Sold2015Two 15th C. Nuremberg Chronicle Manuscript SheetsHartmann Schedel (German, 1440-1514), Collection of two late 15th century Nuremberg Chronicle uncolored woodcut manuscript sheets, circa 1493 comprising of "Sexta Etas Mundi, Foliu CIIII" and "Sexta ESee Sold Price
Sold20221562 BIBLE in ITALIAN ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE 16th CENTURYLA BIBIA che si Chiama Il Vecchio Testamento, nuouamente tradutto in lingua volgare secondo la verità del testo Hebreo. Con molte & vtili annotationi... Geneva, Durone ; 1562. With woodcut titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaf from a fifteenth-century German MissalLeaf from a fifteenth-century German Missal, with a modern drawing of Christ in a twelfth-century style added, manuscript on parchment [Germany, fifteenth century and nineteenth or twentieth century]See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF RAPHAEL (ITALIAN, 1483 - 1520) OIL ON CANVAS, 16TH/17TH CENTURY, H 32", W 22.25", LACIRCLE OF RAPHAEL (ITALIAN, 1483 - 1520) OIL ON CANVAS, 16TH/17TH CENTURY, H 32", W 22.25", LA MADONNA BRIDGEWATER Giltwood frame H 39", W 30". Provenance: Christie's Rome: Wednesday, June 15, 2005 [LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold202315C. German School Antique Madonna & Child StatueAn antique German carved wood sculpture with polychrome decoration. A religious figural work depicting the Madonna and Holy Infant, attributed to an artist of the 15th Century German School. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin ChargersCollection of Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin Chargers 20th century, German, each in the original box, the collection including three "Les Tresors de la Mer", two "Medusa", three "Le Roi Soleil"See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed German Porcelain Plaque Depicting The SistiLate 19th Century German KPM Painted Porcelain Plaque.Framed German Porcelain Plaque Depicting The Sistine Madonna, 19th century, after Raphael, rectangular shaped and polychrome enamel decorated, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022100 16th century Leaves with WoodcutsHeading: Author: Geisberg, Max Title: Woodcuts From Books of the 16th Century From German / Swiss / Dutch / French / Spanish And Italian Presses Place Published: Olten Publisher:Weiss-Hesse AntiquariSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHAKER IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XX SECOLOraffigurante un orso con bastone- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 8- peso gr 845 A GERMAN SILVER SHAKER, HANAU, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, La Loma Taos, 1919Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)La Loma Taos, 1919color woodcut, edition 26 of 100signed lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanntitled lower left: LA LOMA TAOSeditioned lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Mexico or Peru. 17th -18th century.Colonial School. Mexico or Peru. 17th -18th century. "Madonna and Chile and donor" Oil on canvas. 128 x 108 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. 17th - 18th century.Colonial School. 17th - 18th century. "Madonna and Child" Oil on canvas. With a carved, gilded and polychromed period wooden frame. 63 x 43,5 cm. Frame measurements: 73 x 53,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian School Painting(Italian, 14th century or style) Madonna and Child, label verso reads "Pabl..e Koons/Vierge byzantine par Inconnu/de la galerie Moncoliere", tempera on stamped panel with gilding, 12-1/2 x 9 in.; parcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH SCHOOL, (19th century), Madonna and ChildSPANISH SCHOOL19th centuryMadonna and Child Surrounded by Saintsoil on canvas15 2/4 x 12 1/4 in., frame: 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid To Late 19 Century "La Laurette" French Bedroom SetImportant Antique Mid To Late 19 Century "La Laurette" Paris Napoleon III 4 Piece Bedroom Set.This 4 Piece Suite Includes A Bed With Head And Footboards Box Spring And Mattress, 2 Nightstands That AreSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madonna con Gesù Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola con riza in argento dorato€700
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "MADONNA WITH CHILD, SAINT JOSEPH AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€4,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x€3,500
BonhamsKABBALAH: SEFER YETZIRAH, OR THE 'BOOK OF FORMATIONS.' POSTEL, GUILLAUME. 1510-1581. Abrahami Pa...$7,000(2 bids)