Sold2024Guillaume Desgranges (French, 1886-1967), after Robert Lefèvre (French, 1755-1830)Guillaume Desgranges (French, 1886-1967), after Robert Lefèvre (French, 1755-1830) Portrait of Charles-France Lebrun, duc de Plaisance oil on canvas signed (lower right) 87 x 54 inches (sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mela Muter 1886 - 1967Double-sided: Still Life, Oil on wood, 40X46 cm. Signed. Provenance: Galeria Bargera, Koln. (Label attached to the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy de Jong, coffee tables, pairGuy de Jong coffee tables, pair Belgium, c. 1980etched brass, chrome-plated brass56 w × 28.5 d × 13.75 h in (142 × 72 × 35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO," 1981, lacquered steel, titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "10•20•30•40•TWOSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Thom DeJong Musical Ltd Ed PrintsThom de Jong was born at 18 December 1940 in Amsterdam and died at the age of 48 in 1988 in Amsterdam. He made paintings and graphical work. His graphical work were mainly relief prints. Includes ViolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (USA, 1958-1990)Mickey dollar, 1989.Black silkscreen.Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist to 33 copies.Size: 27 1/2 by 27 1/2 in - 70 by 70 cm.Carry the stamp on the back of the gallery Erica De Jong in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) Church OverlookingNancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) Church Overlooking Bay, n.d. Oil on panel Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th centuryAntique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 136 x 70 cm, E HZ: 3-4. From the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7 lots) 4x Ningxia seat mats 1 Ningxia seat mat 2x(7 lots) 4x Ningxia seat mats 1 Ningxia seat mat 2x Ningxia saddle antique, China 18 / 19thcentury, wool / cotton, from the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs &See Sold Price
Sold2022Constance De Jong,Square/Grid 2, 2015Constance De Jong(b. 1947)Square/Grid 2, 2015copper & conte on museum boardinscribed verso: square/grid 2 / Constance De Jong / 20153 x 3 3/4 in. (7.62 x 9.53 cm.), Frame: 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emiil Bisttram "Ranchos de Taos Church, 1937" Offset LithographEmil Bisttram (1895–1976) was a prominent American artist associated with the Transcendental Painting Group, a group of artists based in New Mexico who were dedicated to the principles of abstract aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strand. Photograph, Ranchos de JaosPaul Strand (American, 1890-1976). A photograph of Ranchos de Jaos church in New Mexico. Printed in 1972, dated and signed on the back. Frame opening: 18-1/2in x 21in. Mat opening: 9in x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil J. Bisttram | Rancho de Taos-Church in MoonlightArtist: Emil J. Bisttram | 1895 - 1976 Title: Rancho de Taos-Church in Moonlight Signed l/r: Emil Bisttram Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 13 by 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - SEA URCHINL'oursin ou Casino de Beyrouth, 1967, on BFK Rives paper, (sketch for cabaret in Beirut), purchased 1972, Galerie Covaerts, Brussels, Belgium, pencil signed artist's proof, 'Dali E.A.', also signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Lalique Crystal Plateseach signed; comprising "Deuw Oiseaux" 1965, "Rose de Songerie" 1966, "Ballet de Poisson" 1967, "Gazelle Fantaisie" 1968, "Papillon" 1969, "Poan" 1970, "Hibou" 1971, "Coquillage" 1972, "Petit Grai" 19See Sold Price
Sold2019ROSS LITTELL (3)Coppia di poltrone mod. PLR 1 e tavolino. Acciaio cromato, tessuto, cristallo molato. Produzione ICF De Padova 1967 ca. cm 74x65x74; cm 42x79x79 Ottagono n°4, gennaio 1967, pag. 97; Casa Amica, 31 maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Nierman (b. 1932, Mexican)Ciudad de Cristal, 1967 Acrylic on Masonite Signed and dated lower left: Nierman; titled and dated "Febrero 22/1968" on a gallery label affixed to the verso of the frame 23.5" H x 31.5" W ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) The Church Tower,Nancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) The Church Tower, c. 1930s Oil on panel Signature may be on reverse, but has faded, titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Van Der Zee, photographJames Van Der Zee, photograph, James Van Der Zee (American, 1886-1983), Church Group, 1938, sepia gelatin silver print, signed in the print, "GGG Photo Studio" stamp verso, matted and unframed, 8"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann, Church - Ranchos de Taos, 1919Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)Church - Ranchos de Taos, 1919color woodcut, edition 106 of 125signed lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanneditioned lower right: II 106.125 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Sanchez de Movellan (b. 1967, American)Chrono, 1998 Stainless steel, mahogany, and bronze Sigend and numbered to base: P. Movellan / 3274 35" H x 32" W x 9" D Literature: Maxwell Davidson IV and Charles C. Davidson, "Pedro S. De MovelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Sanchez de Movellan (b. 1967, American)Open Face, 1999 Aluminum and stainless steel Incised signature and date to underside: P. Movellan / 3/99 14" H x 11.75" W x 8" D Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lambert-Rucki (after), bronzeJean Lambert-Rucki (after), bronze, After Jean Lambert-Rucki (French, 1888-1967), "Retour de Carnaval", black and silvered patinated bronze, signed, numbered 3/8 and with artist's monogram, stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Seurat, Le Pont de CourbevoieThis artwork shows the same landscape as Georges Seurat's painting Le Pont de Courbevoie from 1886–1887 in the Courtauld Gallery, London. In contrast to the painting, the human figures are missing,See Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING FROM A RAGAMALA SERIES DEPICTING THE VILAVAL RAGAINI, DECCAN,€600
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCEmiil Bisttram "Ranchos de Taos Church, 1937" Offset Lithograph$200
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice Utrillo 1948 Vintage Color Print L'eglise De Montigny Framed Signed$220
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of Unresearched Assorted Vintage Books, Magazines, & First Editions, Some Signed$50
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
6 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Etats de L’Eglise, de Toscane, Modene et$150
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRoger Bissière (1886 Villeréal - 1964 Boissirette), 'Verte de Orange', 1957€300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paper$2,000
69 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing the€350(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiasaMaria Fröberg (1886-1962) Paysage au clair de lune du Nord (Landscape with northern moonlight)€1,500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de Chasse$3,500