Sold2024Manner of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini(Austrian, 1664-1736) Older Woman Spinning, unsigned, 18th century, oil on canvas, 30-3/8 x 25-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 32 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Purchased in Italy, 2011; The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "PeasantFollower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "Peasant Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, unsigned, Christie's inventory label en verso, presented in a brushed gSee Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (1644-1736)Old Masters Portrait Painting On Panel Frame Measuring about 22 1/2" X 17". From a St. Louis Missouri Estate, filled with fine art, antiques and antiquities. Please carefully read our terms of sale, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Graziano detto Ciccio NapoletanoBattaglia con presa di una città fortificata Olio su tela cm 118x172See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco Ruggieri 1673 Violin, MOPGorgeous anique violin wih mother of pearl inlay on the one piece back. Inside is a paper label that reads Francesco Ruggieri detto il per Cremona 1673. This violin comes in a burgundy lined velvet caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco Ruggieri 1673 Violin, MOPGorgeous anique violin wih mother of pearl inlay on the one piece back. Inside is a paper label that reads Francesco Ruggieri detto il per Cremona 1673. This violin comes in a burgundy lined velvet caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Piranesi (after Louis-Jean Desprez) - Fuoco artificiale detto la GirandolaThis dramatic view, etched by Francesco Piranesi (1758/59-1810), the son of the famous Italian artist and architect Giovanni B. Piranesi, shows a fireworks display above the Castel Sant'Angelo, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2017[MICROSCOPE]STELLUTI. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto.STELLUTI, Francesco. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto. Roma, Giacomo Mascardi, 16304to, 218X155 mm; Contemporary stiff vellum binding, gilt title on label at the spine; pp. [22], 218, [20], 2 bl;. PicSee Sold Price
Sold20191990 CHERRY RED FERRARI 348TS SPORTS CARExcellent condition, 8 cylinders, rear wheel drive, odometer: 50000 miles, clean title, manual transmission driver's 3 pedal car, before computers, repaint, but no accidents, clean car fax, healthy enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED LADY & CHERRY TREE PAINTINGZhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983), Chinese ink painting on paper. Hand painted in grisaille with variegate tones and shades of a female figure standing againts flowering cherrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsDaniel Burnap cherry tall case clock with moon phase brass dial, East Windsor, Connecticut, circa$2,400
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCCherry Victorian Davenport or Ship Captain Desk$325(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 1965 Gibson SG Junior Original Cherry Finish Electric Guitar with Hard Case Handmade$900(8 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.EXCEPTIONAL CHERRY CHIPPENDALE SECRETARY WITH SUPERIOR INTERIOR & FLUTED QUARTER COLUMNS (86" X 40$1,000
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$275(4 bids)