Sold2016Large Gilt & Gesso Framed MirrorElaborate decoration with seed husks, acanthus leaves, and scrolls. Minor losses, mostly to exterior frame edge. Frame, 7" W., overall, 44" x 50 1/2". Rabbet size, 32" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE CARVED & GILDED GESSO FRAMED MIRRORVINTAGE CARVED & GILDED GESSO FRAMED MIRROR. Height: 86 in. by Width: 60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French gold gesso framed mirrorDouglas MacArthur Suite: French gold gesso framed mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gilt Gesso Framed MirrorAntique Gilt Gesso Framed Mirror, reed and rosettes design. Size: 34.5" H x 24.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Period Gesso Framed Mirror c1910Arts & Crafts Period Gesso Framed Mirror c1910. Excellent condition. 28"h x 20.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Gilt Gesso Framed MirrorDESCRIPTION: Gilt gesso framed mirror with acanthus leaves, Greek key patterning, and pottery filled with grapes. "Made in Italy" label verso. MEASUREMENTS: 57" x 32-3/4". CONDITION: Apparent repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th C Gilt Wood and Gesso Framed MirrorA late 19th C gilt wood and gesso decorated frame with mirror panel. Size: 36 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Small Antique Gesso Framed Mirror c1910Small antique gesso Arts & Crafts framed mirror c1910. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 11.25"h x 8.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gesso Framed MirrorAntique gold gesso framed mirror. Plaque on the base of the mirror engraved "An unlikely customer." Dimensions: 34" x 28" Piece is stored at collectors home and arrangements for transSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Silver Gesso Framed MirrorAntique Silver Gesso Framed Mirror. This ornate mirror has nice gesso frame. The mirror has beautiful we are to it. Size: 23.5inch x 20inch Condition: Minor wear to the corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Gesso Framed MirrorsEarly 20th century. With open corner ornamentation. With gold spray painted surface. Overall, 39" x 33". Rabbet size, 33" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Period Gesso FrameArts & Crafts Period Gesso framed mirror c1910. Unsigned. Frame 31"h x 25"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Furniture and Decorative Object AssortmentFurniture and Decorative Object Assortment (5) items including (2) lamps, a gesso framed mirror, a spindle magazine rack and an upholstered accent chair Property from: an Estate, Huntley, Illinois HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH CENTURY GILTWOOD AND GESSO CUSHION FRAMED MIRRORA 19TH CENTURY GILTWOOD AND GESSO CUSHION FRAMED MIRROR Late 19th century, circa 1870 The mirror of octagonal form, having double gilt borders, surmounted with a shell carved upper and lower crest. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Gilt Gesso Framed Table Mirror, circa 1900. Grapes and FlowersContinental gilt gesso framed table mirror, circa 1900. Wooden carved grapevines and flowers to the frame. Continental, probably Italian. Weight Approx., 3 lbs Measures Approx., Mirror: 7.25 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gilt and Gesso Wood Framed Mirror.Antique Gilt and Gesso Wood Framed Mirror. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 2.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved & Gesso Framed Oval MirrorAntique Carved & Gesso Framed Oval Mirror, floral, gold, overall 11" X 15".See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C GILDWOOD & GESSO CONVEX MIRROROriginal 19th century gilt wood and gesso framed convex mirror. Original convex glass mirror. Carved gilt wood wood and gesso oak leaf cluster crest and finial Measures overall 40 inches x 23inches. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Gilt-Framed MirrorA Continental gilt- and gesso-framed wall mirror with foliate design. 40 in x 29 in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 18th Century Gilt Wood MirrosImpressive pair of continental late 18th or early 19th century gilt and gesso wood framed mirrors. Â Cherub or putti form primary accents with floral swags. Â Reverse indicates the pair was previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE GILDED GESSO ON WOOD FRAMED MIRRORVINTAGE GILDED GESSO ON WOOD FRAMED MIRROR Height: 55 in. by Width: 42 in. by Depth: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Wood Gesso Framed Round Circular MirrorAntique Gold-Painted Wood Framed Round Wall Mirror. Wood frame is decoratively carved, and back is wired ofr hanging. Hang this attractive piece wherever reflection is desired, such as a bathroom, entSee Sold Price
Sold2015fancy gesso carved framed gilded mirror - 26" squarefancy gesso carved framed gilded mirror - 26" squareSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc HEYWOOD WAKEFIELD Bedroom Set. Tall and Low Chests Dressers with Framed Mirror. Stylish Modernis$200(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Stainless Steel Round Framed Mirror. Applied Turquoise Aqua Sphere Details.$100