2023Ink On Paper "Figures" Signed George LuksInk On Paper "Figures" Signed George Luks In Pencil. Toning or in good condition. Measures 15" x 10-1/4" (sight), frame measures 20" x 15". Please note the work was photographed under glass/acrylic whSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Luks (Am, 1867-1933), Child in Blue, PastelGeorge Luks (American, 1867-1933), Young Child in Blue with Dog, Pastel on Giltedge Pastel Board, Signed lower right "George Luks". 28" x 22"; Frame: 31" x 25". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE LUKS (AMERICAN, 1867-1933).(Double-sided). A Happy New Year- Walk Home, 1925. Ink and charcoal on paper. Signed and titled lower right and left. Inscribed, dedicated, signed and dated at upper edge. Additionally on reverse: PerSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARS GEORGES KARS Signed Pastel Czech Art French EcoleGEORGES KARS [KARPELES] Kralupy 1882 - 1945 Geneve (Czechoslovakian) Seated Girl. Pastel and Charcoal on paper. 50 x 35 cm Stamp signature lower right. Excellent condition, unexamined out of the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early pastel on paper, George G. Fish, 1859Early pastel on paper by George Fish, signed and dated "George G, Fish", 1859, 57 in. T, 45 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2019* George Elbert Burr, (American, 1859-1939), Untitled* George Elbert Burr (American, 1859-1939) Untitled (Mountain Landscape), 1908 pastel on paper laid to board signed George Elbert Burr and dated (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (NY, 1867-1933)The Taxi Stand (Lined up for Business outside the Plaza), gouache on oaktag paper, signed lower right, in gilt laurel leaf bullnose frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17" x 19 1/2", SS: 9" x 11 1/2", fineSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Benjamin Luks, Horse jumping a hurdleGeorge Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1933)Horse jumping a hurdlecharcoal on papersigned with monogram GL lower left4 x 5 1/2in (10 x 14cm) Provenance:The Collection of CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2023George LuksGeorge Luks American, 1867-1933 Market Woman Signed George Luks (ll) and inscribed Paris (lr) Pencil on paper Sight 6 1/2 x 4 inches (16.5 x 10.2 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York (ii) ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Margaret KeaneMargaret Keane (American, b. 1927), "Portrait of Theodore Georges," 1956, charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 22"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Mauersberger Large (Enormous) Scale Pastel, "XL I (Tomato)"George Mauersberger (American, Cleveland School, 20th/21st c.) "XL I (Tomato)," 2000, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled, float mounted in fame. Dimensions: 40 x 64 in. sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Atkinson, East of EdenGeorge Atkinson (American, b. 1949) East of Eden, 1987 pastel on paper signed lower right 22" x 35" Provenance: Struve Gallery, Chicago, Illinois (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022George Atkinson (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1985George Atkinson (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1985 pastel on paper signed Atkinson and dated (lower left) 49 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Segal (American, 1924-2000)George Segal (American, 1924-2000) Untitled, 1972, pastel on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24.5'' x 18.5'', 62 x 47 cm (sight); 35'' x 25'', 89 x 64 cm (frame). All proceeds from the sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Luks; American Watercolor New England StreetWatercolor on paper. New England Street. Signed lower right; 16.5in. X 14.5in.(image size), 23.25in. X 21in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022George Bertrand Mitchell (American/Massachusetts)George Bertrand Mitchell (American/Massachusetts, 1874-1966), "Hunter with Call and Shotgun", pastel on paper, signed lower right, 24 in. x 20 in., Newcomb-Macklin frame. Condition: Overall poor condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Louis Viavant (New Orleans/Louisiana, 1872-1924), "Natur Morte of Birds," 20th c., pastel onGeorge Louis Viavant (New Orleans/Louisiana, 1872-1924), "Natur Morte of Birds," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and wood frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 12 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henri Manzana Pissarro. Camille Pissaro en Zelande.George Henri Manzana Pissarro. (1871-1961 - France) Camille Pissaro en Zelande. Signed. titled. Ink and pastel on paper. Featured catalog cover with certificate of authenticity. Slight discoloration oSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Douglas Brewerton 1827 - 1901. River view with rocky gorge and mountains. Pastel on paper.George Douglas Brewerton 1827 - 1901. River view with rocky gorge and mountains. Pastel on paper. Signed lower right. Tears to upper left corner and lower right corner. Framed and glazed. Image size 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel, Robert George Talbot KellyRobert George Talbot Kelly (British, 1861-1934), Orientalist Scene with Figures by the Nile, 1892, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight: 23"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Fish Two Women Reading Pastel PtgFish, George G. (American, 1822-1906), Two Women Reading a Letter on a Loveseat, 1859, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, 43 x 35 inches, in a beautifully decorated frame 51 x 43 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Thompson Pritchard pastelGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American 1878-1962)- Shepherd and Sheep- pastel on paper, signed G. Thompson Pritchard lower right. 20 x 27''See Sold Price
Sold2017George Colin (American, B. 1929) Bust.George Colin (American, B. 1929) Bust. Pastel on paper. Signed lower right Sight: 21" x 14.5" Frame: 32" x 24"See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Raymond Crosby 1876-1945 Artist Signed Pastel On Paper C. 1910$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed & Signed Clare Malloy Pastel On Paper Retired Artist$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUnknown , 20th Century, Evening at the Place de Concorde- Paris, pastel on paper$75
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150