Sold202413pc Vintage Limoges Dollhouse Miniature Furniture LotPretty Limoges porcelain pieces are all hand painted. This lot is a dainty set of dollhouse furniture of table and chairs, with floor clock, and sideboard. Largest piece measures 1.5"L x 1.25"W x 0.75See Sold Price
2021(4 Pc) Chinese Miniature Wooden Furniture GroupingDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Chinese hand carved wooden miniature furniture grouping set (Set of 4). This set includes: two (2) miniature chinese wood arm chairs, one (1) miniature chinese wood corner table,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large group of misc toys and divided wooden boxLarge group of misc toys including 7 pc set of lithographed wood doll furniture, cardboard miniature house, 6 metal miniature chickens, papier-mache 3.5"T roly-poly, 5 figural bottles that include a SSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MINIATURES, DOLLS.Lot. Furniture - 7" T German painted tin wash set with bowl, bucket, accessories. (Paint loss on metal.) China - 3 pc. German Delft/type set: 3 1/2" sofa (leg repaired), arm chair, table. Wooden SchoeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 5 Painted Wood Cottage Doll House MiniatureSet 5 Painted Wood Cottage Doll House Miniature Furniture with bed, dresser, knight stand, towel rack and chair 13 high x 19 x 12 Shipping in continental US $30.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT: PLASTIC DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE, MINIATURES, FLAG, ANIPlastic doll house furniture - Renwal, Acme. Plastic novelties. Miniatures - German papier mache/wood figures. Flag - 13 star silk flag on pole. Animals - carved wooden and black cast iron cat. Clay mSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc Set Handmade Wood Doll Table And ChairsVintage Doll furniture ; Collapsible Round wood Table, 12 in diameter, 10.5 in ht. Pair matching spindle chairs, 13 in ht, 7 in deep. Hand crafted. Wear to surface of pieces, solid construction. VintaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Miniature Animals, Furniture & Dolls.Including some German metal deer. three tea sets, dressing mirror, wood Tool Shed and farm lean-tos, six miniature Disney cards. Condition varies. Condition (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Chinese Miniature Wood Furniture SetsSeven pieces as a group, including an openwork carved stand, a pair of square tables, two pairs of carved armchairs. 6.6*4.2*3.6inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold20165 Pc. Miniature Brass Furniture Set5 Piece miniature brass Furniture Set. Brass chest, dresser, vanity and bed, along with a silver plate sculpture of a girl playing on a rug. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021(13Pc) Vitra Style Miniature Furniture CollectionDESCRIPTION: (13Pc) A collection of Vitra style miniature iconic furniture. Includes: (1) Diamond Chair (H: 3" x D: 3.5") (1) B3 Wassily Chair (H: 3" x W: 3.5" x L: 3.5") (1) Mies Van Der Rohe, ChairSee Sold Price
2021(2 Pc) Chinese Miniature Furniture GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Chinese miniature furniture grouping set (Set of 2). This set includes: One (1) miniature chinese red plastic table and one (1) miniature chinese black three fold screen. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German 19th C Dollhouse Furniture SetAntique German 19th C Doll House Miniature Furniture Set. Settee and pair of chairs, each with unique silk design original fabric. Settee measures 4.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20164 PC ANTIQUE GERMAN WOOD DESK SET, INKWELL, LETTER4 PC ANTIQUE GERMAN WOOD DESK SET, INKWELL, LETTER OPENER, LETTER HOLDER, AND DISH, MISSING ONE PORCELAIN INKWELL, OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION, INKWELL STAND MEASURES 12" X 6.5", SKU823.01See Sold Price
Sold201985pc MISC German, Austrian, Notgeld, and Allied85pc MISC German, Austrian, Notgeld, and Allied Military Banknotes 72pc German Notgeld Various Years 1920-21 - nearly all UNCIRCULATED, several sets 13pc MISC German & Austrian Banknotes, mostly circuSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Pc "Compass" German Drafting SetTools: 2" to 5-1/2" long. Some losses to case. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required toSee Sold Price
Sold2017French bronze set of 3 furniture miniaturesFrench bronze set of 3 furniture miniatures. Armoire: 13 1/4" H, Bed: 5 3/4" H x 11" W, Table: 3 5/8" H x 5 1/8" W. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique miniature furniture set - c.1920Antique miniature furniture set (c.1920) Description: Made of oak, possibly samples from itinerant vendors or dollhouse furnitures Dimension (PO): Les buffets mesurent 11" x 13 1/2" x 4 1/2" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Filigree Silver 13pc Dollhouse Furniture-Piano/Fold Screen/Vanity/Table/Chairs/etcCa. first quarter 20thC. This group of antique miniature furniture has no bends, breaks, repairs or missing parts. Every piece is very well constructed; each piece is a miniature work of silversmith aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5 Pc) Sterling Filigree Miniature FurnitureDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver miniature furniture set features three chairs, a vanity and dining room table. Each crafted with open filigree patterns. Total Weight: 38 Grams. CIRCA: 20th Cent. DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13 Pc) Baker Furniture Dining Table & ChairsDESCRIPTION: 13 piece dining table set by Baker Furniture composed of the following items, each marked with plaque at underside: (1) Baker Collector's Edition wooden dining table featuring casters andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMiniature German Elfinware Porcelain Furniture Set Victorian Floral$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460
BonhamsThree pieces of miniature rosewood and burl-wood furniture 19th century to Republic period (3)A$300(10 bids)