Sold2022George Romney (British, 1734-1802), Portrait of Henry RussellGeorge Romney (British, 1734-1802), Portrait of Henry Russelloil on canvas (lined), unsigned, framed with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 30 x 25 in.; Frame dimensions 35 x 30 1/4 in. Henry Russell wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Romney (1735-1802)-attributedGeorge Romney (1735-1802)-attributed, portrait of a elegant lady with hat in landscape, oil on canvas, framed. On the reverse old paper label by the gallery „J.Flack“ London. 75x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Lance (British, 1802-1864)George Lance (British, 1802-1864) "Now Reigns Here a Very Very Peacock" oil on canvas unsigned, with "Owen Edgar Gallery" label en verso. Framed. 68" x 52", framed 75" x 59" Provenance: Owen Edgar GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998Newcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998. Some light scuffs to frame. Poster in excellent condition. 24"h x 16.5"w. Frame 25.75"h x 17 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two daySee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nelson thin edge Custom Jewelry Box, circa 1946Nelson, George, Custom Thin Edge Jewelry Chest (model #5212) Herman Miller 1955 teak, rosewood, lacquered wood, porcelain, 10.5 x 33.5 x 13 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Hand Colored Presidential Nation Republican Chart Campaign Poster, New York 1860sOriginal Hand Colored Presidential Nation Republican Chart Campaign Poster, New York 1860s. size is 30" x 38" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Hamel Poster "Securite Sur Pneu Goodrich"Georges Hamel (Geo Ham, French early 20thc. ) "Securite Sur Pneu Goodrich, " c.1930, lithograph printed in colors, printed by Max Corteau, Paris, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan DriSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. monumental French oak & marble mantel w/puttiMonumental French oak and marble mantel, late 19th century, having an overmantel centering a peach and grey marble heart framed with a laurel leaf swag and foliate carving and flanked by high relief cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Custom Club Chairs, attributed to George Smith, having custom upholstery, One size: 31"Near Pair of Custom Club Chairs, attributed to George Smith, having custom upholstery, One size: 31" high, 29 1/2" wide, 34" deep, seat 13 1/2" high other: 33 1/2" heigh, 30 1/4" wide, 35" deep, seatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of JW Fiske figural bronze aquarium, 70"hPatinated bronze figural aquarium in the manner of JW Fiske, centering a fountain in the form of putti musicians seated on the rim of a fluted basin with lion's masks, framed by a hexagonal glass basiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spectacular 300cts plus, topaz & diamond pendantSpectacular topaz and diamond pendant, centering a 300 carat oval London Blue topaz framed by ten round 1.00ct Swiss Blue topaz stones interspersed with nine accent diamonds totaling 1.00ct; H color,See Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Sofa Attributed to George Smith, having custom upholstery and four seat cushions, height 31Custom Sofa Attributed to George Smith, having custom upholstery and four seat cushions, height 31 inches, length 104 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Coral Branches with Birds & FlowersChinese carved coral branches covered with various birds and flowers, great details, mounted on custom carved wood base. Measures 6"L x 5.5"H x 3"D; base 4.75"L x 1 5/8"H x 3.5"D. Total weight WITH baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Floor Lamp with Turtle Back Green Leaded Glass ShadeImpressed stamps on bottom of feet Tiffany Studios New York bronze floor lamp with four sockets. Standing approx 68" tall with great patina throughout as shown. Only the base is marked, yet fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV (GIBSTEIN) AGAM (B. 1928): "STAR OF DAVID"1986; polymorph; signed, dated, and numbered 68/99 in pen verso; Provenance: with Martin Lawrence Galleries label verso; Condition: framed in acrylic; with cracking to right side of acrylic frame; whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Bronze Aphrodite Figure.Roman Bronze Aphrodite Figure. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Fine cast bronze figure of Aphrodite with great details and patina. possibly ancient. Custom mounted. Provenance: Ex private NYC collection acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) SeagrassGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)SeagrassSet of six chairsWalnut and seagrassModel created circa 1940H 68 × L 46 × W 46 cmBibliography:- Renwick Gallery of the National Nollection of Fine Arts, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) SeagrassGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)SeagrassChairWalnut and seagrassModel created in the 1940sH 68 × L 46 × W 46 cmBibliography:- Renwick Gallery of the National Nollection of Fine Arts, WoodenworksSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE RODRIGUE ACRYLIC ON CANVAS BLUE DOG PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS24"wx30"h FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" George Rodrigue was an American artist who in the late 1960s began painting Louisiana landscapes, followed soon after by outdoor family gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom crafted Italian gilt bronze mounted pool tableCustom crafted Italian Baroque style gilt bronze mounted pool table, executed in exotic wood veneers including zebra wood and satinwood, the side rails inlaid with mother-of-pearl markers, the sides wSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dutch Auction SalesHenri Matisse, The Knife Thrower - National Gallery of Art, Washington, Poster$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Finely Framed 19th Century Landscape Original Oil Painting$60(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Abstract Landscape Signed "George" Original Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryFramed & Matted Engraving of George Washington Walking Around Crowd$20(1 bid)