Sold202319th CENTURY GEORGIAN MAHOGANY DINING TABLE19th CENTURY GEORGIAN MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH DOUBLE PEDESTAL AND ONE REMOVABLE LEAF. TABLE IS 10' WITH THE LEAF, 8' WITHOUT. SEATS 10 Height: 29.5 in. by Width: 120 in. by Depth: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Georgian Mahogany Chest.A Georgian Mahogany Chest. Serpentine front four drawer chest raised on bracket feet 33" x 40" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Kindel Irish Georgian mahogany bureau bookcaseKindel Irish Georgian Society mahogany bureau bookcase. Mirrored upper door cabinet with swan neck pediment sits atop a bureauplat desk on paw feet. 88 1/2"h x 40"w x 29 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Georgian Mahogany Side Chair.A Georgian Mahogany Side Chair. Together with a mahogany foot stool (19" x 23" x 17") Chair back height: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Mahogany Bookcase with Splayed Feet.Great patina and grain. From an East 66 St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 88" h x 55.25" w x 23.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN MAHOGANY SOFAGEORGIAN MAHOGANY SOFA, serpentine crest rail and front seat rail, upright scrolling arms, loose cushion, raised on molded square tapering legs joined by side, medial, and rear stretchers. Beech, spruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Georgian Mahogany Hall Chairs, c.1785Four Georgian Mahogany Hall Chairs, c.1785, with arched crests over shaped mahogany backs, the armorial crest centering the back, each monogrammed with the letter B beneath hand painted oval tablet arSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Georgian Mahogany Quartet Music Stand.A Georgian Mahogany Quartet Music Stand. A four-sided music stand with an adjustable music holder on each side, a swivel candle holder at each corner, and two shelves within 49.5" x 24" x 24" when cloSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE GEORGIAN MAHOGANY SECRETARY BOOKCASEGeorgian mahogany secretary bookcase, early 19th c., swan's neck pediment, molded paneled doors with faux drawer fronts, interior shelves and letter slots, over serpentine-front case fitted with fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXQUISITE 18th GEORGIAN MAHOGANY INLAID CHEST OF DRAWERSEXQUISITE 18th CENTURY GEORGIAN MAHOGANY INLAID SERPENTINE FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS ON OGEE FEET. Height: 37 in. by Width: 45.5 in. by Depth: 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Mahogany Tall Case ClockAn 18th Century Georgian mahogany tall case clock with a bonnet top over a decorated brass dial signed for James Bucknell, Crediton, and a line-inlaid mahogany case on straight bracket feet. Two weighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Mahogany Breakfront BookcaseAntique Georgian Mahogany Breakfront Bookcase , lockplate marked "BARRONS", reticulated crest with finialed fluted blocks, glazed astragal molded doors, shelf interior, lower case with four long graduSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Mahogany Partners DeskGeorgian Mahogany Partners Desk, 19th c., tooled leather top, one side with three frieze drawers over banks of drawers, plinth base, casters, h. 30 3/4 in., w. 66 in., d. 41 in., Provenance: The DorkiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Mahogany Fitted Ladies' Dressing Chestvanity with mirrors and labels: "Finnegans Ltd" and "18 New Bond Street W" comprising approximately 37 sterling silver handled or lidded items including brushes, mirrors, perfume bottles, shoe horn, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN MAHOGANY TALL-CASE CLOCKthe moon-phase dial signed 'Sam[uel] Fish, London 20 inches wide; 10 1/2 inches deep; 106 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Georgian Mahogany Miniature Secretary Bookcase, c.1800Fine Georgian Mahogany Miniature Secretary Bookcase, c.1800, the top with molded cornice over a pair of hinged glazed doors with arched mullions, the lower part with four graduated long drawers, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Mahogany Style Inlaid Oval CellaretteGeorgian mahogany style and mahogany veneer inlaid cellarette or cabinet, oval lidded form, the lid with paterae inlay to the top and line inlay to the top edge and sides, oval line inlaid body with bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late Georgian Mahogany TrolleyLate Georgian Mahogany Trolley, early 19th c., acorn finials, three tiers with three-quarter galleries, baluster-turned supports, casters, h. 51 in., w. 48 in., d. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georgian Mahogany Barrel Organlabels for "Astor's Manufactory", George Astor & Co., London, circa 1810, the lift top set with period labels with directions and tune list, finely carved façade with faux pipes and leaf and berry caSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. GEORGIAN MAHOGANY BOWFRONT CHESTEnglish Georgian mahogany veneer inlaid bowfront chest, 19th century, having five banded drawers, and rising on French bracket feet, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 40.5", w. 41", d. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Mahogany Partner's DeskAntique Georgian Mahogany Partner's Desk , embossed leather top, three drawers each side, tapered legs, spade feet , h. 30 in. l. 72 in., d. 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Georgian Mahogany & Walnut Bookcase, 3 Adjustable Shelves Interior, Silk More' Decorative2pc. Georgian Mahogany & Walnut Bookcase, 3 Adjustable Shelves Interior, Silk More' Decorative Backing Over 2 Doors with Inlay & Burl Cartouches on Bracket Feet, 89"h x 45"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGIAN MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE CHEST ON CHEST, with dentil / Greek key pattern cornice above aA GEORGIAN MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE CHEST ON CHEST, with dentil / Greek key pattern cornice above a blind cut fret frieze, with four long graduated drawers flanked by quarter engaged Corinthian capped coluSee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Georgian Mahogany Six Drawer Chest, 30" x 18" x 35 1/4"h.CA$70
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Georgian Mahogany Secretaire Bookcase, 93" h. x 48" x 21 1/2"D.CA$250
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Georgian Mahogany Open Bedside Commode, 17" x 13 1/4" x 26 1/2" h.CA$30
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Georgian Inlaid Mahogany Sideboard, 68" x 31" x 37 1/4".CA$100
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Victorian Carved Mahogany Georgian Style Side Chairs, 40"h x 22 1/2" w.CA$70