Sold2020George III silver salver, Henry Chawner, 1792George III silver salver, Henry Chawner, 1792, Letter dated 1792, London, England, sterling silver, the circular tray etched with stylized floral decoration, on four lightly sabered feet, fully hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mary Sumner English 3pc Silver Coffee SetAntique, 19th Century, Georgian English sterling silver pumpkin motif coffee pot, sugar & creamer 3pc coffee service set by silversmith Mary Sumner. Circa: King George III London, England 1808. HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A THOMAS DANIELL GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER OPENA THOMAS DANIELL GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER OPEN SALT, LONDON, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1787-1788, of half crescent boat form with "D" shape strap handles, raised on oval spreading foot with reeded rim,See Sold Price
Sold202218c English Sterling Silver George III Tea Caddy SpoonThis is an antique George III tea caddy spoon from George Wintel of London, England circa 1793. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this caddy spoon features a scalloped bowl and delicate engraved detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Tankard, John Carter II, London, England, 1775.George III Sterling Silver Tankard, John Carter II, London, England, 1775. Cylindrical form with embosed rings decoration and engraved family crest. Fully hallmarked (twice) for London, England, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Sterling Silver Trophy, Benjamin MountigueGeorge III Sterling Silver Trophy, Benjamin Mountigue (Mordecai), London, England, 1786.Two stylized handles with heart shape terminals.Fully hallmarked for London, England, dated 1786, maker's mark fSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George III Sterling Silver Caster, c.1766English George III Sterling Silver Caster by Samuel Wood, London, England, 1766. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Engraved. Dimensions: H- 4.5". Weight: 2.14ozt / 66.7g. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George III Sterling Silver Caster, c.1745English George III Sterling Silver Caster by Samuel Wood, London, England, 1745. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Some Small Dents. Engraved. Dimensions: H- 5".Weight: 2.765ozt / 86g. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF PAUL STORR (British 1771-1844) GEORGE IIIA PAIR OF PAUL STORR (British 1771-1844) GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER CONVERTIBLE ENTRÉE SERVING DISHES WITH CAST HANDLES, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1816-1817, of rectangular domed form, the cover with gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of George III Sterling Silver Sauce BoatsTwo sterling silver sauce boats with scrolled edges. A coat of arms with a cross decorates the fronts. Hallmarks on the bottom indicate a make of 1764 London, England. 7.5"x5.5"x4" 26.3 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023English George III Sterling Silver Tea Set C.1801English George III Sterling Silver Tea Set Circa 1801 by John Emes, London, England. Crisp Brite Cut Engraved Tea Set is Fully Hallmarked includes Teapot, Milk Pitcher and Waste Bowl.Condition: Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair English George III Sterling Silver chamber sticks C1805Pair of English George III Sterling Silver Chamber Sticks c.1801 by John Mewburn, London, England. With Original Snuffers. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good.Total Weight: 280g/9.ozt.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold202312 English George III Silver Handled Dinner KnivesSet of 12 English George III Sterling Silver Handled Rose Pattern Dinner Knives Circa 1813 by William Eley & William Fern, London, England. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Momogram RemoveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 English George III Sterling Silver C.1790Lot of 4 English George III Sterling Silver Circa 1790. Brite Cut Pierced Open Salts with Original Cobalt Blue Glass Liners by Peter and Ann Bateman, London, England. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 18th C. English George III Sterling BowlAntique 18th C. English George III Sterling Silver Bowl. Date letter for 1772, hallmarked for London, England for maker. Measures 3.5 x 6.75 inches. Weighs approximately 10 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023English George III S. Silver Sweetmeat Basket 1781English George III Sterling Silver Sweetmeat Basket Circa 1781. Brite Cut Engraved by Abraham Barrier, London, England. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Very Good. Monogrammed.Weight:3.95ozt / 123g. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023English George III SterlingSilver Footed Bowl 1788English George III Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Circa 1788. Brite Cut Engraved Fluted Bowl by Charles Hennell, London, England. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Good.Weight:6.95ozt / 216.3g. Size: L- 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023English George III Sterling Silver Creamer, 1738English George III Sterling Silver Small Pitcher/Creamer by Benjamin Sanders, London, England. Circa 1738. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Some tarnishing Due to Age/Use. Dimensions: H- 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of George III Sterling Silver Open Salt CauldronsA pair of sterling silver open salt cauldrons with flared rims and three feet each. Hallmarks on the bottom indicate maker John Munns 1763 London, England. 2.5" in diameter by 1.5" 3.3 t ozSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Silver Teaspoons Peter & William Bateman London 1813George III Sterling Silver 5 Teaspoons, Peter & William Bateman, London, England, 1813. The spoons are made in old English pattern and the top of the handles are monogrammed with the letters - J.M.I.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WAKELIN (British w. 1747-1802) AND ROBERT GARRARDJOHN WAKELIN (British w. 1747-1802) AND ROBERT GARRARD I (British d. 1818) A GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWL FOR WAKELIN & GARRARD, LONDON, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1801-1802, of hemispherical shaSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesEnglish George III Mahogany & Satinwood Parquetry Sideboard, 1760-1790, H 38" L 84.125" D 30"$750
5 days LeftJasper52Early 18th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Coffee Pot London 1732 Benjamin Godfrey$5,000
5 days LeftJasper5218th Century Antique George III Sterling silver Gravy Argyle London 1772 Walter Brind$3,200
5 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Pair Sauceboats London 1810 William Stroud$5,000
5 days LeftJasper5219th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Oval Tray London 1793 Thomas Hannam & John Crouch II$5,500
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Cake Basket London 1801 William Allen III$2,200