Sold2024Gian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceArtist: Gian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) Subject: View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, Venice Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 11.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco across the Grand Canal, VeniceArtist: Gian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) Subject: View of Piazza San Marco across the Grand Canal, Venice Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 11" x 15" Framed: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiepolo Giandomenico attribuito a, Santi francescanimatita nera su carta, W. 230 - H. 295 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Chrome “Spaghetti” Bar Stools by Giandomenico Belotti for AliasA set of four 1970s chrome "Spaghetti" bar stools by Giandomenico Belotti for Alias. A classic of modern design that can be found in the permanent design collection of the MoMA, these are named for thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four “Spaghetti” Bar Stools by GiandomenicoA pair of 1970s black "Spaghetti" bar stools by Giandomenico Belotti for Alias. A classic of modern design that can be found in the permanent design collection of the MoMA, these are named for the pasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 6 Spaghetti Chairs,attributed Giandomenico BelottiSet 6 Spaghetti Chairs,attributed Giandomenico Belotti. These spaghetti chairs were designed by Giandomenico Belotti. Their cool, architectural design will look great in a minimalist kitchen or contemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giandomenico Belotti - Spaghetti Chairs - 4Description - Set of 4 Giandomenico Belotti spaghetti chairs. Dimensions - 36" x 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021after PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed toafter PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed to GIOVANNI "GIAN" DOMENICO FERRETTI (Italian 1692-1766) A PAINTING, "Abduction of Europa," 1720-1740, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly, "Pietro RSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) VINTAGE 'SPAGHETTI' DINING CHAIRSSet of six vintage plastic cord and tubular steel side chairs in the manner of the iconic 1960s 'Spaghetti' by Giandomenico Belotti for Alias, Italy. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 16.75" x D 18" x SH 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Qiu Ying, Ming Monumental Painting, 21'Attributed to Qiu Ying, Ming Painter (Chinese, 1494-1552). "Palace Courtyard", gouache and ink on paper laid down on three wood panels, signed and sealed. Monumental exquisitely painted scene depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Louis C. Tiffany Company, Associated Artists (NY, 1881-1883)Attr. Louis C. Tiffany Company, Associated Artists (NY, 1881-1883) (3) Moorish Filigree Screens Jeweled glass and bronze-dust coated copper wire. Three rectangular panels, the center panel with oval cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Paavo Tynell 'Snowflake' Chandelier.A great and large chandelier. Apparently unsigned. (3) bulbs at base. (24) clear bulbs throughout. (114) 5" snowflakes. From a Waterbury, CT estate. Dimensions: 77" h; receiver Bowl 15" dia; widest poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Tiffany Studios, New York Wisteria Trellis DoorsAttr. Tiffany Studios, New York Wisteria Trellis Doors circa 1920. Mahogany and leaded glass. pendant wisteria blossoms in mottled and striated textured opalescent glass, supported by leafage and vineSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
20167547 Antique Stained Glass Angel Window Attr: TiffanyHeight:54 in. (137.16 cm) Width:54 in. (137.16 cm) Depth:7.5 in. (19.05 cm) Country of Origin:USA Style:Religious Maker:Tiffany Studios Condition:Original Year:c. 1890 Magnificent antique 19th C. layeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boulle, Ebonized Commode, attr. Nicolas SageotFine Louis XIV Bronze-Mounted Inlaid Tortoiseshell, Boulle and Ebonized Commode, c. 1725, attr. Nicolas Sageot, later verte marble top, two short drawers above two long drawers, h. 34 in., w. 47 in.,See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Armchair$900
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)