Sold20201748 Le Rouge Map of Southern Germany and NorthernTitle: 1748 Le Rouge Map of Southern Germany and Northern Switzerland -- La Souabe Aparis par et Chez le St. le Rouge Geo. du Roy rue des Grands Augistins Year/Place: 1748, Paris Cartographer: G Le RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Eppele (French, b.1929) 'Figure of JugementGerard Eppele (French, b.1929) 'Figure of Jugement [sic] XIII' Mixed Media Work on Paper 1990, signed lower right, depicting a standing male figure in graphite, charcoal, gouache and gold paint, underSee Sold Price
Sold20191743 Le Rouge Map of Southern Czech Republic (Moravia)Title/Content of Map: 1743 Le Rouge Map of Southern Czech Republic (Moravia) -- Le Marquisat de Moravie par et Chez le St. le Rouge ingenieur Geogrephe du Roy Rue des Augustins a Paris 1743 Date: 1743See Sold Price
Sold2022PIEDESTAUX / PEDESTALSDescription Français: PIEDESTAUX / PEDESTALS Paire de piedestaux en bois torsadé et coloré de dorures et de peinture bleue et rouge. Le dessous du plateau est sous forme de chapiteauxSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE-LOUIS LE ROUGE (FRENCH, 18TH CENTURY)GEORGE-LOUIS LE ROUGE (FRENCH, 18TH CENTURY) REVOLUTIONARY WAR MAP hand-colored engraving on laid paper, "Theatre du Guerre en Amerique", published in Paris 1777, includes a small vignette of NiagaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro "Le Delire du Couturier" Lithograph 1969Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color lithograph on paper titled "Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert (Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green)" depicting abstracted shapes in whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2" W 31.5" | Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert. Signed in pencil lower right, annotated HC (aSee Sold Price
Sold2017*PASSET, GERARD(Born 1929 French) "Le Jardin", framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, also titled and signed on verso, approximate image size 12 3/4" x 17 7/8", frame 17 3/4" x 22 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20215PC Aft. Jacques Barraband Exotic Bird LithographsJacques Barraband France,1768-1809 Includes a L' Oiseau de Paradis rouge, Le grand Toucan a ventre rouge, L' Aracari baillon, Le grand Oiseau de paradis Emeraude, male, and a Variete du Lori a collierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor enVase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor en famille rose de fleurs accompagné de 2 enfants s'accrochant aux anses du vase. Caractère Shou (longue vie) en rouge sur le col. EpoqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse "Le Buffet" pochoir, 1929Medium: pochoir (after the painting). A fine impression on wove paper with bold, rich color. Printed in 1929 and published in Paris by Editions Chroniques du Jour in an edition of 650. Image size: 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Vases antiques du LouvreVases antiques du Louvre Troisième Série. Le style attique à figures rouges Pottier E. (1922). Paris, Hachette. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chagall, Marc (1887-1985) (France) - L'âme duHéliogravure sur papier provenant du coffret #246 Derrière le miroir, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Chagall_x000D_ _x000D_ Heliogravure on paper from the book #246 DerriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Pilote du Danube, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Le Pilote du Danube with color and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. Le lievre pris au gite. Rabbit, Dog 55Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICAULT - POÊLON ET LÉGUMIERRobert PICAULT (1919-2000) Poêlon et légumier couvert en terre de faïence rouge émaillée Signé R.P. dessous (restauration sur le couvercle du légumier)See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Rouge & Mitchell - Eight Part Large Map of Eastern North America (Am?rique septentrionale avecThis impressive map the Georges-Louis Le Rouge edition of John Mitchell's important eight-sheet map and is entitled "Am?rique septentrionale avec les routes, distance en miles, villages et ?tablissemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustrationHenri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustration, illustration Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946), text illustration from the 1908 edition of "Le Prisonnier de la Planeta Mars" by Gustave Le Rouge, inSee Sold Price
Sold2024French printing of large Jefferys map of New England 1777Heading: (New England) Author: Le Rouge, Georges-Louis, publisher Title: A map of the most inhabited part of New England, containing the provinces of Massachusetts Bay and New Hampshire with the colonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Margaux Mixed LotChâteau Margaux Mixed Lot, Château Margaux Pavillon Rouge du Château Margaux 1982, 1 bottle, 750ml., Château Margaux Premier Grand Cru Classé 2000, 1 bottle, 750ml, 1982 fillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond NecklaceAuthentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond Necklace Authentic! Cartier Le Baiser Du Dragon 18k White Gold Onyx Ruby Diamond Necklace Product Description About This Piece:See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Daphnis Chloe Le Songe Du Capitaine Bryaxis Hand Signed LithographThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Songe du Capitaine Bryaxis Medium: Lithograph SizSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de€1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMap of Hungary (Royaume de Hongrie) by Georges-Louis Le Rouge (c. 1707-1790), copper engraving on$50
196 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPicasso Original signed - Le Gout du Bonheur Coll EDIT$800
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Vintage Hermes "Le Paradis Du Roy" Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPicasso Original signed - Le Gout du Bonheur Coll EDIT$800
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
BonhamsBREGUET. AN 18K GOLD CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH DUAL-TIME ZONE AND ALARM FUNCTION Classique Le ...$7,500(8 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600