Sold2021Loukas Geralis (Greek, 1875–1958), , Floral Still LifeLoukas Geralis (Greek, 1875–1958) Floral Still Life with Poppies Signed 'L. Geralis' bottom right, oil on board 18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5cm) PROVENANCE: Garzoli Galleries, San Rafael, California. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Red Toleware Flower Vases, 18.75 InPair of vintage toleware vases. Embossed raised surface with flower and dot pattern. Red with gilt decoration. Measure approx. 7.5 x 18.75 inches each. Both pieces have surface wear including scratchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon Etching Vase and Flowers 1926 signedVillon, Jacques (French, 1875-1963), Vase and Flowers, 1926, drypoint etching, signed and numbered 29/50 in pencil at the bottom, signed and dated in the plate upper left, impression 5.5 x 3.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE DE VLAMINCK VASE OF FLOWERS ON BLACK BACKROUNDMAURICE DE VLAMINCK (1876-1958) FRANCE. VASE OF FLOWERS ON BLACK BACKROUND AQUATINT. H.C. (HORS COMMERCE) ON PAPER. PENCIL SIGNED. 21" X 14 1/2" FRAME 32" X 24" All items Located in Hollywood FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large Holdroft Majolica Heron Flower Vase c.1875A large Holdroft Majolica Heron Flower Vase c.1875 Modeled as heron standing on one leg with a fish between it’s beak, the flower vases formed as a flared bunch of reeds, leaves and cattails all uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, Flowers in a VaseClaude Venard Flowers in a Vase c. 1958 Oil on canvas Signed "C. Venard" lower right; bears the inscription in black felt-tip marker "No. 19" canvas stretcher verso; bears the inscription in ballpointSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. Shanus, "Still Life of Flowers in a Blue Vase,"G. Shanus, "Still Life of Flowers in a Blue Vase," 1958, oil on board, signed and dated l.l., presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Matusovski Botanical Still Life PaintingPoland,1908-1958 Depicts a vase full of vibrant flowers beside a window overlooking a city skyline. Gouache on paper,Sight 12 3/4" x 10 1/4".Frame 23 3/4" x 20 1/4" Signed and dated "Moshe MatusovskiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yvonne Lucas. Laguna Pueblo Flower Decorated Vase.Yvonne Lucas. Laguna Pueblo. Flower Decorated Vase. Signed. A few minor surface abrasions. Overall Overall excellent condition. 6" h x 7" diameter. Provenance: The Jet Lacoss Collection. Est. $800-1,2See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jan Müller (1922-1958): Vase of FlowersAttributed to Jan Müller (1922-1958): Vase of Flowers Pastel on brown paperboard, unsigned. 10 x 8 1/2 in. (sheet), 17 x 15 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of Ernest KafkaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH VASE FLOWERS BY GEORGES ROUAULTGeorges Henri Rouault (French, 1871–1958) original color lithograph on wove paper, Vase of Flowers, 1939. Signed in the plate lower right. Framed. Georges Rouault, a French artist, draughtsman,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Armand Henrion (French, 1875–1958) Clown Portrait EngravingsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Limited color engravings by French artist Armand Henrion (1875-1958) mounted in silver toned wood frames with repeating flower motifs in low relief around. Includes: (1) Round portrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Lamouroux Untitled Signed Modern Vase of Flowers Still Life Blue Oil Painting on Canvas 1958A marvelous mid century modern oil painting on canvas depicting a vase of flowers still life with bold hues of turquoise blues with pops of orange and plum by 20th century French artist Jean LamourouxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Meiji Glazed Ceramic Flower VaseItem: Flower Vase Origin: Japan Date: Meiji Period Materials: Glazed ceramic Size: H: 11 7/8 in; D: 4 7/8 in Flower vase with an incised poem by Otagaki Rengetsu (1791-1875): "The moonlight above theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haviland & Co., Vases with flower blossomsHaviland & Co. Vases with flower blossoms, set of two France, c. 1875glazed earthenware 8 h x 12 w x 4 d in (20 x 30 x 10 cm) 7.75 h x 11.75 w x 4 d in (20 x 30 x 10 cm) Set is comprised ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bryan Rubino (b.1958 Washington) Vase of Tulips BlownBryan Rubino (b.1958 Washington) Vase of Tulips Blown Glass 30''x18''. Impressive hand blown multi-color floral arrangement with cobalt blue vase 17''. Includes (9) flowers and (3) petals suspended inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas still life paintingOil on canvas still life of a vase of flowers signed by listed artist Sara Hess (1875-1960), actual sight 19 1/2" x 19 1/2", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Big 15" Weller Louwelsa Vase Standard Glass Flowers by Albert HaubrichApprox. 14.75" tall by 7". Very good with no chips, cracks or repairs, and only light crazing (as shown in the sunlight pictures we provide). Albert Haubrich (1875-1931) was the painter, creating a faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mintons Porcelain AestheticMovement Vase c.1875, probably by Christopher Dresser, the cobalt blue body decorated stylised Isnik inspired enamelled flowers with a 22ct gilded carnation. Only known example. Provenance Nick BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cachier for Haviland & Co., Porcelain Vase with Chinese Red FlowersHaviland & Co. (Limoges, France) Decorated by Jean CachierVase with Chinese Red Flowerscirca 1875glazed earthenwaremarked "Haviland & Co. / Limoges"14 x 10 x 8 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Striking Life Size Choisy Le Roi MajolicaCockatoo Vase c.1875 Designed by Paul Comolera, c.1875, modeled as a grey and golden open winged cockatoo perched between two bamboo canes forming the flower holders, all upon an oval olive green, earSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and whimsical large RoyalWorcester Porcelain Aesthetic Movement Vase c.1875. Modelled as a large frog on a snake upon a branch which forms the flower holder. Provenance Nick Boston Antiques; 15"l, 7"h Catalogued and curated bSee Sold Price
Sold202267445: Wes Hunting (American, b. 1958) Art Vase Blown gWes Hunting (American, b. 1958) Art Vase Blown glass 18 inches (45.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Jaremos Auction, Flower Mound, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of candlesticks, Denmark, 195Pair of candlesticks, Denmark, 1958/59, silver 830/000, square filled stand, side set curved candlestick arms, vase shaped spouts, flower shaped eaves bowls, bossed wall, overall l. 32 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsElegnat Chinese crackle glazed, relief decorated . Elegnat Chinese crackle glazed, relief decorated$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose yellow-ground 'tianqiu ping' vase with flowers and antiquities, 19th C.€2,000