Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Figural Brush WasherQing Dynasty, a well-cast figure of a standing boy wearing a long robe and holding the rim of a large fish bowl, forming the vessel, decorated with scrolling lotus stems, leaves and flowers in relief,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Figural BrushwasherChinese gilt bronze brushwasher; in the form of a seated Lohan leaning against a basin; flattened, stylized form and can function as both brushrest and washer; L: 4 1/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Bronze Figural Brush WasherIn the form of a stylized water buffalo with wave decorated body and a single bird perched at the rim. Dimensions: 9" x 4 1/2" x 2". See Sold Price
Sold2023Xuande Style Gilt Bronze Brush Washer, 3 5/8"W.Xuande Style Gilt Bronze Brush Washer, 3 5/8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT-BRONZE BUDDHIST BRUSH WASHERHeight: 2.8 inches. Diameter: 3.5 inches. Height: 7.1cm Diameter: 9cm Weight: 1829gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Dy Gilt Gold Bronze Swan Brush Washer中國唐代 精美奢華 鎏金青銅 天鵝筆洗 Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Swan Brush Washer Dimension: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Enamel Brush Washer & Gold Wires Enamel BaseTitle: Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Enamel Brush Washer & Gold Wires Enamel Base Date/Period: After 1880 Origin: Chinese Materials: Bronze Dimensions: Dimension: 110 x 110 (mm)4.33 x 4.33 (inches) Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Gilt-Bronze 'Auspicious Cloud' BrushwasherA Superb Gilt-Bronze 'Auspicious Cloud' Brushwasher. Gilt with floral scrolls. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Marked. Size:9.8cmx6.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Chinese Cloisonne on Gilt Bronze Bowls5 Chinese Cloisonne on Gilt Bronze Bowls, 2 large brush washer shaped bowls and 1 small one with flowers on an emerald green cloud-wire ground, together with 2 similar fluted bowls with wavy edges andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Daoguang Fencai Double Bat BowlChinese Daoguang Fencai Double Bat Bowl 4''x7''. Gilt red and blue fencai enameled figural brush washer with turquoise glazed interior. Red enameled Daoguang zhuanshu seal mark, though likely a laterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ru Ware Song Dynasty Gilt Poetry Brush WasherChinese Song dynasty Ru ware celadon porcelain brush washer w/ gilt poetry & figural robed woman. Piece is marked on bottom w/ "Fenghua". Item presents well, glaze is cracked. Brush washer is approx 5See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE BRUSH WASHER WITH DRAGON-SHAPED EARS.Bronze Brush Washer with Dragon-Shaped Ears, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE CAST 'FROG' BRUSH WASHERThe bronze brush washer shaped in two large leaves form, with gilt frog and fruits on the top, reverse uncarved. Length: 5 1/4 in (13.3 cm) Width: 4 3/4 in (12.1 cm) 壽桃形青&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BRUSH WASHER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Brush Washer with Beast Face and Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural CompoundA Continental Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural Compound Mantel Clock and Barometer 19th Century Height 9 inches. Property from a Distinguished Midwestern CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH CARVED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAEarly 18th centuryA PAIR OF FRENCH CARVED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRA Early 18th century height 32in (81.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Arne V. Schlesch & José Juárez Garza Antiquaires, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF BELLE EPOQUE STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHÈRESMeasure 96 inches ; high. Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Patinated & gilt bronze figural jardinieres, 35"hPair of patinated and gilt bronze jardinieres in the Neo-classical taste, each having a pierced gilt figural basket in the form of vines with leaves and grape clusters, surmounting three patinated carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Green Marble & Gilt Bronze Figural VasesA Pair of Large French Louis XVI-Style Green Marble with Gilt Bronze Figural Covered Vases. Note: The Pedestals are NOT included! H 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Gilt-Bronze Figural Mantel ClockWestern Gilt-Bronze Figural Mantel Clock 43cmx22cmx54cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH CENTURY GILT. BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK SETA very fine 19th century century gilt bronze FIGURAL ormolu clock set. Clock measures 26" High. Estimate $5.000-7.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural Maiden CandelabraPatinated bronze classical maiden holding gilt bronze torches in each hand, additional gilt bronze light on top of head. Patinated and gilt bronze base with neoclassical motifs, figural griffins, on fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Gilt-Bronze Figural CenterpieceEmpire Gilt-Bronze Figural Centerpiece, early 19th c., reticulated basket, over three maidens holding wreaths, tall base mounted with swags and masks, h. 35 in., dia. 15 1/2 in. Provenance: Heritage ASee Sold Price
Sold2016An Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle ClockAn Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle Clock: Oath of the Horatii</See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock$3,000
172 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Leroy & Fils, London$900
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJLF French Gilt Bronze Figural Clock Classical Figure circa 1900$600