Sold2024English Sterling Silver TablewareEnglish Sterling Silver Tableware Including (3) mugs c.1730 by Francis Stillbury, Robert Cox and Richard Gurney & Thomas Cook, (2) miniature Lambert & Company caudle cups (all hallmarked and having liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acquisto Miniature SilverAcquisto sterling pair of candlesticks 1"H, covered entree dish, cake stand, caudle cup, four scalloped dinner plates and a cow creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acquisto Silver Table Articles Dollhouse MiniaturesPete Acquisto sterling cake stand round floral decorated rim resting on dished gadrooned base 1 1/8"W, Baroque style twin handle caudle cup with flowers in panel decoration, two 5 piece sets of flatwaSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Caudle CupEnglish Sterling Silver Caudle Cup London, 1721. 6 troy ounces. Ht. 3 1/4 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require payment by wire or checkSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs British Sterling inc. Caudle Cup, Bowls,1st item: Victorian Sterling Silver Caudle Cup with a 17th C. Charles II coin set into the base, the body with repousse scroll, cartouche, and gadroon decoration and two side C scroll handles, with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SILVER TWO-HANDLED CUPSterling Silver Caudle Cup by Joseph Heming & Co., London, 1905, with scroll form handles, ornate repousse and engraved decoration, central cartouche engraved "Diana, 1907", 3 3/4" high, 6 3/4" x 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold202118th C George III Sterling Caudle Cup (10.2 T.O)18th C George III Sterling Caudle Cup, London 1759 (10.2 T.O). 4 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Cup and Cover, G.CowlesGeorge III Sterling Silver Cup and Cover, George Cowles, London, 1789. Of urn form, the elongated reeded handles dividing into leaf terminals, beaded borders and rims, not monogrammed, the cover withSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III sterling silver cupGeorge III sterling silver cup, London, circa 1774, maker's mark illegible, vermeil interior, approx. 6.3ozt., 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keller & George Sterling Silver Julep CupEngraved "MBA / Class1969", marked to underside, in as-found condition. H: approx. 3 3/4". Total weight: approx. 3.89 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two George III Sterling Silver CupsTwo George III Sterling Silver Cups Late 18th century Comprising a two-handled example with chased floral swag, and an example with a flared rim. Heights 4 1/2 inches and 3 5/8 inches, total approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWEDISH STERLING SILVER TROPHY CUPSA collection of miniature sterling silver trophy cups. Mostly golf oriented, and mostly 1920's but one dated 1903 with enameling. All with the exception of (3) are hallmarked with Swedish sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III sterling silver covered cup, BatemanA George III sterling silver covered two handled cup Peter and William Bateman, London 1805 height 16in (41cm); width over handles 10 1/2in (27cm); weight approximately 37oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Silver Covered CupGeorge III Sterling Silver Covered Cup hallmarked London, 1797, by John Schofield (fl. 1776-1799), the ovoid body with gadrooned calyx and arched, acanthus-mounted handles, the tall, waisted fitted liSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLED CUP, C.1771English George III sterling silver twin-handled cup, maker's mark J.D, c.1771, London hallmarks, inverted bell-form with applied reeded strap handles, rocaille cartouche with engraved monogram, abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Farrier interest - A George V sterling silver ‘Cooke’s Cup’ trophy cup, Sheffield 1924 byFarrier interest - A George V sterling silver ‘Cooke’s Cup’ trophy cup, Sheffield 1924 by Hammond, Creake & Co Formed as a horseshoe upon a pedestal circular base. Engraved witSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Young George III London Sterling Silver CupJames Young London George III Silver Cup Trophy Feet, 1776. Beautiful repousse flowers and foliate accents scroll to the edge. Punches at the base. Weight approx., 10.44 ozt Measures Approx., 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Wallis I George III Sterling Silver Trophy CupThomas Wallis I London George III sterling silver footed trophy cup, 1775. Beautiful repousse foliate designs and florals to with a rope design. Hallmarks to the underside. Weight Approx., 7.87 oztMeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bateman I London George IV Sterling Silver Footed Cup, 1823William Bateman I London George IV sterling silver footed cup, 182. Circular bands. William Bateman hallmarks along the rim- marks are partially rubbed off, but sill legible. Weight Approx., 4.37 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Loving CupDESCRIPTION: Antique George III sterling silver loving cup, sponsor's mark illegible, London, 1800, the end of each handle terminating in a heart, the body with engraved initial "W" and engraved hare'See Sold Price
Sold2023A George III sterling silver egg cup, London 1796 by Paul Storr (1771-1844, first reg. 12th JanA George III sterling silver egg cup, London 1796 by Paul Storr (1771-1844, first reg. 12th Jan 1793) Of rounded form upon a spreading circular foot, applied central girdle. Engraved to the side of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver CupCup measures 3"H x 2 1/2" in diameter. Total weight is 135 grams or approximately 4.75 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Repousse Silver Handled CupsTo include an S. Kirk coin silver cup and a George W. Shiebler sterling silver cup, inscribed on underside. Taller: 3-1/2in tall x 4-1/4in wide. Sterling cup: 4.87 ozt. Coin silver cup: 4.82 ozt. | PhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th century English Sterling Silver two handleEarly 19th century English Sterling Silver two handle Caudle Cup with relief decoration. London. 1711-12. Makers mark not identified. 6-1/2" w. 3-7/8" high. 9.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George II provincial sterling silver dram or tot cup, Chester 1754 by Richard Richardson II£600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn unusual George V sterling silver travelling sugar cube box, Birmingham 1917 by S Blanckensee and£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver spirit or hip flask, London 1923 by Alexander Clark£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George I sterling silver toy or miniature chamberstick, London circa 1720 by David Clayton£400
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup Holders$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Seven Sterling Silver Cups$450(1 bid)