Sold2018Giorgia de Chirico Italian 1888 -1978 La SpondaGiorgia de Chirico Italian 1888 -1978 La Sponda Misteriosa Lithograph 16 1/2" high x 21" wide in 3 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Gladiatore (from Metamorphosis), 1929Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Gladiatore (from Metamorphosis), 1929 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 31/100 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian, LithographGiorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian, Lithograph. Numbered 73/100 in lower left. Embossed mark along bottom near numbers. Titled "Il Cavallo Balio". Signed in lower right. Five color lithograph haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) "La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico" LithographGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) 'La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico' Lithograph 1966, pencil signed lower right, #36/99 lower left, surrealist depiction of an Italian plaza, matted behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Ettore edChirico, Giorgio de (Italian, 1888-1978) Limited Edition Lithograph titled "Ettore ed Andromaca" signed (lower right). Numberd 93/99. With Alberto Caprini Blindstamp. Measures: 22.75 x 17.5 inch (platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Self Portrait in Costume Signed Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Self Portrait in Costume, 1954, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, sheet 27.5 x 21 inches, framed 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: from the estate of the piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico "The Archaeologists IV" LithoGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888 - 1978), "The Archaeologists IV (Gli Archeologi IV) from Metamorphosis," 1929, lithograph in colors, edition 89 / 100, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 13" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico, Two HorsesColor lithograph by Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Signed in pencil and in plate. 1940's. Framed under glass in original chiseled oak frame. [Sight:18 1/4" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 29 1/2" x 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Cavalli su Una Spiaggia Antica Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Cavalli su una Spiaggia Antica [Horses on an Ancient Beach], c.1974, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 4/80 in pencil at bottom, also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico Drawing Surrealism Italian 1888-1978Georgio de Chirico ,15 1/2 \" x 9 3/4\" Mixed Media on Paper, Attrib to:Giorgio de Chirico 10 July 1888 -20 November 1978) was an Italian artist. In the years before World War I, he founded the scuolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LithographGeorgio de Chirico Attribute to Georgio de Chirico Technique: Measures: inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (July 1888 - November 1978)Giorgio de ChiricoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888 - 1978 (Oil on Canvas painting)Surrealist Oil on Canvas painting, Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy acquired by a friend of the artist in Italy around 1980. The PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888 - 1978 (Oil on Canvas painting) Style OfSurrealist Oil on Canvas painting, Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy acquired by a friend of the artist in Italy around 1980. The PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). There's a hand inscription at bottom left. This Surrealist imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Trovatore, 1972 Artist ProofGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Trovatore Solitario, 1972 Artist Proof. Pencil signed and embossed. Size: Frame: 35" H x 29" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 25" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Italian 1888-1978 PencilGraphite on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed and attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) on the lower left corner. Dated and titled on verso, "Il Trovatore seduto - A PietSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Ettore & Andemoca Litho 12/90Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Ettore & Andemoca Litho 12/90 Pencil signed. Size: Frame: 32.5" H x 28" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 22" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chirico Style Surrealist Triptych Gouache on PaperSurrealist triptych gouache on paper depicting three characters evolving in a stylised neoclassical scenery, in the manner of Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978), apparently unsigned, circa 1930s,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio di Chirico - Mixed Media on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache and ink illustration painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). "G. de Chirico" is hand written at bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) - Style of - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). "G. de Chirico" is hand written at bottom left. Done in the futuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, The Creepy Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped base. Signed with engraving on the fornt of the base. Titled with engraving on thSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Horses of the Hellespont$25,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World War$500
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger RAVEEL (1921-2013), colour lithograph De schilderijenoptocht van 1978 Machelen-aan-de-Leie,€1,000