Sold2023Gino Severini, Severini (Poster)ARTIST: Gino Severini (1883-1966) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1956 DIMENSIONS: 24.625 x 15.625 in. (image); 26 x 17 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not signed as issued CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883-1966)FLEURS ET MASQUES (MELONI 56-76) Complete set of 16 color pochoirs, 1930, on Lafuma wove paper, justification numbered 8/125, with complete text, published by Frederick Etchells & Hugh Macdonald,See Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SEVERINI, Gouache CUBISTIC ABSTRACT ARTWORKGINO SEVERINI, Gouache CUBISTIC ABSTRACT ARTWORK; gouache painting, signed G Severini, matted and framed. Size: 14.5 x 11.5" , outside of frame: 21 x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SEVERINI - Study for book cover of ‘ArtGINO SEVERINI Cortona, 1883 - Paris, 1966 Study for book cover of ‘Art Italienne Moderne’ by Giovanni Scheiwiller, Paris 1930 Pencil on glossy paper, 42,5 x 33 cm circa Label on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino SeveriniGino Severini. Pas de dance. 1950 Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 285x220. Siglato a penna in basso a destra: “G. S.”. Scritta a matita in alto: “doit ètre carré”See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with ProvenanceGINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with Provenance on verso. Signed on front, also signed and dated 1958 on verso. Framed.Pastel Painting. Size: 13 x 11 inches image, 23 x 19 inches outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SEVERINI, Arlecchino e PedrolinoColor lithograph. Signed and numbered 23/120 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Michael Casse, Paris. Published by L'OEuvre Gravee, Paris, with the blind stamp lower left. Date of Work: 1963-64 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Gino Severini gouache on paperGino Severini gouache on paper signed painting, 12 x 11 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Italy/France Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Portrait Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inches Frame: 21 x 17.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower right Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with ProvenanceGINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with Provenance on verso. Signed on front, also signed and dated 1958 on verso. Framed.Pastel Painting. Size: 13 x 11 inches image, 23 x 19 inches outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gino SeveriniGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Danse Espagnole," 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 69/140, published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris, image: 25.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Lithograph in colors. Signed 'Gino Severini' (lower right). Numbered '48/175' (lower left).Sight: Ht. 27 x W 21 in.Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leader mSee Sold Price
2017Gino Severini gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Gino Severini gouache on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate Map$500
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Madonna and Child (Our Lady of the Wayside) Mosaic panel, 95 x€2,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti , 'T1' - 'Secticon' table clock, 1956 (design)€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000