Sold2021An English Silver Mounted Ebony Walking StickAn English Silver Mounted Ebony Walking Stick Early 20th Century the handle marked for 'Birmingham, 1913', the collar marked for 'Chester, 1910', the shaft ending in a metal ferrule. silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Austrian Niello Silver Mounted Ebony Walking StickAn Austrian Niello Silver Mounted Ebony Walking Stick Late 19th/Early 20th Century marked with '800' standard on handle Height 35 inches.  Provenance: Vicky Meyer, Camden Passage Market, London PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walking Stick w Silver and Enamel ,Early 20th.C35" L.Very good condition Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE ASSORTED WOODEN CANES/WALKING STICKS, late 19th/early 20th century. - Longest, L: 39 3/4 in.FIVE ASSORTED WOODEN CANES/WALKING STICKS, late 19th/early 20th century. Various silver-mounted and other handles - Longest, L: 39 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 5 walking sticks including: Gold plated with embossed acanthus leaves and gothic faceGrouping of 5 walking sticks including: Gold plated with embossed acanthus leaves and gothic face and ebony wood shaft, probably late 19th to early 20th century; silver handle with embossed leaves onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Walking SticksEarly 20th C. One with a 14K gold handle monogrammed, the second with a sterling silver handle and the third a brass handle. 42"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Makers, Eleven walking canesVarious Makers Collection of eleven walking canes late 19th-early 20th centuryrosewood, ebony, bamboo, hardwood, sterling silver, silver, gold-tone metal longest: 39.375 l x 1.5 dia in (100 x 4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Various Makers, Collection of ten walking canesVarious Makers Collection of ten walking canes late 19th-early 20th centuryrosewood, ebony, bamboo, hardwood, sterling silver, .800 silver, silver-plated metal, horn longest: 1 w x 4.5 d x 36.25 l inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WALKING CANE WITH SILVER CHISELED HANDLEAn antique walking cane with a silver chiseled handle decorated with floral motifs, and a wooden shaft. Circa the early 20th century. Antique Sword Canes And Walking Sticks. Dimensions: Size: L: 35 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian 800 silver & ebony walking stickAn Italian 800 standard silver handled ebony walking stick20th centuryStamped CIACCHERI.length 39 1/4in. (100cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Newport Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Silver Mounted Walking Sticks, early 20thGroup of Five Silver Mounted Walking Sticks, early 20th c., consisting of a tapered cylindrical example with a hammered sterling handle; a tapered maple example with an .800 silver ball handle; an eboSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Folk Art Carved Wooden Walking SticksCollection of Twelve Folk Art Carved Wooden Walking Sticks early to mid-20th century. l. 30" to 49" Provenance: From the collection of Ambassador Richard Carlson.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Love Taylor, silver pommeled walking stickRobert Love Taylor, silver pommeled walking stick, 19th/early 20th c., silver handle with engraved inscription "Presented to Hon. R.L. Taylor, Hickory Club, Lewisburg, Tenn.", unmarked and untested, 3See Sold Price
Sold2021An American silver, horn & burrwood walking stickAn American sterling silver mounted horn handled burrwood walking stickearly 20th centurylength 34 1/4in (87cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Newport Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique horse head walking stick caneAntique horse head walking stick cane. Early 20th century. 32 1/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique horse head walking stick caneAntique horse head walking stick cane. Early 20th century. 32 1/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental SIlver-Mounted Malacca Walking SticksTwo Continental SIlver-Mounted Malacca Walking Sticks Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising an example with a wood handle with three inset strips of silver, the other example with handle with AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Silver Mounted Malacca Walking SticksTwo Silver Mounted Malacca Walking Sticks Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising an English silver mounted example and one example with rubbed marks. Height of taller 35 3/4 inches.  Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver figural handled walking stickA Continental silver figural handled mahogany walking sticklate 19th/early 20th centuryoverall length 35 1/2in (90cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Newport Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian enameled silver walking stick with secret compartmentAn antique or vintage Austrian enameled silver and malacca wood shaft / walking stick, the bejewelled silver handle with a secret compartment. Late 19th / early 20th century. Approximate measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indo-Persian Silver Walking StickAntique Indo-Persian walking stick, decorated with embossed figural designs, late 19th/early 20th c., top handle portion is removable, hallmarked at each end on handle top, 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Horn and Silvered-Metal Mounted WalkingA Continental Horn and Silvered-Metal Mounted Walking Stick 20th Century the horn handle with silvere-metal tip and collar stamped 'German Silver' surmounting a shaft with a metal core with alternatinSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OR ENGLISH DRESS CANE / WALKING STICKAMERICAN OR ENGLISH DRESS CANE / WALKING STICK, with shaft terminating in a carved fist. Late 19th/early 20th century. 34" L. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assembled sterling and .800 silver "Fiddle & Thread"(lot of 48) Assembled sterling and .800 silver "Fiddle & Thread" style flatware, consisting of a German .800 silver partial flatware service, circa late 19th/early 20th century, Berlin, L. Posen makerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Early 20th C. French Sterling Silver Group Of Playing Cupids By Tetard Freres$7,500