Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY GEORGY VEREISKYGeorgy Semionovitch Vereisky (Russian, 1886 - 1962) ink and watercolor painting on paper depicting a landscape with trees and small houses. Signed with initials, and dated, 1939, lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20221948 RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY GEORGIY VEREISKYGeorgiy Vereisky, Russian, 1886 to 1962, a lithograph depicting three people sitting at the table titled Ettinger Visiting Chaushanskiy, 1948. Signed and dated in the lower right, additionally signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Majorelle (1886 - 1962) France, AfricaJacques Majorelle (1886 - 1962) France, Africa. Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 15" x 13" Size: 11.5" x9.5" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2019A EARLY MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE MAHAKALAA EARLY MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA. Dimensions: 12 x 6 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, governmentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) “Fennec couché” BronzeAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) “Fennec couché” Bronze signé . Cachet de fondeur C.Valsuani, cire perdue . Long. : 30,7 cm – Larg. :10,2 cm - Haut. : 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Dimensions: 9 x 3 3/4 x 3 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government officialSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF TARA 18TH CA QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF TARA 18TH C. Dimensions: 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang (1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, governmenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SONG DYNASTY RUSSET SPLASHED BLACK GLAZED BOWLA SONG DYNASTY RUSSET SPLASHED BLACK GLAZED BOWL. Dimensions : 5 3/4 x 3 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY QINGBAI EWER AND COVERA SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY QINGBAI EWER AND COVER. Dimensions : 6 x 4 1/4 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government officialSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SONG DYNASTY HENAN BLACK GLAZED RIBBED JARA SONG DYNASTY HENAN BLACK GLAZED RIBBED JAR. Dimensions : 9 x 8 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official who sSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU PAPERCUT PRUNUS BOWLA SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU PAPERCUT PRUNUS BOWL. Dimensions : 6 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official whoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF YUAN DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON VASESA PAIR OF YUAN DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON VASES. Dimensions : 7 1/2 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official whoSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGIY SEMYONOVICH VEREISKIY (RUSSIAN 1886-1962)GEORGIY SEMYONOVICH VEREISKIY (RUSSIAN 1886-1962) Haying Time, oil on board 27 x 36 cm (10 5/8 x 14 1/8 in.) PROVENANCE Collection of Viktor Kholodkov LOT NOTES Viktor Kholodkov (1948-2015) fSee Sold Price
Sold2019A HAN DYNASTY JADE FIGURE OF A STANDING LADYA WESTERN HAN DYNASTY CALCIFIED JADE FIGURE OF A STANDING LADY. Dimensions: 4 x 1 x 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang (1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, goverSee Sold Price
Sold2019A WESTERN JIN DYNASTY YUEYAO CHICKEN HEAD EWERA WESTERN JIN DYNASTY YUEYAO CHICKEN HEAD EWER. Dimensions: 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government officialSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF YUAN DYNASTY QINGBAI VASESA PAIR OF YUAN DYNASTY QINGBAI VASES. Dimensions : 12 3/4 x 6 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official who served aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE SONG DYNASTY MOLDED YAOZHOU BOYS BOWLA LARGE SONG DYNASTY MOLDED YAOZHOU BOYS BOWL. Dimensions : 8 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, government official whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024attributed Paul de Lassence (Belgian, 1886-1962), Mediterranean Landscape with Sailboatattributed Paul de Lassence (Belgian, 1886-1962), Mediterranean Landscape with Sailboat oil on canvas, appears unsigned, inscribed to stretcher, presented in a cove molded giltwood frame. Stretcher siSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Tostrup Prytz Silver Plique A Jour Spoons PrPair of Jakob Tostrup Prytz (Norwegian, 1886-1962) Norway sterling silver gilt plique a jour serving spoons, marked, "J.T. 925.S," in original fitted box, stamped, "J. Tostrup / Kristiania," 1909. 5.3See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCElisabeth Ronget 1886-1962. Elisabeth Boehm Ronget was born in 1896 in Conitz, Poland. Ronget's$350
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Natalia Goncharova after Russian French costume sketch folk€500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Volkov, E.E. Winter landscape. - 1886. Paper, whitewash, pencil. - 41x31 cm.€320
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsKOSTIA TERECHKOVITCH, (RUSSIA 1902 - 1978), FRENCH MENTON POSTER, 1962$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-19th century Georgian (Russian) 84 zolotnik silver bowl, Tbilisi 1861, maker’s mark£800(1 bid)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian two-part icon "Deisis. Selected Saints", with oklad. - Russia, 1866. - 32,5x27,3 cm.€2,600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Alexander III late 19th century Russian silver traveling pair of egg cups, Saint Petersburg£300
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Exhibition of achievements of the national economy of the USSR : [Photo album] / Preface€100