Sold2021Laporte, Georges - Cabines sur la plage - 1961Laporte, Georges (1926-2000) Cabines sur la plage (1961) Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right G Laporte Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 50.80 cm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Sur 4 Murs" LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963). On paper. C1950s, originally published by Galerie Maeght 1956. Modern, paint-techniqued wood frame. Dimensions: Sight 25.75" x 12 Framed 30 x 16 (DSMI189)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Oiuseau sur fond de "X"Artist: Georges Braque Title: Oiuseau sur fond de "X" Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.4in. by 9.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charger Marked George Jones Pate Sur PateCharger Marked George Jones Pate Sur Pate, 12", Dark Green Ground With White Raised Relief Of Two Young Women Among Flowers, Janice Gill Collection, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George Jones pate sur pate plate, circa 1890, theA George Jones pate sur pate plate, circa 1890, the central roundel of a girl in shiffon dress fishing, within a Renaissance cartouche with foliate fronds and Classical bust and floating figure, impreSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Geoge Jones Pate-Sur-Pate Vases & JardinierePAIR OF GEORGE JONES PATE-SUR-PATE VASES AND A JARDINIERE, ALL MODELLED BY FREDERICK SCHENK (1849-1908), CIRCA 1880.the 'Ribbon' pattern quatrefoil jardinère with scenes in white on an dark green groSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole."GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole." Illustration published as a two-page spread in Femina , January 1, 1914. Gouache with graphite on paper. 280x495 mm; 11x19½ inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Charles Robin, Moulin sur la CharenteGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943)Moulin sur la Charente, Angoulemeoil on canvastitled and signed Georges Robin in pencil to the reverse25 x 31in (63.5 x 79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Hamel Poster "Securite Sur Pneu Goodrich"Georges Hamel (Geo Ham, French early 20thc. ) "Securite Sur Pneu Goodrich, " c.1930, lithograph printed in colors, printed by Max Corteau, Paris, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan DriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Noel (French, 1924-2010), Effigies palimpsestesGeorges Noel (French, 1924-2010) Effigies palimpsestes "ivoire sur or" Signed "Georges NOEL" l.l., dated "1962" u.r., titled, signed, and dated ".../Georges NOEL Juillet 62" on the reverse, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Trois oiseaux sur fondMedium: lithograph (after the gouache). This magnificent and richly inked impression is from the deluxe edition of 350 on velin de Rives paper with deckle edges (the lithograph itself is not numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Mathieu (27 January 1921 Boulogne-sur-Mer –Georges Mathieu (27 January 1921 Boulogne-sur-Mer – 10 June 2012 Boulogne-Billancourt) was a French abstract painter, art theorist and member of the Académie des Beaux-Arts in Paris. He is cSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 54x65cm - 21x26" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 65x54cm - 26x21" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202366. Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Pichet Céramique Monogrammée alpha sur l’envers H. 1166. Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Pichet Céramique Monogrammée alpha sur l’envers H. 11 cm Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges KOSKAS (1922-2013)Georges KOSKAS (1922-2013) Sans titre, 1951 Huile sur toile, monogrammee en bas a droite, contresignee et datee au dos 72 cm x 99 - 28 x 39 in. Provenance: collection privee France Oil on canvas, moSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
Oct 02PiasaGeorges Jeannin (Paris 1841 – 1925) Fleurs coupées dans un seau en cuivre€8,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsVennor, Henry George. \ William Notman - Our birds of prey, or the eagles, hawks and owls of Canada,CA$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Amér. Sep. Nouvelle Californie #46. Northern California. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
6 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCSet of 6 MCM Georges Briard Highball Glasses Egyptian Pattern Gold and Black$12(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750