade arSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Original vintageGeorge Hoyningen-Huene (Russian/American, 1900 - 1968). "Horst Bohrmann [Horst P. Horst]". Original vintage photogravure. 1931. Printed 1931. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade arSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - The Poet Jean Cocteau onGeorge Hoyningen-Huene (Russian/American, 1900 - 1968). "The Poet Jean Cocteau on a Plaster Horse". Original vintage photogravure. c1932. Printed 1932. Stamped with photographer's name, verso. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton St George HN2067 Retired FigurineManufacturer : Royal Doulton. Country of origin : England. Titled : Saint George. Model number : HN2067. Finish : Glazed. Designer : Stanley Thorogood. Production years : 1950 - 1979. Polychrome decorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meat Loaf Signed Washburn George GuitarMeat Loaf Signed Washburn George Model #D-10N #93110099SE guitar in plexiglass display, signed in person for KISS 108 owner Richie BalsbaughSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Original vintageGeorge Hoyningen-Huene (Russian/American, 1900 - 1968). "The Poet Jean Cocteau on Plaster Horse". Original vintage photogravure. c1932. Printed 1932. Fine condition. Image copyright © Conde Nast PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Hoyningen-Huene, Lillian Fischer, 1928George Hoyningen-Huene, Lillian Fischer, 1928, George Hoyningen-Huene (Russian, 1900-1968), gelatin silver print, Conde Nast stamp and sitting information verso, unframed, 9"h x 6.5"w Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoyningen-Huene Photo [Josephine Baker]George Hoyningen-Huene (American-French fashion photographer, 1900-1968) glossy black and white photo of Josephine Baker (Renounced American; French dancer, singer, 1906-1975) measures 14 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Hoyningen-Huene: HorstGravure Title: Horst Artist: George Hoyningen-Huene Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1992 Printed in: Tokyo, Japan Size: 7 x 5.5 inches George Hoyningen-Huene was an important Russian born fashion photSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - The Boxer, William LawrenceArtist: George Hoyningen-Huene (Russian/American, 1900 - 1968). Title: "The Boxer, William Lawrence "Young" Stribling, Jr". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1930. Printed 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - HorstArtist: GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE Print Title: Horst Horst Paul Albert Bohrmann (1906–1999) who chose to be known as Horst P. Horst was a German-American fashion photographer. Horst is best known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hoyningen-Huene: KameradenPrint Title: Kameraden Artist: George Hoyningen-Huene Printing Date: 1932 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: A. Wohlfeld, Germany Image Size: 5.5 x 8 inches George Hoyningen-Huene was an important RusSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Frank Capra, 1934Artist: Hoyningen-Huene Title: Frank Capra, 1934 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.05x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: George Hoyningen-HueneSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Opera GlassesArtist: GEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE Print Title: Opera Glasses Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size approx.: 7 x 6 ” Hoyningen-Huene was a seminal fashion photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Josephine Baker, 1927Artist: Hoyningen-Huene Title: Josephine Baker, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1975, USA Dimensions: 6.1x8.45" on 9.5x12" sheet Unmounted Small Edition Gallery Portfolio. George Hoyningen-Huene was a seminSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Hoyningen-Huene, Poet Jean CocteauArtist: George Hoyningen-Huene Title: Poet Jean Cocteau Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1932, France Dimensions: 7.35x9.5" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2021HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Josephine Baker, 1929Artist: Hoyningen-Huene Title: Josephine Baker, 1929 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Italy Dimensions: 6.6x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: George Hoyningen-HuenSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Josephine Baker, 1929Artist: Hoyningen-Huene Title: Josephine Baker, 1929 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Italy Dimensions: 8.6x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board Artist Bio: George Hoyningen-HuenSee Sold Price
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCJean Preckel Wood Half Hull Cape George 36 Model$50(1 bid)
6 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionkendall george signed autographed cooperstown signature model bat tristar$195
3 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignTaantakwan (Tongass Tlingit), (20th/21st century) Model Variant of the Chief Johnson Totem Pole in$1,000