Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Drei Gemälde. Selbstportraits und Portrait einer alten Dame.Circa 23,5 cm x 17 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa bis 32,5 cm x 26 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (auf Karton aufgeklebt) / Karton / Pressholz. Selbstportraits des Künstler und ein PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 76,5 cm. Provenienz: - Udo Horstmann, Zug. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vojem Wilhelm Colini. Die Legende.Vojem Wilhelm Colini. (1924-2010)Die Legende Der Drei Infanteristen.1983. #200. Signed, dated titled and numbered.Egg tempera on board.Image is 15.5” w x 19.5” h.Frame is 18” w x 22” h.PSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MOBA "TCHITCHIRI" FIGUREFigur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 103 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1992). Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDENSSPANGE MIT DREI AUSZEICHNUNGENORDENSSPANGE MIT DREI AUSZEICHNUNGEN Anfang 20. Jh. Metall, partiell emailliert, Stoff. Spange L. 10,5 cm; Orden H. 4-5,5 cm. 1) Kaiser-Wilhelm-Erinnerungsmedaille ('Zentenarmedaille'), 1897; 2) PreusSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Buffalo Helmet Mask, "goli glin"Helmmaske, "goli glin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 91 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Diese goli-glin genannte Büffelmaske war Teil des drei bis viSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 94 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa Head with three FacesKopf mit drei Gesichtern Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 400 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Karl FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"Eisen-Figur, "yendu tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphenSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Moba Iron Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphen SkulptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moba-Figur, "tchitchiri" / Togo101 Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphen SkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"Eisen-Figur, "yendu tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"Eisen-Figur, "yendu tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 8 cm. B 14 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "tchitchiri"48 Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphen SSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"Eisen-Figur, "yendu tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 12 cm. L 14 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Necklace with three AmuletsCollier mit drei Amuletten Indien (?) Achat, Glas, Gelbguss. L 65 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "tchitchiri"84 Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen, Textil. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphen SkulptureSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Daytona "Zenith"Case: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet; Dial: White dial with applied luminous indexes, 60-second, 30-minute and 12-hour counters, small second at 9 o'clock, steel tachymeter bezel,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex Daytona "Zenith"Case: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet; Dial: Black dial with applied luminous numerals, 60-second, 30-minute and 12-hour counters, small second at 9 o'clock, tachymeter bezel, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex Day-DateCase: Yellow gold case 750/1000 with yellow gold bracelet (No. 8385, endling no. 55B), fluted bezel; Dial: Gold-coloured dial with applied line markers, weekday indicator at 12 o'clock, date with magnSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA collection of books, a military document and a coat of arms, 19th/20th century€120
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPEZOLD, August Georg Wilhelm (Estonian, 1794-1859) Young Ma...$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Wilhelm Mozer German Restaurant Poster by Ludwig Hohlwein 1909 Munich$1,400