Sold2023WWII German Army officer field cap / RLB M43 EM HATDescription: WWII German Army officer field cap / RLB M43 EM HATSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWII German Heer Army Enlisted Man's M34 Side CapNICE HONEST UNTOUCHED AS FOUND WWII GERMAN ARMY ENLISTED MAN'S SIDE CAP. GUARANTEED 100% ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLGEMEINE-SS ENLISTED MAN'S PEAKED VISOR CAPAllgemeine-SS Enlisted Man's Peaked Visor Cap, in excellent condition. This fine example is constructed of black gabardine wool with matching side band, piped in white at top, and on either side of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (krakeliert, kleine Druckstellen, etwas berieben), Beschläge aus Buntmetall. Gelbes AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2017M3 Olive “Bundeseigentum" with Hektor-M 4.5/13.5cmM3 Olive “Bundeseigentum" with Hektor-M 4.5/13.5cm Rare and fully original camera from a small group of olive finished Leica M3 cameras, prepared for German Army (Bundeswehr). Total production of olSee Sold Price
Sold2016French II & III Empire Cuirass & HelmetFrench 2nd and 3rd Empire Napoleonic enlisted man's armor of Carabinier Regiment of Napoleon III. Helmet of the cuirassier regiment M 1848. French 2nd and 3rd Empire Napoleonic enlisted man's Helmet MSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES M. CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1905-1985)CHARLES M. CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1905-1985) Men Without Women, oil on canvas 71 x 94.5 cm (28 x 37 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 111 cm (34 1/4 x 43 3/4 in.) signed in center PROVENANCE Doyle New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Farahan Sarouk Rug, 4'3'' x 6'5'' (1.30 x 1.96 m)Here is a well-woven village scatter with an elongated octagonal ecru field decorated with offset rows of unidirectional botehs, with a dense broken and floriated vinery between, and within stepped reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Lincoln Signed Naval Appt. For Marine, Former Army Man who Saw Action With Meade at Antieitm,A. Lincoln Signed Naval Appt. For Marine, Former Army Man who Saw Action With Meade at Antieitm, then With Farragut at Mobile Bay, Possibly Unique 1p of vellum, measuring 14.75" x 17.5" (sight), WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR] GILPIN, Levi L. (1844-1931). A group of 3 items identified to Corporal Levi L. Gilpin,[CIVIL WAR] GILPIN, Levi L. (1844-1931). A group of 3 items identified to Corporal Levi L. Gilpin, 51st Ohio Volunteer Infantry, comprising: Civil War enlisted man's sack coat or four-button fatigue bSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (b. 1937)PICTURE OF A PORTRAIT IN A SILVER FRAME (S.A.C., M.C.A.T. 43)Color lithograph, 1965, on BFK Rives paper, signed, dated and numbered 55/85 in pencil, from A Hollywood Collection, printed by Kenneth TylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptionally Rare German M-1889 Customs Officer Short Sword with Impressive Quill-back Blade, WellExceptionally Rare German M-1889 Customs Officer Short Sword with Impressive Quill-back Blade, Well Marked to Both Sides, Hallmarked Gilt Brass Mounts. Dated 1900 to the Spine of the Blade. A very RarSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN THREE MAN CYCLEColorful hand painted tin figures, seated on wire frame tandem, spoke wheels, clockwork driven. 8 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Oil Derrick Cocktail ShakerCustom Sterling Silver Oil Derrick Cocktail Shaker contemporary, German, the cap detaching at the platform to reveal a spout with detachable strainer. h. 10-1/2", w. 3-3/4"; 49.76 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lincoln Promotes Key General in Civil War Who Served as Chief Engineer of the Armies in the Field!Lincoln Promotes Key General in Civil War Who Served as Chief Engineer of the Armies in the Field! He Protected the Army During Battle! Superb Example Military appointment, 15.5” x 19”, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 German M42 SS Combat HelmetWorld War Two German Model 1942 Single Decal SS Helmet. Grey combat paint with foil Sig Runes decal, interior with leather liner and chinstrap. Interior rim stamped, "ckl 64 2879". Good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model n°X-602, 'X-leg'Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model n°X-602, 'X-leg'Three stoolsBeechwood and leatherEdited by ArtekModel created in 1954H 45 × Ø 43 cmBibliography:- M. Lahti, Alvar Aalto: Designer, GallimardSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT TRIPTYCHRARE WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT TRIPTYCH, oil on board, each a fine full-length depiction with excellent detail of a cotton picker in the field, two men flanking a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Lincoln & Edwin M. Stanton Appointing Man whoLincoln Abraham Abraham Lincoln & Edwin M. Stanton Signed War-Dated Military Appointment 1p partially printed and partially handwritten war-dated document on vellum signed by 16th U.S. President AbrahSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed mediaMathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed media, Attributed to Mathias Goeritz (German-Mexican, 1915-1990), "M IV", gold leaf on perforated sheet metal mounted on painted wood, initialed and titled on verso, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica S1 Pro SetLeica S1 Pro Set Leica Camera AG, Germany. Comprising: S1 No. 2286048 with cap, S-Adapter-M 15310 with box, S-Adapter-R, Leica E55 IRa filter 13600, PCI-Board (for PC up to WIN 2000, probably XP and MSee Sold Price
2022Franz Roubaud Circassian Man on Horseback Oil PtgRoubaud, Franz Alexeevich (Russian/German, 1856-1928), Circassian Man on Horseback, undated, signed lower left, oil on canvas, 24.5 x 15.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 33 x 24 inches. Provenance: HaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish School, Portrait of a ManFlemish School Portrait of a man wearing a scull cap Bears initials and date "A.M.P. 1487" upper left. Oil on Panel. Provenance: Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, NY. Date of sale unknown Ellamae StorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCount Friedrich Ferdinand, Field Marshal Roman Empire, 1750 Engraved by Bernigeroth$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRegulation Civil War Artillery Enlisted Man's Frock Coat N. Blue/Red$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)