Sold2022Chainey, Jean - Sans titreChainey, Jean (1957-) Sans titre Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Jean Chainey Dimension (PO): 23" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 58.4 x 44.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milos SOBAÏC (Né en 1945)Sans titre, 1995 Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche, dédicacée, titrée au dos, légères craquelures 64 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronze poli sur boule de verre. Signé et numéroté 24/300 H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952 signé et daté 1952 ; signé, daté 1952 et inscrit CD-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1952 ; signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle. Sans titre, 1964. Lithograph on paper signed in pencil. Paper size 19in by 23.5in. Image size 15.5in by 19.53in. Frame size 35.5in by 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marta COLVIN (1907-1995) Sans titre Gouache etMarta COLVIN (1907-1995) Sans titre Gouache et collages de papiers de verre de différentes couleurs signé en bas à droite 16 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean leFebure Canadian '63 Print on PaperPrint on paper, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "le Febure" on the bottom left with "63" inscribed beside it. "Jean LeFebure 63 Sans Titre abstract" inscribed on verso. Sticker affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879)Description française: DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879) Sans titre - Ville de Turquie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: B. Durand Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian, 1923-2002) Sans titre 1969, edition 20/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, paper size 21.5in by 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988),D’AprèsJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988),D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté &#See Sold Price
Sold2020John Armleder (1948) "Sans titre"John Armleder (1948) "Sans titre". Sérigraphie, num. au dos au crayon IV/XXI sbm et datée 1995. 55x55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LEPPIEN (1910-1991)Sans titre, 1960 Technique mixte sur papier Signé en bas à gauche. Annoté XCVII/60 au dos.39 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,1968JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (FRENCH, 1944–2005), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON STRETCHER, 1968, H 55", W 55", SANS TITRE Signed and dated Avril 1968 on the reverse. Executed in April 1968. 139 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR, César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) Sans titre, 1974Dessin au feutre noir sur papier, signé et daté en bas au milieuPorte un envoi « Marie Carmen Amitié »36 x 25, 5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Bayon Salado / Salabet 1952 oil Paris Bookstalls Notre DameSalado, Juan Bayon, aka Jean Salabet (Spanish/French, 1913-1995), Paris Bookstalls, Notre Dame, 1952, oil on canvas, 17.5 x 21 inches, signed using his pseudonym J. Salabet, dated and inscribed ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price