Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Omega De Ville "Emerald" 18k Gold WatchRARE vintage 1972 Omega De Ville "Emerald" 18k gold watch by Andrew Grima. The original champagne dial with black painted batons, and matching hands is signed "Omega De Ville Swiss Made". The manual wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CURRENT MODEL: OMEGA - a lady's De Ville LadymaticCURRENT MODEL: OMEGA - a lady's De Ville Ladymatic wrist watch. 18ct rose gold and ceramic case with exhibition case back and rose gold bezel. Numbered 85976072. Signed automatic Co-Axial calibre 8521See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972)Georges PAPAZOFF (1894-1972) Chiens de cirque,1961 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite "papazoff" et daté 1961 46,3 x 27,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Georges Braque(lot of 3) "Georges Braque, Cinqieme Biennale de Peinture Menton," 1964, "Georges Braque, Derniers Messages," and "Galerie Maeght, Georges Braques," lithographic exhibition posters in colors, each pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artistAfter Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artist lower left, with a "Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc., New York," label with artwork and exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Cadillac 2 Door Sedan 62 Deville. Only 5% B.P.A great car! Rust free, runs nearly ready to be a show winner. The owners spent years and thousands of dollars on this car. New paint, new upholstery, re-chroming, engine overhaul etc... You are advisSee Sold Price
Sold20191970 Cadillac DeVille Convertible1970 Cadillac DeVille Convertible with 83,405 miles. Overall condition is good, runs, convertible top functions, repainted and will need attention to detail. Driver side window does not function. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Omega Watch Engraved "E.A.P." W/LOAElvis Presley Personally Owned Omega DeVille Watch Engraved "E.A.P." W/Letter of Provenance - This 33mm Omega DeVille quartz watch was owned by Elvis Presley, and is engraved with his initials "E.A.P.See Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville AutomobileA 1959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville Automobile. 41,000 miles, 4-door with 390 cubic in. V-8 engine. Older repaint in the original color, minor wear, original interior, running when cataloged. ESTIMATE $10,See Sold Price
Sold2024Omega Seamaster De Ville WatchOmega Seamaster De Ville watch. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges De Feure - Salon des Cent, 1896Georges De Feure (1868-1943)Salon des Cent, 1896Lithograph on wove paper.Plate #10.Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Georges De Feure's monogram.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, ImprimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges De Feure - Marjolaine, 1896Georges De Feure (1868-1943)Marjolaine, 1896 Small lithograph poster on wove paper.Signed on the plate lower left.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in.This lithograph was includSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suite Of Art Nouveau Carved Fruitwood FurnitureA suite of Art Nouveau carved fruitwood furniture Circa 1900, Attributed to George De Feure (Dutch/French, 1868–1943) Comprising of sofa, two armchairs and a pair of side chairs, upholstered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or 750 composé de plusieurs rangs de diamants taille marquise (total env.Bracelet rivière or 750 composé de plusieurs rangs de diamants taille marquise (total env. 25 cts) alternés de vagues de diamants calibrés, fermoir boucle déployante, circ. 16See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CARICATURE]. GOURSAT, Georges [SEM] (1863 – 1934). Group o...$200
May 16BonhamsEUGENE BERMAN (1899-1972) La ville morte 8 15/16 x 12 in (22.7 x 30.5 cm) (Painted in New York i...$2,000
2 hrs LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Hour Vision 433.53.41.21.02.001 - De Ville Automatic Silver Dial 18kt Rose Gold$10
587 Lots AwayBidhausAnnie Retivat Signed & Numbered L/ED Lithograph Ville de Bellrive MINT CONDITION$10