Sold2018STEIFF Petsy, c. 1928, 44 cm, long snaped off arms,STEIFF Petsy, c. 1928, 44 cm, long snaped off arms, slight hump, bright embroidering, blue glass eyes, with button, long stretched F, strongly used, paws were over sewed German Description STEIFF PetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Sculpture Signed Raffaello RomanelliThe Healing, ( 1856 - 1928 ), 82 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Soviet]. Sokolov-Skal'ya, P.P. The poster "October revenge of the commune". - 1928. - 76x112[Soviet]. Sokolov-Skal'ya, P.P. The poster "October revenge of the commune". - [n.p.]: Edition of the AHR, 1928. - 76x112 cm. Lithography.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF one of the highlights of the auction, Petsy-bear, produced 1928-1930, 74 cm, long-hairedSTEIFF one of the highlights of the auction, Petsy-bear, produced 1928-1930, 74 cm, long-haired mohair plush, brown tipped, jointed, big flexible ears, with button, long stretched F, big blue glass eySee Sold Price
Sold2020STEIFF Petsy, 1928-30, 38 cm, with button, minimallySTEIFF Petsy, 1928-30, 38 cm, with button, minimally rests of the white cloth tag label, blue eyes, big ears, long mohair, strongly faded and mohair loss, the felt paws were probably over sewed, longSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Russia suit of swords, one dayed 1928,4 Russia suit of swords, one dayed 1928,measurement:55x4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Demètre H. Chiparus, 'L'Age du Bronze', c. 1928Demètre H. Chiparus, 'L'Age du Bronze', c. 1928, H. 55 cm, 86.5 x 15.5 cm (with base). Cast metal, patinated green. Base signed: DH Chiparus (incised). Black and gold marble base., Shayo, ChipaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaakov Agam, Kinetic SculpturePlexiglass sculpture designed by Yaakov Agam (b. 1928). height: 60 cm (including the base), signed and numbered 35/99.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello PiacentiniItaly, 1927-1928, h. 180 cm., wood and aluminum floor lampLiterature: ll Deco in Italia, Fabio Benzi, Maria Grazia Tolomeo, Irene de Guttry, Marino Barovier, Paola Pallottino, Matteo Fochessati, MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterMacdonald Gill 1884-1947) The Country Bus Services Map, original poser printed for LT by Waterlow 1928 - 102 x127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, Tall vase 'Decor non ref.', 1928-30Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, Tall vase 'Decor non ref.', 1928-30, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, colorless, vanilla yellow powder inclusions. Enamel fusion, dark violet with blue spots. Etched decoration withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting (Guan Bu)Chinese Painting (Guan Bu)Length: 136 cm Width: 68cm.1928.12.25 - 蒙古族,曾用名烏·官布紮布,內蒙古See Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Broders Beausoleil Monte-Carlo Superieur, printedRoger Broders Beausoleil Monte-Carlo Superieur, printed for PLM by L.Serre 1928 - 100 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMARTIN LEWIS (1881-1962) East Side Night, Williamsburg Bridge. 1928.$2,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.$1,500