Sold2016(3pc) TWO CHILD'S CHAIRS & CANDLESTAND19th or earlier, including a Queen Anne style walnut child's chair, h. 26 in.; a Georgian style inlaid mahogany child's chair; and an American maple candlestand with square top and tripod base, h. 26See Sold Price
Sold2016*GEORGIAN STYLE CANDLESTANDBy Kittinger Colonial Williamsburg, marked on underside, having octagonal top raised on pedestal base, approximate height 38 3/4", width of top 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGIAN STYLE TRIPOD FERN STANDWith circular dish top. Height 44 1/2". Diameter 14 1/2". (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2021NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BLACK & GILT CANDLE STANDItalian, 20th century. Black and gilt painted Neoclassical style tripod candle stand. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 43.5", w. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) 19th CENTURY TILT-TOP TABLESAn early 19th century spider leg round tilt top candle stand, and a late 19th century Chippendale-style tripod candle stand h. 29 w. 24 in. (taller) Provenance: By descent through a Bedford, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GEORGIAN STYLE CARVED TRIPOD PEDESTALS, 49.5"H(pair) Georgian style carved wood tripod pedestals, approx 49.5"h, 17"w, 17"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN STYLE MAHOGANY TRIPOD TEA TABLE20th century Condition: minor scratches and nicks commensurate with use 28 inches diameter; 28 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walnut tripod tableA Georgian style walnut tripod table. Round top with scalloped edge bordered with carved shells, inset with tooled leather, raised on a baluster support ending in three cabriole legs with paw feet. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020French-Style Candle StandFrench-style candle stand, tripod base, turned body 36.5" tall x 12" diameter State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote. INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Style Bachelor's ChestGeorgian Style Bachelor's ChestTogether with a candlestand and a Queen Anne style life-top bench. 3 piecesScratches, Wear, surface distress, losses.Chest: 27-1/4"h x 18-1/2"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian-Style Tea TableGeorgian-style tea table with flip top on tripod base. [29 1/2" H x 26" W x 19 1/2" D]. Fading, marks, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Style Mahogany Tilt Top TableGeorgian Style Mahogany Tilt Top Table. The circular top with punch work and carved floral and ribbon edge, tilting on a turned baluster pedestal and carved tripod legs. Dimensions: 39.5 in.h. with toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kittinger Georgian Style Mahogany Pie Crust Tilt-top Tea TableKittinger Georgian Style Mahogany Pie Crust Tilt-top Tea Table, circa 1940s, turned standard on tripod arched legs ending in ball and claw feet Height 28 in. Diameter 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016*GEORGIAN STYLE FIRE SCREENBy Kittinger Colonial Williamsburg, having needlepoint floral decorated panel, raised on tripod base, approximate height 48".See Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian style mahogany tilt top table19th C. on carved tripod base and talon and ball feet. H:29 1/2 D:32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Georgian-style Inlaid Game/Sewing StandsA pair of Georgian-style inlaid mahogany game or sewing stands with game board lift tops and fitted interiors, raised on tapering shafts with tripod bases. Each: 28-3/4in tall x 15-3/4in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN STYLE MAHOGANY TILT TABLEresting on a tripod support 30 1/2 inches diameter; 27 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGIAN STYLE MAHOGANY PIECRUST BIRDCAGE TILT TABLEGEORGIAN STYLE MAHOGANY PIECRUST BIRDCAGE TILT TABLE HAVING TAPERD FLUTED URN SHAPE SUPPORT ON TRIPOD BASE, LATE 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Georgian-Style Mahogany StandAntique Georgian-style mahogany stand, 19th century and later elements, the candle/kettle table with dished square top and tripod base with pad feet. [25 1/4" H x 16" Diam.]. Restored and refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian-Style Mahogany Adjustable Fire ScreenLate 19th century Georgian-style carved mahogany adjustable fire pole screen with antique tapestry scene of the nativity, on tripod base. [58 1/2" H x 18 3/4" Diam.]. Some separations, losses to tapesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Queen Anne Style Maple CandlestandOctagonal top. Branded Yale College. Together with a Victorian maple and birch turned tripod candlestand. 28"h x 26"dia. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Style Mahogany Fern Stand, Council CraftsmenGeorgian Style Mahogany Fern Stand, Council Craftsmen, baluster base on tripod legs ending in paw feet. Council Craftsmen tag affixed to base. Dimensions: 40 in.h. x 11.75 in. dia. of top. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018A Georgian Style Sterling Silver Footed Dish, 19th/20thA Georgian Style Sterling Silver Footed Dish, 19th/20th Century, Reticulated boarder, tripod base. H: 3 1/2 D: 8 in. The Collection of Oliver and Joyce Murphy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Georgian-Style Mahogany Piecrust Tea TableAntique Georgian-Style Mahogany Piecrust Tea Table, dished top, bird cage support, fluted standard, foliate tripod base, pad feet, h. 21 in., dia. 25 in.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions8 Arm Chandelier in the Georgian Style by Vaughan Design, UK 21st Century$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Victorian Carved Mahogany Georgian Style Side Chairs, 40"h x 22 1/2" w.CA$70